Advertisement

Final 2023-24 Traverse City Record-Eagle basketball leaders

Apr. 7—Record-Eagle basketball stat leaders

BOYS

Points Per Game

Luke Gelow, Gaylord 30.1

Landon Kulawiak, Buckley 23.5

Drayten Evans, Central Lake 23.5

Max Ogden, TC St. Francis 23.3

Anthony Ribel, TC Central 22.9

Ethan Bennett, McBain NMC 22.2

Charlie Howell, Cadillac 22.0

Braeden Flynn, Harbor Springs 21.5

Jacob Plamondon, Glen Lake 19.7

Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 19.2

Reece Broderick, TC Christian 19.0

Garrison Barrett, Central Lake 18.5

Rider Bartel, Harbor Springs 18.3

Jayden Hanson, Bellaire 17.6

Rylan Matelski, Gaylord St. Mary 17.6

Patrick Puroll, Ellsworth 17.3

Reece Broderick, TC Christian 17.3

Max Ogden, TC St. Francis 17.2

Sam Schoonmaker, Inland Lakes 17.1

Lincoln Hicks, Manton 16.9

Keaton Matelski, Boyne Falls 16.8

Evan Haverkamp, McBain 16.8

Jimmy Marshall, Petoskey 16.8

Carter Kerby, Frankfort 16.4

Ben Habers, TC West 16.0

Jaxon Childers, Benzie Central 15.3

Connor Wallace, Inland Lakes 15.3

Bryce Plesha, Frankfort 15.2

Eli Graves, Kingsley 15.2

Lincoln Lockhart, TC West 15.2

Jaden Alger, Boyne City 14.9

Tristan Demlow, Grayling 14.8

Grady Harless, Bear Lake 14.5

Connor Wojciechowski, Brethren 14.5

Drake Koepke, Bellaire 14.3

Tyler Hall, Mesick 14.0

Korybn Russell, East Jordan 13.9

Brendan Slack, TC Central 13.6

Caden Bradford, Onekama 13.4

Myles Harless, Bear Lake 13.4

Joe Gaffney, Charlevoix 13.2

Tavin Morgan, Mancelona 13.1

Garret Mobley, Brethren 12.7

Emmerson Farmer, Frankfort 12.5

Chas Stanek, Boyne City 12.3

Tyler Hart, Onekama 12.1

Kyle McGowan, Cadillac 11.8

Evincio LaCount, Ellsworth 11.7

Luke Bramer, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 11.7

Jerry Schaub, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 11.6

Jack Meszaros, Brethren 11.4

Hudson Vollmer, Charlevoix 11.2

Noah Hilley, Elk Rapids 11.1

Ethan Kucharek, Grayling 11.1

Tramel Caviness, Manistee 11.0

Owen Ribel, TC Central 11.0

Benji Allen, Glen Lake 10.6

Landin Sowa, Manistee 10.6

Kaleb Musselman, Manton 10.4

Carter Williams, Buckley 10.3

Haven Somers, Elk Rapids 10.3

Jase Goodrich, Lake City 10.3

Miles Pritchett, Benzie Central 10.2

Titus Johns, McBain NMC 9.9

Luke Bradford, Onekama 9.9

Christian Kerfoot, Elk Rapids 9.7

Charlie Dennis, GT Academy 9.5

Eli Main, Cadillac 9.4

Ivan Kuzmanoski, Mancelona 9.4

Lucas Stone, East Jordan 9.2

Kenyon Brown, Brethren 9.1

Rowan Zickert, Benzie Central 9.0

JT Greenier, Boyne Falls 9.0

Sawyer Couturier, Leland 9.0

Andrew Gray, Benzie Central 8.7

Cameron Snyder, Ellsworth 8.7

Corbin Bisballe, Lake City 8.6

Maddox Mead, Grayling 8.5

EJ Maitland, TC Central 8.4

Clayton Heuker, McBain 8.1

Quentin Gillespie, TC West 8.1

Dawson Derrer, Bellaire 8.0

Troy Nickel, Charlevoix 8.0

