Advertisement

Area high school scores: Jan. 23

Jan. 23—High School scores

Basketball

Boys

Class AA

Fargo Davies 68, West Fargo Horace 50

Grand Forks Central 61, Shanley 48

Minot 91, St. Mary's 50

Century 94, Jamestown 50

Class A / B

Wilton-Wing 76, White Shield 66

Kenmare-Bowbells 72, Hazen 71

Northern Cass 72, May-Port-C-G 48

North Star 59, Cavalier 35

Velva 66, Surrey 41

Our Redeemer's 77, Glenburn 26

Tiospa Zina,SD 73, Sargent County 44

Harvey/WC 62, Drake-Anamoose 53

Beulah 68, Dickinson Trinity 56

TMCHS 57, Rugby 50

Stanley 56, Des Lacs-Burlington 46

Grafton 65, Hillsboro/CV 56

Northern Cass 72, May-Port-C-G 48

Bottineau 88, Nedrose 61

New Town 71, Watford City 61

Kindred 67, Wahpeton 48

Bishop Ryan 58, TGU 57

Barnes County North 71, Maple River 48

Hankinson 63, Enderlin 35

Edgeley.EK 64, LaMoure/LM 51

Girls

Class AA

Bismarck Century 76, Jamestown 47

Minot 82, St. Mary's 59

Dickinson 73, Williston 56

West Fargo Sheyenne 71, Fargo North 41

Shanley 52, Grand Forks Central 50

Bismarck High 54, Mandan 52

West Fargo 79, Fargo South 53

Class A / B

Grafton 62, Hillsboro/CV 37

Thompson 87, East Grand Forks, MN 57

Sargent County 74, Tiospa Zina, SD 39

Mohall/LS 49, Westhope-Newburg 42

Central McLean 85, Center-Stanton 24

North Prairie 41, North Border 33

Benson County 61, Warwick 24

Sargent County 74, Tiospa Zina, SD 39

Langdon/AEM 49, Park River-Fordville-Lankin 21

Harvey/WC 55, Drake-Anamoose 47

May-Port-C-G 57, Larimore 19

Kidder County 51, Ellendale 34

Grant County/Mott-Regent 66, Standing Rock 45

Devils Lake 52, Carrington 44

Mandaree 61, Lewis and Clark North Shore-Plaza 29

Linton/HMB 65, South Border 26

Parshall 60, Williston Trinity 38

St. John 80, Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 49

Washburn 46, Garrison 34

New Rockford-Sheyenne 56, Nelson County 27

Benson County 61, Warwick 24

Trenton 47, Divide County 18

Flasher 49, Richardton-Taylor 45

Hatton-Northwood 52, Griggs-Midkota 36

Hockey

Boys

West Fargo Sheyenne 7, Grafton-Park River 1

Williston 3, Hazen-Beulah 1

Legacy 7, Bismarck 1

Century 12, Dickinson 2

Fargo Davies 3, Devils Lake 2

Fargo South-Shanley 5, Fargo North 2

Grand Forks Central 4, East Grand Forks, MN 3

Grand Forks Red River 5, West Fargo 4

Girls

Legacy/Bismarck High 5, Jamestown 2

Fargo North-South 4, Fargo Davies 1