Advertisement

Check out the gymnastics honor roll, more than 150 of the metro's best scores

Gymnastics state rankings

Compiled by the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association (MGGCA). Rankings are based on an average of each team's three best recent scores.

Through Jan. 16

Class 2A: 1. Owatonna, 145.617; 2. Lakeville South, 145.608; 3. Forest Lake, 144.958; 4. Elk River-Zimmerman, 143.817; 5. Hopkins, 143.250; 6. Wayzata, 142.367; 7. Stillwater, 141.50; 8. Cambridge-Isanti, 141.283; 9. Farmington, 141.017; 10. Rogers, 139.433.

Class 1A: 1. Melrose, 142.925; 2. Worthington, 141.442; 3. Becker, 140.792; 4. Monticello, 140.767; 5. New London-Spicer, 140.150; 6. Perham, 139.90; 7. Mankato East, 138.825; 8. Detroit Lakes, 138.783; 9. Byron, 138.608; 10. Big Lake, 138.60.

Gymnastics metro honor roll

Listed are the top reported scores in each event in the metro this season.

ALL-AROUND

Laney Schwellenbach, East Ridge, 38.2

Jackie Bergeron St. Michael-Albertville, 38.1

Piper Keith, Lakeville South, 37.7

Annabelle Speers, Hopkins, 37.525

Alyssa Fleahman, Elk River, 37.4

Aubrey Wilson, Cambridge-Isanti, 37.35

Alexa Drew, Lakeville South, 37.3

Samantha Ernst, Forest Lake, 37.3

Nyah Symone Britt, Hopkins, 37.10

Lauren Hansen, Monticello, 37.0

Anna Philipson, Forest Lake, 37.0

Mikaela Lundvall, Wayzata, 36.8

Ella Rhein, Chisago Lakes, 36.75

Sadie Zachman, Rogers, 36.7

Sydney West, Anoka, 36.6

Emerson Marken, Farmington, 36.55

Maggie McCabe, Watertown-Mayer/M-W, 36.55

Jaeleigh Eklund, Eagan, 36.45

Madilyn Tucker, Elk River, 36.45

Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata, 36.35

Ava Brosam, Hopkins, 36.25

Hailey Beck, Elk River, 36.15

Delaney Cunningham, Cretin-Derham Hall, 36.15

Ally Rekstad, Elk River, 36.05

Parker Stob, Mpls. Washburn, 35.95

Kaylee Dehmer, Buffalo, 35.9

Zoe Klocksien, Cambridge-Isanti, 35.8

Michaela Oslund, Centennial, 35,625

VAULT

Jackie Bergeron, St. Michael-Albertville, 9.85

Samantha Ernst, Forest Lake, 9.75

Nyah Symone Britt, Hopkins, 9.65

Annabelle Speers, Hopkins, 9.575

Laney Schwellenbach, East Ridge, 9.55

Maggie McCabe, Watertown-Mayer/M-W, 9.5

Lauren Hansen, Monticello, 9.45

Ellyana Stamp, Forest Lake, 9.45

Aubrey Wilson, Cambridge-Isanti, 9.45

Parker Stob, Mpls. Washburn, 9.375

Ava Brosam, Hopkins, 9.35

Hailey Henry, Forest Lake, 9.35

Zavieanna Johnson, Farmington, 9.35

Ella Rhein, Chisago Lakes, 9.35

Bella Richardson, Farmington, 9.35

Sydney West, Anoka, 9.325

Brielle Berube, Forest Lake, 9.3

Emerson Marken, Farmington, 9.3

Evelyn Mielke, Watertown-Mayer/M-W, 9.3

Ava Brosam, Hopkins, 9.25

Bella Pressnall, Northfield, 9.225

Alyssa Fleahman, Elk River, 9.2

Lauren Johnson, Farmington, 9.2

Madilyn Tucker, Elk River, 9.2

Addi Walters, Hopkins, 9.2

Anna Philipson, Forest Lake, 9.175

Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata, 9.15

Michaela Osland, Centennial, 9.15

Sophie Mahnke, Rogers, 9.15

Allie Oden, Farmington, 9.15

Chelsea Stipe, Chisago Lakes, 9.15

UNEVEN BARS

Piper Keith, Lakeville South, 9.65

Laney Schwellenbach, East Ridge, 9.6