Dylan Cundiff, Glen Lake 8.0

Issac Stroh, Mesick 8.0

Brady Odenbach, Petoskey 8.0

Kaden Battershell, Bellaire 7.8

Grant Miller, Central Lake 7.6

Aiden Dixon, Mancelona 7.6

Ben Rodenabugh, McBain 7.4

Austin Miller, TC Christian 7.4

Tristin Griffin, Frankfort 7.3

Arden Bradford, Onekama 7.3

Kaden McGinnis, Lake City 7.1

Eli Lietaert, Frankfort 7.0

Logan DeFour, Leland 7.0

Nathan Koetje, McBain 6.9

Malachi Willis, TC Christian 6.9

Weston Kinney, GT Academy 6.8

Cooper Bufalini, Glen Lake 6.7

Darrious Pena, McBain 6.6

Coy Breithaupt, Buckley 6.4

Angel Delgado, East Jordan 6.4

Ryan Spate, Boyne City 6.1

Claydon Ingleright, McBain 6.1

Rebounds Per Game

Ethan Bennett, McBain NMC 12.2

Evan Haverkamp, McBain 11.3

Tyler Hall, Mesick 11.0

Jaden Alger, Boyne City 10.9

Jack Meszaros, Brethren 10.4

Myles Harless, Bear Lake 10.3

Carter Williams, Buckley 9.8

Jacob Plamondon, Glen Lake 9.5

Luke Gelow, Gaylord 9.2

Bryce Plesha, Frankfort 9.0

Garret Mobley, Brethren 8.9

Jayden Hanson, Bellaire 8.6

Keaton Matelski, Boyne Falls 8.5

Landon Kulawiak, Buckley 8.1

Patrick Puroll, Ellsworth 8.0

Charlie Howell, Cadillac 7.9

Sam Schoonmaker, Inland Lakes 7.9

Lincoln Hicks, Manton 7.9

Luke Bradford, Onekama 7.9

Dawson Derrer, Bellaire 7.6

Miles Pritchett, Benzie Central 7.3

Ivan Kuzmanoski, Mancelona 7.2

Cameron Snyder, Ellsworth 7.2

Kyle McGowan, Cadillac 7.0

Ravell Smith, Leland 7.0

James Alpi, Leland 7.0

Tramel Caviness, Manistee 6.9

Kaleb Musselman, Manton 6.9

Weston Kinney, GT Academy 6.9

JT Greenier, Boyne Falls 6.8

Charlie Young, Brethren 6.8

Dylan Cundiff, Glen Lake 6.5

Jaxon Childers, Benzie Central 6.4

Grant Miller, Central Lake 6.4

Chas Stanek, Boyne City 6.1

Malachi Willis, TC Christian 6.1

Angel Delgado, East Jordan 6.1

Grady Harless, Bear Lake 6.1

Rylan Matelski, Gaylord St. Mary 6.0

Jimmy Marshall, Petoskey 6.0

Carter Kerby, Frankfort 6.0

Connor Wallace, Inland Lakes 6.0

Eli Lietaert, Frankfort 6.0

Assists Per Game

Braeden Flynn, Harbor Springs 6.0

Gavin Goetz, Cadillac 5.7

Kenyon Brown, Brethren 5.5

Patrick Puroll, Ellsworth 5.3

Ben Rodenabugh, McBain 5.2

Tristin Griffin, Frankfort 5.0

Anthony Ribel, TC Central 5.0

Connor Wallace, Inland Lakes 4.8

Carter Kerby, Frankfort 4.5

Drake Koepke, Bellaire 4.4

Jaxon Childers, Benzie Central 4.3

Tristan Demlow, Grayling 4.3

Titus Johns, McBain NMC 4.2

Benji Allen, Glen Lake 3.8

Garret Schultz, TC Christian 3.7

Jack Meszaros, Brethren 3.6

Lincoln Hicks, Manton 3.6

Andrew Gray, Benzie Central 3.5

Haven Somers, Elk Rapids 3.4

Ivan Kuzmanoski, Mancelona 3.4

Aiden Dixon, Mancelona 3.4

Grady Harless, Bear Lake 3.4

Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 3.2

Ethan Kucharek, Grayling 3.2

Jackson Schab, Manton 3.2

Eli Main, Cadillac 3.1

Christian Kerfoot, Elk Rapids 3.1

