Australian Open 2019 order of play, day three: Wednesday's full schedule with GB's Dan Evans against Roger Federer

Telegraph Sport
Roger Federer is playing Dan Evans - REUTERS
Roger Federer is playing Dan Evans - REUTERS

(All times local, +11 hours from GMT)

Rod Laver Arena

11:00: (5) Sloane Stephens (USA) v Timea Babos (Hun), (15) Ashleigh Barty (Aus) v Yafan Wang (Chn), Daniel Evans (Gbr) v (3) Roger Federer (Swi), Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra) v (2) Angelique Kerber (Ger), Matthew Ebden (Aus) v (2) Rafael Nadal (Spa)

Margaret Court Arena

11:00: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v (9) Kiki Bertens (Ned), (5) Kevin Anderson (Rsa) v Frances Tiafoe (USA), Johanna Larsson (Swe) v (3) Caroline Wozniacki (Den), (27) Alex De Minaur (Aus) v Henri Laaksonen (Swi), (30) Maria Sharapova (Rus) v Rebecca Peterson (Swe)

Melbourne Arena

11:00: (20) Anett Kontaveit (Est) v Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr), (6) Marin Cilic (Cro) v MacKenzie McDonald (USA), Katie Boulter (Gbr) v (11) Aryna Sabalenka (Blr), (22) Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) v John Millman (Aus)

Court 5

11:00: Aleksandra Krunic (Ser) & Saisai Zheng (Chn) v Monique Adamczak (Aus) & Jessica Moore (Aus), (15) Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Divij Sharan (Ind) v Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) & Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa), Marcelo Demoliner (Bra) & Frederik Nielsen (Den) v Gerard Granollers-Pujol (Spa) & Marcel Granollers-Pujol (Spa), Nadiia Kichenok (Ukr) & Yafan Wang (Chn) v Oksana Kalashnikova (Geo) & Dayana Yastremska (Ukr)

Court 7

11:00: Max Purcell (Aus) & Luke Saville (Aus) v Maximo Gonzalez (Arg) & Nicolas Jarry (Chi), Destanee Aiava (Aus) & Naiktha Bains (Aus) v (5) Andreja Klepac (Slo) & Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Spa), Alex Bolt (Aus) & Marc Polmans (Aus) v (4) Bob Bryan (USA) & Mike Bryan (USA), Nick Kyrgios (Aus) & Matt Reid (Aus) v (13) Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra)

Court 8

11:00: Marketa Vondrousova (Cze) v (31) Petra Martic (Cro), Tomas Berdych (Cze) v Robin Haase (Ned), (24) Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) v Amanda Anisimova (USA), Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) v (10) Karen Khachanov (Rus)

Court 10

11:00: (12) Henri Kontinen (Fin) & John Peers (Aus) v Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak), Irina Bara (Rom) & Monica Niculescu (Rom) v Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) & Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spa), (7) Lukasz Kubot (Pol) & Horacio Zeballos (Arg) v Aljaz Bedene (Slo) & Maximilian Marterer (Ger), Denys Molchanov (Ukr) & Igor Zelenay (Svk) v Matteo Berrettini (Ita) & Marco Cecchinato (Ita)

Court 12

11:00: Kevin Krawietz (Ger) & Nikola Mektic (Cro) v Nicholas Monroe (USA) & Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Ind), Austin Krajicek (USA) & Artem Sitak (Nzl) v Leander Paes (Ind) & Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (Mex), Luke Bambridge (Gbr) & Jonny O'Mara (Gbr) v Marius Copil (Rom) & Marton Fucsovics (Hun), Ilya Ivashka (Blr) & Daniil Medvedev (Rus) v Hugo Nys (Fra) & Benoit Paire (Fra)

Court 13

11:00: Denis Kudla (USA) v (18) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg), Danielle Collins (USA) v Sachia Vickery (USA), Thomas Fabbiano (Ita) v Reilly Opelka (USA)

Court 14

11:00: Peter Gojowczyk (Ger) & Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) v Adrian Mannarino (Fra) & Andreas Mies (Ger), Marcelo Arevalo (Esa) & James Cerretani (USA) v (9) Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) & Horia Tecau (Rom), Alexandra Panova (Rus) & Laura Siegemund (Ger) v Margarita Gasparyan (Rus) & Daria Gavrilova (Aus), Alize Cornet (Fra) & Petra Martic (Cro) v Magda Linette (Pol) & Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus)

Court 15

11:00: Kai-Chen Chang (Tpe) & Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Kaitlyn Christian (USA) & Asia Muhammed (USA), Bradley Klahn (USA) & Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) v (6) Raven Klaasen (Rsa) & Michael Venus (Nzl), Viktoria Kuzmova (Svk) & Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk) v Samantha Stosur (Aus) & Shuai Zhang (Chn), (16) Robin Haase (Ned) & Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) v Ryan Harrison (USA) & Sam Querrey (USA)

Court 19

11:00: (12) Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) & Vania King (USA) v Shuko Aoyama (Jpn) & Lidziya Marozava (Blr), Tatjana Maria (Ger) & Heather Watson (Gbr) v (4) Nicole Melichar (USA) & Kveta Peschke (Cze), (5) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra) & Nicolas Mahut (Fra) v David Marrero (Spa) & Mischa Zverev (Ger), (1) Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) & Katerina Siniakova (Cze) v Ana Bogdan (Rom) & Anastasia Rodionova (Aus)

Court 20

11:00: Stefano Travaglia (Ita) v (19) Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo), Radu Albot (Mol) v (26) Fernando Verdasco (Spa), Belinda Bencic (Swi) v Yulia Putintseva (Kaz)

Court 22

11:00: Nao Hibino (Jpn) & Desirae Krawczyk (USA) v (14) Miyu Kato (Jpn) & Makoto Ninomiya (Jpn), Leonardo Mayer (Arg) & Joao Sousa (Por) v (14) Feliciano Lopez (Spa) & Marc Lopez (Spa), Mao-Xin Gong (Chn) & Ze Zhang (Chn) v Martin Klizan (Svk) & Marcin Matkowski (Pol), Lucie Hradecka (Cze) & Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) v Mona Barthel (Ger) & Sofia Kenin (USA)

1573 Arena

11:00: Zoe Hives (Aus) v (19) Caroline Garcia (Fra), Jordan Thompson (Aus) v Andreas Seppi (Ita), (30) Gael Monfils (Fra) v Taylor Harry Fritz (USA), (8) Petra Kvitova (Cze) v Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom)

Court 3

11:00: (14) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) v Viktor Troicki (Ser), Astra Sharma (Aus) v Maria Sakkari (Gre), (29) Donna Vekic (Cro) v Kimberly Birrell (Aus), (20) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) v Pablo Cuevas (Uru)