Advertisement

Area high school scores: Feb. 7

Feb. 6—High School scores

Basketball

Boys

Class AA

Fargo South 73, Shanley 53

Fargo Davies 67, Grand Forks Central 59

Minot 75, Jamestown 40

West Fargo 81, West Fargo Horace 76

Fargo North 92, Grand Forks Red River 69

Bismarck High 97, St. Mary's 42

Class A / B

Beulah 68, Shiloh Christian 59

Nelson County 77, North Border 61

Devils Lake 70, Four Winds/Minnewaukan 69

Stanley 63, Dunseith 31

Des Lacs-Burlington 69, New Town 30

Bottineau 65, Rugby 28

South Prairie-Max 61, TMCHS 51

Garrison 61, Central McLean 45

Hazen 84, Watford City 69

Benson County 52, New Rockford-Sheyenne 45

Wilton-Wing 71, Linton/HMB 62

LaMoure/LM 76, Enderlin 24

Edgeley/KM 70, Medina/PB 48

Tri-State 56, Langford Area (SD) 27

New Salem-Almont 50, Belfield 45

White Shield 63, Center-Stanton 51

Divide County 42, Trenton 41

Powers Lake-Burke Central 61, Parshall-NSP 54

May-Port-C-G 75, Griggs-Midkota 71

Tri-State 56, Langford Area (SD) 27

Valley City 59, Central Cass 42

Dickinson Trinity 47, Killdeer 42

Girls

Class AA

Mandan 76, Williston 42

Legacy 80, Dickinson 59

Fargo Davies 91, Grand Forks Central 38

Minot 81, Jamestown 49

Grand Forks Red River 56, Fargo North 33

West Fargo Horace 91, West Fargo 65

Class A / B

Dickinson Trinity 62, Stanley 35

Northern Cass 64, Wahpeton 59

Velva 44, Drake-Anamoose 26

Ray 58, Alexander 12

Bishop Ryan 39, Westhope-Newburg 37

Hankinson 73, Barnes County North 21

Thompson 69, Grafton 39

Maple River 61, Hatton-Northwood 51

Ellendale 76, South Border 68

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 60, Cavalier 43

Carrington 54, May-Port-C-G 45

Hettinger-Scranton 53, Garrison 46

Hillsboro/CV 65, Richland 61

Williston Trinity Christian 42, Lewis and Clark North Shore-Plaza 29

Flasher 68, Beach 28

Washburn 49, Hazen 46

Kindred 71, Oak Grove 40

Grant County-Mott-Regent 56, Glen Ullin-Hebron 24

Harvey/Wells County 54, Glenburn 24

Bowman County 67, Richardton-Taylor 37

Hockey

Boys

Grand Forks Central 11, Grafton-Park River 2

Century 12, Bismarck High 1

Dickinson 6, Hazen-Beulah 3

West Fargo 4, West Fargo Sheyenne 3

Minot 13, Williston 2

Fargo North 5, Devils Lake 3

Grand Forks Red River 6, Fargo South-Shanley 3

Moorhead (MN) 7, Fargo Davies 2

Girls

Devils Lake 4, Grand Forks 2

Bismarck Legacy/Bismarck 3, Century 2

Mandan 3, Jamestown 0