Luke Bramer, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 3.1

Ryan Spate, Boyne City 3.0

Emmerson Farmer, Frankfort 3.0

Harrison Shepherd, TC St. Francis 3.0

Ben Habers, TC West 3.0

Hudson Vollmer, Charlevoix 2.9

Brady Odenbach, Petoskey 2.9

Rowan Zickert, Benzie Central 2.7

Connor Wojciechowski, Brethren 2.7

Rider Bartel, Harbor Springs 2.7

Cooper Bufalini, Glen Lake 2.6

Corbin Bisballe, Lake City 2.6

William Webb, East Jordan 2.5

Ryder Malpass, East Jordan 2.5

Mason Zimmerman, TC West 2.5

Steals Per Game

Patrick Puroll, Ellsworth 4.1

Tyler Hall, Mesick 4.0

Aiden Dixon, Mancelona 3.7

Ivan Kuzmanoski, Mancelona 3.6

Connor Wojciechowski, Brethren 3.3

Jaxon Childers, Benzie Central 3.0

Kenyon Brown, Brethren 2.8

Tristan Demlow, Grayling 2.8

Sam Schoonmaker, Inland Lakes 2.8

Braeden Flynn, Harbor Springs 2.7

Anthony Ribel, TC Central 2.7

Drake Koepke, Bellaire 2.7

Coy Breithaupt, Buckley 2.7

Garrison Barrett, Central Lake 2.6

Issac Stroh, Mesick 2.6

Haven Somers, Elk Rapids 2.5

James VanderBrook, Lake City 2.5

Jacob Scharp, Manistee 2.5

Jackson Schab, Manton 2.4

Noah Hilley, Elk Rapids 2.4

Eli Graves, Kingsley 2.4

Connor Wallace, Inland Lakes 2.3

Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 2.3

Landon Kulawiak, Buckley 2.3

Jurgen Griswold, Ellsworth 2.3

Andrew Gray, Benzie Central 2.2

Ethan Kucharek, Grayling 2.2

Rider Bartel, Harbor Springs 2.2

Christian Kerfoot, Elk Rapids 2.1

Harrison Shepherd, TC St. Francis 2.1

Ben Habers, TC West 2.1

Rowan Zickert, Benzie Central 2.1

Austin Miller, TC Christian 2.1

Maddox Mead, Grayling 2.1

Max Ogden, TC St. Francis 2.1

Tristin Griffin, Frankfort 2.0

Carter Kerby, Frankfort 2.0

Lincoln Hicks, Manton 2.0

Ryan Spate, Boyne City 2.0

Chas Stanek, Boyne City 2.0

Winslow Robinson, TC West 2.0

Dylan Cundiff, Glen Lake 2.0

Tyler Hart, Onekama 2.0

Sawyer Couturier, Leland 2.0

Keaton Matelski, Boyne Falls 2.0

Blocks Per Game

Ethan Bennett, McBain NMC 5.8

Garret Mobley, Brethren 4.7

Carter Williams, Buckley 2.1

Jacob Plamondon, Glen Lake 2.0

Grant Miller, Central Lake 2.0

Bryce Plesha, Frankfort 2.0

Charlie Howell, Cadillac 1.9

Miles Pritchett, Benzie Central 1.7

Tramel Caviness, Manistee 1.6

Landon Kulawiak, Buckley 1.5

Evan Haverkamp, McBain 1.5

Rylan Matelski, Gaylord St. Mary 1.4

Ivan Kuzmanoski, Mancelona 1.2

Jayden Hanson, Bellaire 1.2

Dawson Derrer, Bellaire 1.2

Cameron Snyder, Ellsworth 1.1

Tyler Hall, Mesick 1.0

Tristin Griffin, Frankfort 1.0

Kyle McGowan, Cadillac 1.0

Gavin Goetz, Cadillac 1.0

Emmerson Farmer, Frankfort 1.0

Jaden Alger, Boyne City 1.0

Ravell Smith, Leland 1.0

James Alpi, Leland 1.0

GIRLS

Points Per Game

Avery Parker, Gaylord 28.0

Olivia Flynn, Harbor Springs 25.3

MacKenzie Bisballe, Lake City 22.1

Abbey Wright, Charlevoix 20.6

Lauren Wilder, Manton 19.2

