Advertisement

Area high school scores: Jan. 19

Jan. 19—High School scores

Basketball

Boys

Class AA

Dickinson 91, Jamestown 68

West Fargo Sheyenne 76, Grand Forks Central 60

Fargo Davies 76, West Fargo 58

Grand Forks Red River 93, West Fargo Horace 81

Mandan 83, St. Mary's 63

Fargo South 102, Fargo North 81

Minot 74, Legacy 61

Bismarck High 103, Century 61

Class A / B

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 71, TMCHS 37

Devils Lake 77, Shiloh Christian 56

Rugby 56, Valley City 50

Beulah 75, Central Cass 72

Kindred 54, Stanley 37

Northern Cass 67, Lisbon 65

Hillsboro/CV 64, Oak Grove 38

Dickinson Trinity 56, Hazen 36

New Salem-Almonth 50, Central McLean 38

TGU 73, Glenburn 39

Westhope-Newburg 68, Harvey/WC 28

Glen Ullin-Hebron 71, Grant County/Mott-Regent 25

Bishop Ryan 54, Surrey 32

Velva 77, Our Redeemer's 76

Ray 60, Divide County 31

Flasher 79, Beach 46

New England 79, South Heart 52

Girls

Class AA

Jamestown 70, Dickinson 62

Fargo North 74, Fargo South 29

Century 58, Bismarck High 38

Minot 60, Legacy 52

Fargo Davies 88, West Fargo 48

Mandan 82, St. Mary's 59

West Fargo Sheyenne 63, Grand Forks Central 41

Class A / B

Northern Cass 66, Lisbon 37

Standing Rock 44, Dunseith 39

Hillsboro/CV 58, Cavalier 38

Nedrose 38, Des Lacs-Burlington 36

Bottineau 57, Rugby 36

TMCHS 62, New Town 26

Shiloh Christian 52, Watford City 41

Northern Cass 66, Lisbon 37

Thompson 50, Devils Lake 29

New Rockford-Sheyenne 43, Larimore 27

Linton/HMB 43, LaMoure/LM 36

Divide County 55, Ray 34

Trenton 67, Lewis and Clark-North Shore-Plaza 14

Maple River 75, Richland 49

Langdon/AEM 76, St. John 62

Hillsboro/CV 58, Cavalier 38

Oakes 65, Enderlin 34

Garrison 63, Wilton-Wing 36

North Prairie 60, Midway-Minto 44

Park River/Fordville-Lankin 54, Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41

North Border 60, North Star 43

Kenmare-Bowbells 46, Powers Lake-Burke Central 23

Sargent County 67, Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 56

May-Port-C-G 63, Hatton-Northwood 33

Washburn 50, Richardton-Taylor 42

Kidder County 67, South Border 33

Strasburg/Zeeland 43, Medina/PB 40

Edgeley/KM 76, Napoleon/GS 26

Benson County 57, Nelson County 26

Hockey

Boys

Grafton-Park River 4, Bagley-Fosston (MN) 3

Grand Forks Red River 5, Devils Lake 1

Jamestown 3, Minot 2

Girls

Minot 1, Devils Lake 1

Jamestown 3, Dickinson 0

West Fargo 2, Mandan 0