Samantha Ernst, Forest Lake, 9.5

Emma Oden, Farmington, 9.45

Anna Philipson, Forest Lake, 9.45

Annabelle Speers, Hopkins, 9.45

Sydney West, Anoka, 9.45

Jackie Bergeron, St. Michael-Albertville, 9.5

Alyssa Fleahman, Elk River, 9.5

Sydney West, Anoka, 9.45

Ella Rhein, Chisago Lakes, 9.35

Kylie Ufheil, Wayzata, 9.3

Aubrey Wilson, Cambridge-Isanti, 9.3

Lauren Hansen, Monticello, 9.25

Mikaela Lundvall, Wayzata, 9.25

Sydney West, Anoka, 9.45

Emerson Marken, Farmington, 9.15

Hailey Beck, Elk River, 9.1

Alana Becklund, Monticello, 9.05

Alison Malecha, Northfield, 9.05

Sadie Zachman, Rogers, 9.05

Amelia Bonnett, Forest Lake, 9.0

Michaela Osland, Centennial, 8.925

Zoe Klocksien, Cambridge-Isanti, 8.9

Sydney Martin, Elk River, 8.9

Maddie Sanders, Watertown-Mayer/M-W, 8.9

Makenna Coen, Wayzata, 8.85

Nyah Symone Britt, Hopkins, 8.8

Reagan Wahnschaffe, Monticello, 8.8

Addy Mueller, White Bear Lake, 8.775

Ally Rekstad, Elk River, 8.775

BALANCE BEAM

Laney Schwellenbach, East Ridge, 9.675

Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata, 9.65

Jaeleigh Eklund, Eagan, 9.575

Madilyn Tucker, Elk River, 9.55

Aubrey Wilson, Cambridge-Isanti, 9.55

Kylee Loren, Anoka, 9.525

Jackie Bergeron, St. Michael-Albertville, 9.5

Autumn Schmidt, Lakeville South, 9.5

Anna Philipson, Forest Lake, 9.475

Nyah Symone Britt, Hopkins, 9.475

Sydney West, Anoka, 9.425

Mikaela Lundvall, Wayzata, 9.425

Emerson Marken, Farmington, 9.4

Ally Rekstad, Elk River, 9.4

Hailey Beck, Elk River, 9.35

Samantha Ernst, Forest Lake, 9.35

Maggie McCabe, Watertown-Mayer/M-W, 9.35

Sadie Zachman, Rogers, 9.35

Kaylee Dehmer, Buffalo, 9.325

Kylie Ufheil, Wayzata, 9.3

Brielle Berube, Forest Lake, 9.275

Olivia Hornssten, Eagan, 9.275

Grace Vasil, Blaine/Andover, 9.275

Alexa Erzar, Rosemount, 9.25

Alyssa Fleahman, Elk River, 9.25

Bella Germinaro, East Ridge, 9.25

Lauren Johnson, Farmington, 9.25

Ella Rhein, Chisago Lakes, 9.25

Annabelle Speers, Hopkins, 9.25

Eight tied at 9.2

FLOOR EXERCISE

Alexa Drew, Lakeville South, 9.6

Anna Philipson, Forest Lake, 9.6

Laney Schwellenbach, East Ridge, 9.6

Lauren Hansen, Monticello, 9.55

Macyn Hins, Farmington, 9.55

Alyssa Fleahman, Elk River, 9.525

Alexa Erzar, Rosemount, 9.475

Annabelle Speers, Hopkins, 9.475

Ally Rekstad, Elk River, 9.475

Nyah Symone Britt, Hopkins, 9.45

Saamantha Ernst, Forest Lake, 9.45

Avery LeMonds, St. Michael-Albertville, 9.45

Mikaela Lundvall, Wayzata, 9.45

Ella Rhein, Chisago Lakes, 9.45

Bella Richardson, Farmington, 9.45

Sadie Zachman, Rogers, 9.45

Hailey Henry, Forest Lake, 9.4

Maggie McCabe, Watertown-Mayer/M-W, 9.4

Kylee Loren, Anoka, 9.375

Aubrey Baker, Farmington, 9.35

Ella Hagelin, Anoka, 9.35

Madilyn Tucker, Elk River, 9.35

Kaylee Dehmer, Buffalo, 9.325

Hailey Beck, Elk River, 9.3

Ava Brosam, Hopkins, 9.3

Aubrey Wilson, Cambridge-Isanti, 9.3

Sienna Zepeda, Monticello, 9.3

Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata, 9.275

Grace Vasil, Blaine/Andover, 9.275

Bella Germinaro, East Ridge, 9.25

Reagan Wahnschaffe, Monticello, 9.25