Kendall Standfest, Elk Rapids 19.1

Makayla Watkins, Grayling 18.3

Payton Glasby, Gaylord St Mary 16.7

Evelyn VanTol, Frankfort 15.7

Mallory Lowe, Leland 15.3

June Kirkpatrick, East Jordan 14.7

Callie Sinke, Onekama 14.5

Jayna Edmondson, Manistee 14.4

Aubrey Hiller, Manton 14.4

Kaylee Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 14.3

Lucia France, TC Central 14.2

Morgan Bergquist, Elk Rapids 13.5

Eleanor Valkner, Glen Lake 13.5

Payton Grant, McBain 13.5

Caitlyn Matelski, Petoskey 13.4

Kayla McCoy, Mesick 13.3

Kara Johnson, Benzie Central 13.2

Lydia Fosmore, Glen Lake 13.0

Ava Mauntler, Onekama 13.0

Kyla Barnowski, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12.7

Kayla Milarch, Buckley 12.6

Jayden Marlatt, Johannesburg-Lewiston 12.1

Lucy Hall, Kalkaska 11.8

Delana Kirt, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 11.8

Savina Anhalt, Frankfort 11.5

Jakiah Brumfield, TC Central 11.3

Alie Bisballe, Lake City 11.2

Libby McCarthy, Manistee 10.8

Kaleigh Swiger, Cadillac 10.7

Brittney Fox, Johannesburg-Lewiston 10.7

Emilee Robinson, Kingsley 10.7

Elly Sexton, Brethren 10.6

Jessie Pugh, Glen Lake 10.6

Isabella Essenberg, Ellsworth 10.5

Leah Fleis, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 10.3

Regan Leiffers, Manistee Catholic 10.3

Addison Jarosz, Frankfort 10.1

Megan Pavwoski, GT Academy 9.8

Avery Strange, Ellsworth 9.7

Mikayla Thompson, TC West 9.7

Lorelai Zielinski, TC Central 9.6

Elly Wilcox, Boyne City 9.4

Grace Bohrer, TC West 9.3

Alice Amstutz, Brethren 9.0

Lily Artman, Bear Lake 9.0

Grace Kidd, Brethren 8.9

Anna Kemp, Charlevoix 8.8

Adrianna Spranger, TC St. Francis 8.6

Chrissy Whims, Kingsley 8.4

Mikayla Kulawiak, Buckley 8.4

Lilian Stone, East Jordan 8.3

Grace Lewis, Kingsley 8.3

Maddy Biller, Brethren 8.1

Braydin Noble, Boyne City 8.1

Alexis Shepherd, Gaylord 8.0

Stefi Reskevics, Harbor Springs 8.0

Elli Miller, Leland 8.0

Ruby Pletcher, Ellsworth 7.9

Alyssa Colvin, Kalkaska 7.9

Flora Zickert, Benzie Central 7.8

Emerson Tossey, McBain NMC 7.8

Stella Estes, Brethren 7.6

Kylee Harris, Frankfort 7.4

Payton Hogan, Lake City 7.1

Madisyn Lundquist, Cadillac 7.0

Paige Keiser, Harbor Springs 7.0

Jazmin Angell, Cadillac 6.8

Delaney McCarthy, Onekama 6.8

Natalie Brown, Bear Lake 6.7

Kerri DeYoung, Ellsworth 6.6

Hannah Essenberg, Ellsworth 6.4

Annie Strang, Kingsley 6.3

Addy Zeller, Onekama 6.3

Rylee Blach, Mesick 6.2

Heather Zielinski, Onekama 6.1

Addison McDonald, Gaylord 6.0

Bryleigh Rummer, Harbor Springs 6.0

Rianna Leiffers, Manistee Catholic 6.0

Rebounds Per Game

Abbey Wright, Charlevoix 11.9

Alie Bisballe, Lake City 11.8

Eleanor Valkner, Glen Lake 11.7

Caitlyn Matelski, Petoskey 11.6

Elly Sexton, Brethren 10.9

Kendall Standfest, Elk Rapids 10.7

Makayla Watkins, Grayling 10.3

