Advertisement

Area high school scores: Jan. 16

Jan. 16—High School scores

Basketball

Boys

Class AA

Moorhead (MN) 91, Jamestown 76

Grand Forks Red River 92, West Fargo Sheyenne 77

Detroit Lakes (MN) 86, West Fargo 76

Bismarck High 92, Dickinson 64

Legacy 74, Williston 51

Century 86, St. Mary's 42

Class A / B

Mohall/LS 74, Lewis and Clark-Berthold 14

Maple River 55, Hatton-Northwood 27

Cavalier 77, St. John 71

Barnes County North 59, Kidder County 28

Thompson 65, East Grand Forks (MN) 59

Valley City 79, Oak Grove 51

South Border 46, LaMoure/LM 40

New England 62, Belfield 52

Garrison 72, Center-Stanton 31

Central Cass 65, Lisbon 57

Linton/HMB 61, Ellendale 37

Grant County-Mott-Regent 72, Beach 43

Edgeley/KM 71, Oakes 49

Langdon/AEM 56, Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 36

North Star 56, Park River-Fordville-Lankin 43

Bowman County 75, Flasher 40

Napoleon/GS 64, Strasburg/Zeeland 46

Medina/PB 64, Warwick 44

North Border 63, Midway-Minto 58

Hettinger-Scranton 68, Richardton-Taylor 42

Glen Ullin-Hebron 69, South Heart 48

Girls

Class AA

Century 59, St. Mary's 45

Minot 72, Mandan 66

Bismarck High 61, Dickinson 37

Legacy 87, Williston 46

Grand Forks Red River 75, West Fargo Sheyenne 42

Shanley 56, Moorhead (MN) 40

Class A / B

Lewis and Clark-North Shore 39, Alexander 33

Garrison 53, Center-Stanton 16

Langdon/AEM 53, Kenmare-Bowbells 52

Bottineau 63, Des Lacs-Burlington 35

Beulah 34, Dickinson Trinity 20

Leola-Frederick Area (SD) 50, Ellendale 41

Langford Area 41, Hankinson 14

Benson County 50, Larimore 25

Trenton 58, Tioga 54

Shiloh Christian 65, Killdeer 33

Carrington 63, Northern Cass 55

South Prairie-Max 75, New Town 37

Rugby 61, Stanley 34

Kindred 50, Wahpeton 49

TMCHS 66, Dunseith 30

Devils Lake 64, Grafton 44

Dickinson Trinity 59, Beulah 47

Surrey 75, TGU 74

Ray 50, Williston Trinity 27

Washburn 61, Wilton-Wing 31

Velva 62, Glenburn 58

New Rockford-Sheyenne 60, Harvey-Wells County 40

Edgeley/KM 60, Medina/PB 35

May-Port-C-G 73, Griggs-Midkota 19

Hockey

Boys

Dickinson 4, Jamestown 0

Fargo South-Shanley 9, Grafton-Park River 1

Fargo North 7, Fargo Davies 0

Breckenridge-Wahpeton 6, May-Port Area 2

Grand Forks Red River 4, Grand Forks Central 1

Legacy 2, Minot 1

Girls

West Fargo 3, Fargo North-South 2

Legacy/Bismarck High 3, Mandan 3

Fargo Davies 1, Jamestown 0

Dickinson 2, Century 1