Advertisement

Community scoreboard for Feb. 27

Feb. 27—BASKETBALL

Willowick Youth

Fifth-sixth grade

Red 37, Black 33

R — Norbora 14, Smith 7; B — Delaney 15, Anderson 6

Yellow 20, White 19

Y — Morrow 8, Smith 4; W — Tompkins 8, Mavar 5

White 23, Green 19

W — Tompkins 9, Wilson 4; G — O'Neill 6, Marsko 5

BOWLING

Men

Rich Lanes

Stefansky Land & Snow

Tyler Spaid 835 (288)

Shayne Madewell 825 (300)

Joe Grubb 803 (300)

Andrew Evanchuck 749 (265)

Mike Pilny 736 (279)

Kevin Davis 723 (290)

Max Johnson 707 (253)

Doug Terry 698 (279)

Brian Rich 692 (247)

Dave Werronen 691 (253)

Kevin Oravecz 689 (278)

Chris Leduc Sr. 684 (246)

Joe Justinger 673 (258)

Chris Luzio 668 (231)

Jeff Grubb 666 (248)

Jim Rainone 648 (224)

Curt Grubb 646 (244)

Steve Hogya 646 (267)

Dustin Tenney 633 (246

Joe Ufholz 630 (224)

Todd Sulzbach 626 (223)

Rich Bacurin 616 (227)

Bill Reynolds 604 (234)

MIXED

Rich Lanes

Joyce Siebold Memorial

Chris Luzio 735 (266)

Cory Ponting 638 (244)

Bobby Wurm 627 (226)

Rick Totedo 626 (267)

R.B. Westfall 625 (244)

Vickie Hogya 580 (214)

Jen Young 511 (205)

Sunday Nite Fun

Steve Literal Jr. 692 (242)

Bill Millar 625 (275)

Jesse Dye 609 (244)

Ed Pillo 603 (224)

Kim M. Ness 520 (218)

Monday Morning Shiftworkers

Brian Rich 756 (278)

Joe Justinger 726 (266)

Mike Pilny 690 (248)

Tommy Brass 648 (243)

Anthony Evanchuck 632 (232)

Don Findlay 622 (25&0

Kyle Kalinowski 614 (220)

Derek Dikcinson 608 (223)

Avenue Auto Clinic

Shayne Madewell 814 (299)

Keith Holpit 718 (266)

Mike Lemponen 703 (247)

Jen Lemponen 672 (257)

Howie Justinger 666 (233)

MartiAnne Enstrom 662 (235)

Mitchell Lemponen 660 (233)

Troy Lewis 659 (236)

Rob Doss 638 (221)

Andrew Evanchuck 632 (246)

Kyle Bradac 613 (242)

Ken Sulzbach 605 (224)

Angie Seidel 599 (213)

Andrea Ondo 586 (217)

Tracy Nelson 550 (204)

Vickie Hogya 532 (198)

Leah Holpit 514 (182)

Sunday Afternoon

Kayla Gallaher 718 (258)

Tracy Gallaher 706 (248)

Greg Call 705 (268)

Rich Guenther 684 (266)

Don Swain 675 (246)

Kevin Reed 665 (236)

Sabrina Stange 573 (222)

Judy Hogya 520 (215)

Ashlyn Haddox 502 (179)

Super Seniors

Linda Soss 539 (203)

Tuesday NIte Bowlers

Emma Randa 697 (268)

Tony Randa 676 (258)

Brian Rich 662 (242)

Mike Ondo 649 (256)

Roger Richardson 624 (213)

Zach Camloh 618 (226)

Jim Cohagan 614 (214)

Angie Seidel 595 (214)

Sara Stroup 566 (199)

Chris Shepherd 527 (187)

RUNNING

Olde Girdled Grit Marathon

Women — Overall: Amanda Ford 3:54:29; 20-29: Courtney Ackatz 4:50:15; 30-39: Jennifer Williams 4:04:57; 40-49: Amanda Ford 3:54:29; 50-59: Sally Ann Dahlquist 6:14:07

Men — Overall: Nicky Jordan 3:31:42; 20-29: Andrew Hitchcock 4:09:47; 30-39: Matthew Palmer 3:54:07; 40-49: Dave Hilborn 3:31:42; 50-59: Gary Ford 4:13:08; 60-69: Kurt Ziemann 3:55:14

Olde Girdled Grit half marathon

Women — Overall: Felicie Reid 1:40:05; 20-29: Rie Tilve 1:49:46; 30-39: Adrienne O'Brien 1:45:56; 40-49: Alaina Keeney 1:55:59; 50-59: Mary Grdadolnik 2:00:43; 60-and-over: Leigh Owen 2:18:59