Advertisement

2024 SE Ohio Coaches All-District Softball Teams

Jun. 8—2024 Southeast Ohio Softball

Coaches All District Teams

Division 1

Player of the Year

C.J. Rittinger, Chillicothe

Coach of the Year

Andrea Morgan, Chillicothe

First Team

CJ Rittinger, Chillicothe (9)

Alyssa Hill, Logan (10)

Second Team

Aislynn Slack, Logan (12)

Morgan Webb, Chillicothe (12)

Honorable Mention

Jocelyn Sarver, Logan (10)

Zoe Green, Logan (11)

Cadie Boltenhouse, Chillicothe (9)

Alyssa Dudley, Chillicothe (11)

Division 2

Player of the Year

Cora Hall, Sheridan

Coach of the Year

Rob Hull, Unioto

First Team

Cora Hall, Sheridan (11)

Gabby McConnell, Circleville (12)

Hannah Hull, Unioto (12)

Kaylee Salyer, Fairland (12)

Camryn Spruell, Hillsboro (11)

Sadie Binkley, Logan Elm (10)

Avery Mueller, Sheridan (12)

Abbie Marshall, Unioto (12)

Adelyn Wolfe, Fairfield Union (11)

Abby Wilson, New Lexington (12)

Kendra Hammonds, Athens (12)

Lillie Eberts, Jackson (9)

Alexis Book, Unioto (12)

Delaney Gates, Warren Local (9)

Kayla Hammonds, Athens (12)

Abby Hollenbaugh, River Valley (12)

Kailyn Rife, River Valley (9)

Lynsay VanHoose, Logan Elm (12)

Second Team

Leah Lovett, Greenfield McClain (10)

Ella Michael, Circleville (12)

Jordyn Zinn, Vinton County (12)

Makena Black, Fairland (12)

Rylee Toadvine, Athens (11)

Mylea Fridley, Hillsboro (11)

Serenity Taylor, Jackson (11)

Payton Powell, Sheridan (11)

Lexi Smith, Waverly (10)

Ava Angel, Gallia Academy (10)

Kayle Emswiler, Fairfield Union (11)

Addison Knisley, Wash.Court House (12)

Mya Miller, Warren Local (12)

Machelle Stewart, Waverly (12)

KJ Worsham, Jackson (9)

Maddie Wright, Jackson (10)

Olivia Stegbauer, Greenfield McClain (10)

Fern Sigman, Athens (10)

Honorable Mention

Brie Cummins, Greenfield McClain (10)

Kenzie Wise, Greenfield McClain (11)

Emma Sommerville, River Valley (10)

Jacklynn Richards, River Valley (9)

Kaylee West, Circleville (9)

Claire Davis, Circleville (10)

Ava Robertson, Waverly (11)

Caris Risner, Waverly (9)

Reagan Skidmore, Gallia Academy (11)

Colbie Nida, Gallia Academy (11)

Taylor Mathie, Gallia Academy (12)

Ella Harmon, Fairfield Union (9)

Marina Johnson, Warren Local (10)

Sarah Morris, Warren Local (12)

Ally Shepherd, Fairland (11)

Katie DeHart, Fairland (11)

Jorja Burkhart, New Lexington (10)

Caroline Dupler, New Lexington (10)

Kylie Fink, New Lexington (12)

Hailey Miller, Marietta (11)

Chloe Harris, Marietta (9)

Sophia Morris, Marietta (9)

Kira Farley, Marietta (12)

Megan Miller, Unioto (12)

Lilly Shaw, Wash. Court House (12)

Mikhaylee Ragland, Wash. Court House (10)

Olivia Haycook, Wash. Court House (9)

Halle Raveal, Hillsboro (12)

Chloe Roberts, Hillsboro (10)

Hailey Mueller, Sheridan (9)

Peyton Richendollar, Logan Elm (10)

Ryleigh Wolfe, Logan Elm (10)

Division 3

Co-Player of the Year

Caitlyn Quickle, Fairfield

Catie Boggs, Wheelersburg

Coach of the Year

Teresa Ruby, Wheelersburg

First Team

Caitlyn Quickle, Fairfield (12)

Catie Boggs, Wheelersburg (11)

AndiJo Howard, Wheelersburg (12)

Skylar Zimmerman, South Webster (12)

Hannah Potts, Wellston (11)

Savannah Bushatz, Huntington (11)

Kate Rollins, Portsmouth West (12)

Kaylynn Carter, Wheelersburg (11)

