Advertisement

Boys swimming area leaders for Jan. 15

Jan. 15—200 medley relay

University

1:36.03

Beachwood

1:40.17

Hawken

1:41.10

Gilmour

1:43.38

Mentor

1:43.96

Lake Catholic

1:44.11

Riverside

1:44.29

Mayfield

1:44.36

Chardon

1:45.48

Chagrin Falls

1:45.81

200 free

Krys Gorski, Andrews Osborne

1:42.14

Miguel Figueroa, University

1:42.78

Nathan Reigle, Geneva

1:44.96

Alex Pesek, University

1:46.24

Aiden Stewart, University

1:47.17

Preston Wooley, Hawken

1:47.73

Paul Moody, University

1:47.79

Leo Iacovetta, Mayfield

1:47.89

Brody Hicks, Perry

1:48.63

Brendan Sulak, University

1:49.28

200 IM

Ben Davis, University

1:55.37

Brody Hicks, Perry

1:56.73

Joris Boeman, South

1:58.94

Quinn MacPhail, University

1:59.02

Alex Pesek, University

2:00.65

Will Roth, Hawken

2:01.49

Daniel Xu, Hawken

2:03.58

Preston Wooley, Hawken

2:04.83

Nathan Reigle, Geneva

2:05.29

Evan Ream, Lake Catholic

2:05.46

50 free

Brad Perry, University

21.77

PJ Koerwitz, Gilmour

22.20

Nathan Reigle, Geneva

22.27

Brody Hicks, Perry

22.49

Dylan Tackett, Mentor

22.52

Darren Bittner, Lake Catholic

22.53

Matt Hribar, Riverside

22.62

Miguel Figueroa, University

22.65

Owen Pesek, Lake Catholic

22.70

Nathan Gaspersic, Riverside

22.89

100 fly

Brody Hicks, Perry

50.74

Joris Boeman, South

51.87

Kevin Zhang, Beachwood

51.90

Derek Fan, Beachwood

53.10

Matthew Devine, University

53.24

Reece Benedict, Mentor

53.45

Alex Pesek, University

54.11

Paul Moody, University

54.96

Will Roth, Hawken

55.10

Krys Gorski, Andrews Osborne

55.20

100 free

Krys Gorski, Andrews Osborne

46.57

Miguel Figueroa, University

47.28

Brad Perry, University

48.05

PJ Koerwitz, Gilmour

49.01

Toby Rogers, Chardon

49.02

Preston Wooley, Hawken

49.11

Darren Bittner, Lake Catholic

49.43

Aiden Stewart, University

49.52

Leo Iacovetta, Mayfield

49.77

Colin Elwell, Beachwood

49.80

500 free

Paul Moody, University

4:42.58

Quinn MacPhail, University

4:42.71

Jake MacPhail, University

4:50.51

Brendan Sulak, University

4:52.96

Brody Hicks, Perry

4:54.82

Charlie Shade, University

4:55.52

Evan Ream, Lake Catholic

4:55.75

Nathan Reigle, Geneva

4:57.12

Cam Mateyo, Chagrin Falls

4:58.89

Andrew Varanese, Gilmour

5:01.82

200 free relay

University

1:28.58

Hawken

1:29.60

Beachwood

1:32.50

Lake Catholic

1:32.61

Riverside

1:33.77

Chagrin Falls

1:34.74

Perry

1:34.81

Gilmour

1:36.11

South

1:36.80

Mentor

1:36.91

100 back

Krys Gorski, Andrews Osborne

49.35

Paul Moody, University

52.50

Joris Boeman, South

53.40

Kevin Zhang, Beachwood

53.43

Toby Rogers, Chardon

53.99

Brody Hicks, Perry

54.13

Alex Pesek, University

54.16

Cam Mateyo, Chagrin Falls

54.98

Akhil Peruri, Hawken

55.02

Shreeyans Bhavaraju, University

56.59

100 breast

Ben Davis, University

59.55

Nathan Reigle, Geneva

1:00.72

Aiden Stewart, University

1:00.89

Matt Hribar, Riverside

1:01.87

Matthew Devine, University

1:02.07

Derek Fan, Beachwood

1:02.47

Max Semenov, Mayfield

1:03.34

Ian Colleran, Gilmour

1:04.55

Will Roth, Hawken

1:04.92

Sutton Pikor, Lake Catholic

1:04.94

400 free relay

University

3:12.37

Hawken

3:19.40

Lake Catholic

3:25.02

Mentor

3:26.52

Gilmour

3:26.65

Riverside

3:28.94

Chagrin Falls

3:29.32

Chardon

3:32.23

Mayfield

3:32.58

Beachwood

3:35.02

Swimming leaders are compiled from results posted on Meet Mobile and those submitted by coaches to The News-Herald. Due to the lack of information and 11-dive opportunity available, diving is not included. Coaches can submit qualifying swims not on this list to CLillstrung@News-Herald.com before 11 p.m. Sundays.