Lucia France, TC Central 10.0

Lily Artman, Bear Lake 9.4

Callie Sinke, Onekama 8.9

Delana Kirt, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 8.8

Regan Leiffers, Manistee Catholic 8.5

Alyssa Colvin, Kalkaska 8.4

Lorelai Zielinski, TC Central 8.3

Avery Parker, Gaylord 8.0

Paige Keiser, Harbor Springs 8.0

Kyla Barnowski, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 7.8

Savina Anhalt, Frankfort 7.8

Leah Fleis, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 7.5

Addison Jarosz, Frankfort 7.5

Lauren Wilder, Manton 7.4

Evelyn VanTol, Frankfort 7.4

Natalie Brown, Bear Lake 7.2

Olivia Flynn, Harbor Springs 7.0

Payton Glasby, Gaylord St Mary 7.0

Flora Zickert, Benzie Central 7.0

MacKenzie Bisballe, Lake City 6.9

Stella Estes, Brethren 6.9

Kayla Milarch, Buckley 6.8

Morgan Bergquist, Elk Rapids 6.7

Avery Strange, Ellsworth 6.7

Maddy Biller, Brethren 6.5

Libby McCarthy, Manistee 6.4

Anna Kemp, Charlevoix 6.4

Grace Heiges, Benzie Central 6.4

Lydia Fosmore, Glen Lake 6.3

Grace Bohrer, TC West 6.2

Elly Bennett, McBain NMC 6.2

Madisyn Lundquist, Cadillac 6.1

Kerri DeYoung, Ellsworth 6.1

Jayna Edmondson, Manistee 6.0

Jazmin Angell, Cadillac 6.0

Payton Grant, McBain 6.0

Addison McDonald, Gaylord 6.0

Alleah Dix, GT Academy 6.0

Abi Yuhaus, Bellaire 6.0

Assists Per Game

Olivia Flynn, Harbor Springs 6.1

Jakiah Brumfield, TC Central 6.0

Payton Grant, McBain 5.0

Savina Anhalt, Frankfort 4.5

Kaylee Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 4.3

Ava Raymond, Glen Lake 4.1

Alayna Edmondson, Manistee 3.8

Alie Bisballe, Lake City 3.8

Kendall Standfest, Elk Rapids 3.5

Della Bunek, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 3.5

Grace Kidd, Brethren 3.4

Kyla Barnowski, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 3.4

Haidyn Wegmann, Petoskey 3.4

Alleah Dix, GT Academy 3.3

Jayden Marlatt, Johannesburg-Lewiston 3.2

Lauren Wilder, Manton 3.2

Kayla McCoy, Mesick 3.2

Avery Strange, Ellsworth 3.1

Alice Amstutz, Brethren 3.0

June Kirkpatrick, East Jordan 3.0

Stefi Reskevics, Harbor Springs 3.0

Chrissy Whims, Kingsley 3.0

Brenna Johnson, Manistee Catholic 3.0

Lauren LaHaie, Petoskey 2.9

Olivia Sexton, Brethren 2.8

Marie Reidlinger, Benzie Central 2.7

Anna Kemp, Charlevoix 2.7

Makayla Watkins, Grayling 2.7

Ella Knudsen, Leland 2.7

Elly Sexton, Brethren 2.6

Elle Rommell, Frankfort 2.6

Jessie Pugh, Glen Lake 2.6

Steals Per Game

Makayla Watkins, Grayling 6.8

Mallory Lowe, Leland 5.7

Ava Mauntler, Onekama 4.5

Anna Kemp, Charlevoix 4.4

Kyla Barnowski, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 4.3

Isabella Essenberg, Ellsworth 4.3

Jayden Marlatt, Johannesburg-Lewiston 4.1

Lauren Wilder, Manton 4.0

Brenna Johnson, Manistee Catholic 4.0

Ruby Pletcher, Ellsworth 4.0

Rianna Leiffers, Manistee Catholic 4.0