Maddie Childers, Wellston (10)

Kiera Williams, Adena (12)

Jaylin Forbes, Piketon (9)

Lauren Redoutey, Northwest (12)

Abbie Deeds, Coal Grove (11)

Lauren Kaltenbach, South Webster (11)

Delana Landefeld, Westfall (12)

Ava Estep, Wheelersburg (10)

Gracie Brammer, Ironton (12)

Khamil Martin, Ironton (10)

Jobey Hattan, Fairfield (11)

Kaylor Pickelsimer, Portsmouth West (12)

Makayla Carmichael, Belpre (12)

Delana Wright, Meigs (12)

Second Team

Olivia Dickerson, Portsmouth (12)

Brynn Wipert, Zane Trace (11)

Bella Roush, Meigs (10)

Emma Garrison, Adena (12)

Karlee Gillispie, Rock Hill (12)

Allie Baker, Huntington (11)

Noel Barnhill, Lynchburg Clay (10)

Emmie Fowler, Nelsonville-York (11)

Natalie Goode, Meigs (10)

Kaylee Hudnall, Alexander (10)

Sydney Fuller, Westfall (11)

Adyson Copley, South Point (9)

Brynn Lundell, Crooksville (11)

Bella Claxon, South Webster (12)

Abby Guffey, Zane Trace (12)

Emmi Vance, Fairfield (12)

Hannah Webb, Chesapeake (12)

Jozy Lougheed, Southeastern (11)

Emily Cheathm, Portsmouth (12)

Brooke Hawes, Northwest (12)

Braylin Wallace, Ironton (12)

Emily Moore, Portsmouth West (12)

Honorable Mention

Sonni Nelson, Crooksville (12)

Gracie Peck, Crooksville (12)

Rylee Chamberlain, Crooksville (11)

Carly Jones, Oakhill (12)

Brynlee Stickley, Oakhill (9)

Gracie Evans, Oakhill (9)

Haley Krannitz, Oakhill (12)

Harli Lenegar, Minford (9)

Miranda Johnson, Minford (12)

Harley Lute, Minford (12)

Addi Lute, Minford (12)

Katie Ankrom, Portsmouth (10)

Bailey Waughtel, Portsmouth (10)

Rylee Black, Coal Grove (11)

Mia Haynes, Coal Grove (10)

Izzy Kitts, Coal Grove (9)

Reagan Arthurs, Zane Trace (11)

Rachael Chamberlain, Zane Trace (10)

Madison Potts, Wellston (12)

Allison Kilgour, Wellston, (12)

Rilee Quickle, Fairfield (10)

Jenna Hines, Federal Hocking (9)

Audrey Clingenpeel, Federal Hocking (11)

Emma Sayers, Federal Hocking (12)

Karleigh Biggins, Federal Hocking (10)

Dylan Skaggs, Southeastern (9)

Ally Fisher, Southeastern (10)

Emily Moore, Portsmouth West (12)

Maci Bradford, Portsmouth West (11)

Alli Stidham, South Point (11)

Maddy Evans, South Point (12)

Kaylee Stidham, South Point (9)

Mackenzie Paugh, Huntington (10)

Nora Moore, Huntington (12)

Allie Grooms, Eastern (11)

Addison Arey, Eastern (10)

Caitlyn Collins, Lynchburg Clay (10)

Autumn Griffith, Lynchburg Clay (12)

Sophia Michael, Lynchburg Clay (10)

Ava Messer, South Webster (12)

Abby Throckmorton, Northwest (11)

Jeanette Mustain, Northwest (12)

Riley Issacs, Chesapeake (12)

McKenna Brown, Chesapeake (12)

Addison Maynard, Chesapeake (10)

Marly Halcomb, Adena (9)

Aubrey Ferguson, Ironton (10)

Neveah Hackworth, Rock Hill (12)

Charlee Long, Rock Hill (11)

Bridget Stapleton, Rock Hill (9)

Kaelyn Musser, Peebles (10)

Caydence Carroll, Peebles (12)

Carlee Garrison, North Adams (10)

Paige Evans, North Adams (10)

Kyndall Carroll, Piketon (11)

Paige Helton, Piketon (9)

Aubrey Heath, Piketon (9)

Lucy Ruble, Belpre (10)

Division 4

Player of the Year

Rylie Young, Manchester

Coach of the year

Kayla Taulbee, Valley

First Team

Rylie Young, Manchester (11)