Kendall Standfest, Elk Rapids 3.9

Savina Anhalt, Frankfort 3.8

Callie Sinke, Onekama 3.8

Grace Kidd, Brethren 3.8

Jakiah Brumfield, TC Central 3.6

Aubrey Hiller, Manton 3.6

Delana Kirt, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 3.6

Kaylee Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 3.4

Kayla McCoy, Mesick 3.4

Marie Reidlinger, Benzie Central 3.4

Payton Glasby, Gaylord St Mary 3.4

Jessie Pugh, Glen Lake 3.3

Brittney Fox, Johannesburg-Lewiston 3.3

Alice Amstutz, Brethren 3.2

Alleah Dix, GT Academy 3.2

Addison Jarosz, Frankfort 3.2

Hannah Essenberg, Ellsworth 3.2

Alayna Elandt, Bellaire 3.1

Jada VanNoord, McBain NMC 3.1

Olivia Flynn, Harbor Springs 3.1

Avery Strange, Ellsworth 3.0

June Kirkpatrick, East Jordan 3.0

Stefi Reskevics, Harbor Springs 3.0

Emilee Robinson, Kingsley 3.0

MacKenzie Bisballe, Lake City 3.0

Haidyn Wegmann, Petoskey 2.9

Libby McCarthy, Manistee 2.9

Braydin Noble, Boyne City 2.9

Kara Johnson, Benzie Central 2.9

Mikayla Thompson, TC West 2.8

Alayna Edmondson, Manistee 2.7

Della Bunek, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 2.7

Paige Bell, GT Academy 2.7

Chrissy Whims, Kingsley 2.6

Elli Miller, Leland 2.6

Ella Knudsen, Leland 2.5

Hailey Hart, Onekama 2.4

Aiden Harrand, Buckley 2.4

Grace Lewis, Kingsley 2.4

Alex Dawson, Bellaire 2.3

Annie Strang, Kingsley 2.3

Olivia Sexton, Brethren 2.2

Flora Zickert, Benzie Central 2.2

Jazmin Angell, Cadillac 2.2

Sadie Brown, GT Academy 2.2

Lily Artman, Bear Lake 2.2

Adrianna Spranger, TC St. Francis 2.2

Elly Sexton, Brethren 2.1

Elle Rommell, Frankfort 2.1

Ava Raymond, Glen Lake 2.0

Kylee Harris, Frankfort 2.0

Maddie Gunia, Manistee Catholic 2.0

Elly Wilcox, Boyne City 2.0

Caitlyn Matelski, Petoskey 2.0

Addison McDonald, Gaylord 2.0

Payton Grant, McBain 2.0

Bryleigh Rummer, Harbor Springs 2.0

Emily Kelsey, TC West 2.0

Natalie Brown, Bear Lake 2.0

Blocks Per Game

Alie Bisballe, Lake City 4.2

Ally Sutton, Kalkaska 3.9

Megan Pavwoski, GT Academy 3.7

Stella Estes, Brethren 3.6

Savina Anhalt, Frankfort 3.0

Elizabeth Logan, Manistee Catholic 2.4

Lily Artman, Bear Lake 2.3

Libby McCarthy, Manistee 2.2

Lucia France, TC Central 2.1

Caitlyn Matelski, Petoskey 2.0

Abbey Wright, Charlevoix 1.8

Kendall Standfest, Elk Rapids 1.7

MacKenzie Bisballe, Lake City 1.5

Kerri DeYoung, Ellsworth 1.5

Delaney McCarthy, Onekama 1.3

Eleanor Valkner, Glen Lake 1.2

Ruby Pletcher, Ellsworth 1.1

Maddie Gunia, Manistee Catholic 1.1

Grace Bohrer, TC West 1.1

Elly Sexton, Brethren 1.1

Jakiah Brumfield, TC Central 1.0

Payton Glasby, Gaylord St Mary 1.0

Hannah Essenberg, Ellsworth 1.0

Avery Strange, Ellsworth 1.0

Addison McDonald, Gaylord 1.0

Paige Keiser, Harbor Springs 1.0

Cassie Sexton, Mesick 1.0

Lorelai Zielinski, TC Central 1.0

Follow @Jamescook14 on Twitter.