Emilie Johnson, Valley (12)

Desiree Simpson, Symmes Valley (12)

Jayden Agriesti, Miller (12)

Gwen Sparks, Ports. Notre Dame (12)

Megan Nickell, Eastern Pike (12)

Sarah Cassidy, Clay (11)

Jadelyn Lawson, New Boston (12)

Jaylynn Hupp, Southern (10)

Ryleigh Weeks, Valley (10)

Sophie Huffman, Waterford (12)

Brenna Tibbs, Symmes Valley (10)

Emma Putman, Reedsville Eastern (11)

Sophie Stauffer, Paint Valley (11)

Alayla Soard, Ports. Notre Dame (10)

Lauren Smith, Southern (12)

Maycee Ford, Ports. Notre Dame (10)

Hannah Felts, Eastern Pike (12)

Second Team

Megan Whitley, Western Pike (11)

Joelle Richards, Trimble (11)

Maddie Entler, Ports.Notre Dame (11)

Jaylie Parr, White Oak (12)

Jenna Campbell, Manchester (12)

Ryleigh McDavid, Green (12)

Shea Rawlins, Clay (12)

Bailee Guido, East (11)

Olivia Kasler, Trimble (10)

Karsyn Davis, Valley (12)

Cassie Williams, New Boston (12)

Shelby Stover, Miller (11)

Savannah Mart, Symmes Valley (12)

Hope Reed, Reedsville Eastern (12)

Ashlynn Thomas, Reedsville Eastern (9)

Ella Shope, East (10)

Addison Christian, Green (9)

Charlie Shafer, Trimble (11)

Honorable Mention

Lynsey Loop, Clay (11)

Syney Hornsby, South Gallia (11)

Kennedy Shamblin, South Gallia (11)

Emilee Bowling, South Gallia (12)

Leah Skillmore, South Gallia (12)

Rylie White, Reedsville Eastern (9)

Karleigh Lenney, East (12)

Bethenny Kilgore, Green (10)

Emma Brown, Green (10)

Addy Brewster, Western Pike (10)

Lauren Ware, Western Pike (12)

Finley May, Western Pike (12)

Madison Shuler, Eastern Pike (12)

Marley Ferguson, Symmes Valley (9)

Braxtyn Holbrook, Valley (11)

Lakyn Brooker, Waterford (12)

Shey Johnson, East (10)

Madison Carver, Clay (9)

Braelyn Bevins, Eastern (9)

Lexi Smith, Southern (12)

Hayden Turner, Southern (11)

Leah Ryan, Waterford (12)

Laykyn Jones, Waterford (12)

Brislynn McClanahan, Manchester (9)

Addilyn Hunter, Manchester (9)

Kasarah Cantrell, Paint Valley (10)

----------

All-Ohio Selections

Division 1

First Team

Player, School Pos. Fr.

C.J. Rittinger, Chillicothe P Fr.

Second Team

Alyssa Hill, Logan IF So.

Division 2

First Team

Gabby McConnell, Circleville P Sr.

Cora Hall, Sheridan P Jr.

Second Team

Kaylee Salyer, Fairland P Sr.

Hannah Hull, Unioto P Sr.

Honorable Mention

Sadie Binkley, Logan Elm P So.

Camryn Spruell, Hillsboro P Jr.

Division 3

First Team

Player, School Pos. Fr.

Katie Boggs, Wheelersburg INF Jr.

AndiJo Howard, Wheelersburg P Sr.

Caitlyn Quickle, Fairfield P/INF Sr.

Second Team

Skylar Zimmerman, So. Webster IF Sr.

Savannah Bushatz, Huntington INF/C Jr.

Hannah Potts, Wellston P/INF Jr.

Honorable Mention

Katelyn Rollins, Ports. West P/C/INF Sr.

Maddie Childers, Wellston C/IF So.

Kaylynn Carter, Wheelersburg P Jr.

Division 4

First Team

Player, School Pos. Fr.

Desiree Simpson, Symmes Valley INF Sr.

Rylee Young, Manchester P Jr.

Emilie Johnson, Lucasville Valley P Sr.

Second Team

Jayden Agriesti, Miller P Sr.

Gwen Sparks, Ports. Notre Dame P Sr.

Megan Nickell, Eastern C Sr.

Honorable Mention

Sarah Cassidy, Portsmouth Clay P Jr.

Jaylynn Hupp, Southern P/INF So.

Jadelyn Lawson, New Boston C Sr.