Advertisement

2024 boys track and field area rosters

Apr. 2—(Event key — S: sprints, MD: middle distance, D: distance, H: hurdles, T: throws, SP: shot put, DI: discus, PV: pole vault; J: jumps, LJ: long jump, HJ: high jump, R: relays, F: field)

CHAGRIN VALLEY

BEACHWOOD

Coach: Willie Smith, 26th year

Roster: Seniors — Strahinja Dimitrijevic (LJ), Max Kuenzler (D), Probir Mukherjee (D), Jonathan Perry (MD), Mattix Revells (S), Josh Rosenberg (T); Juniors — Henrik Burda (D), Jonathan Owens (H), Osita Ogor (S), Nick Reese (H); Sophomores — Peter Adobamen (MD), Junbo Wang (D); Freshmen — Asher Hardis (D), Braylon Moultrie (MD)

CARDINAL

Coach: Dakota Ward, second year

Roster: Seniors — Benjamin Bolton, Ryan Miller; Juniors — Matthew Canfield, Troy Champlin, Matthew Dalpiaz, Samuel Gdovichin, Oliver Kumher, Christopher Ludlow, Mitchell Massey, Maxwell Soltis, Grayson Yoder, Deacon Yost; Sophomores — Ethan Bosch, Tor Eastlake, Samuel Pannetti; Freshmen — Leland Bosch, Jaiden Fix, Dominic Harris, Joshua Miller, William Rayburn, Ayden Weaver

CHAGRIN FALLS

Coach: JJ Laseak, second year

Roster: Seniors — Sid Austin (D), Shlok Bhattacharya (S), Ted Brown (S), Charlie Busby (T), Liam Butler (D), Jason Cheng (S), Taein Kang (S), Jack Kittle (S), Griffin Laws (S), Luke Nelson (S), Diego Ochiai (J), Eliot Rodgers (D), Casey Verderber (D), James Wilkinson (T), Michael Wloszek (J); Juniors — Will Asplin (D), Charlie Bazzone (S), Nate Bruce (S, J), Kai De Leon (D), Jake Evans (T), Tommy Mooney (D), Frankie O'Brien (D), Johannes Rohr (T), Sam Stauffer (T), Will Stinson (S), Nicholas Tropf (J); Sophomores — Wade Daugherty (D), Luke Gips (T), Zach Huey (D), Jay McGinnis (J), Ethan Nelson (T), Gregory Perry (S), Bruin Spieth (S), Cayden Vilneff (S), James Wagner (D), Will Wagner (D), Tom Wilkinson (T); Freshmen — Nicholas Baraga (S), Kelan Byrne (D), Lake De Leon (S, D), Ben Ettinger (J, S), Durham Freese (D), Adin Ignatowski (S, D), David Kirsch (D), Jake McClintock (S), Cortland Miller (D), Peter Mitchell (D), Frankie Nocente (J, S), Patrick Pfeifer (D), Aiden Rorrer (S), Josh Vasko (J, S)

GENEVA

Coach: Emily Long, 12th year

Roster: Seniors — Caiden Collins (T), Jackson Furlan (T), Luke McKinney (D), Kyle Opron (S), Pietro Pala (S), Owen Pfeifer (S), Gio Rice (S), Matthew Wright (S), Kenny Young (S), Adel Zaid (T); Juniors — Connor Brenneman (T), Ian Brown (T), Jamil Daghlas (S, H), Landon Hunt (S), Tyler Lee (D), Patrick McKinney (MD, PV), Charlie Myers (S, J), Marcus Quinn (T), Abe Rosales (S), Donnie Shymske (D), Larry Stamper (D), Wes Walls (MD, H), R.J. Williams (T); Sophomores — Damian Anderson (D, J), Trey Cunningham (MD, PV), Aiden Fleeson (MD), Cody Fuentes (D), Paxton Galliazzo (D), Aaron Johnson (T), Zach Reed (T), Elliott Salgado (S), Jovan Sanchez (D); Freshmen — Brian Allen (T), Jesse Butterfield (T), Jacob Clemens (T), Nick Cruz (S), Darian Franklin (S), Brody Hamm (S), Robert Hart (S, J), Mathieu Herroon (T), Tyler Huggins (S), Mason Leavell (S), Alex Lee (S), Nathan Opron (S), Joseph Pecore (S, PV), Yoamir Rivera (S), Ethan Schenk (D), Caleb Shymske (T), Braden Stark (T), Jake Winchell (S)

HARVEY

Coach: Mark Yocum, 23rd year

Roster: Seniors — Davon Badley (S), Braylon Johnson (S), Zhavier Nurse (T); Juniors — Tyrone Benn (S), Jviaun Lewis (S, H), John Molnar (MD), Levi Mullen-Zurbrugg (T), Cameron Poth (T), Antonio Soto (S, J); Sophomores — Gael Aranda (D), Dawson Averson (MD), Neiman Booker (S, J), Chris Burt (S, J), Corday Campbell (S, H), Ethan Cruz (T), Ethan Eudell (S, H), Chase Goines (S, J), Armani Hall (S), Deiondre Jackson (MD), Jeremiah Jefferson (MD, PV), Recardo Lewis (H), Eryck McClain (S, J), Jaidyn Turner (S, J), Deonta Ware (J), Markese Wise (S), De'Jaun Wyatt (T); Freshmen — Gesus Bafford (MD), Ryan Moody (T), Jonathan Moran (T), Anthony Moree (MD, PV), Antonio Morgan (S, J), Darren Morgan (S), Jeremy Rowdy (H), Robert Sawyer (MD, PV), Rarmari Smith (S), Tyson Sublett (T)

HAWKEN

Coach: Ryan Morley, first year

Roster: Seniors — Parker Carrus (D), Samuel Cohen (D), Nicholas Garcia-Whitko (D), Louis Justice (T), Ethan Metz (PV, S); Juniors — Hugh Bower (H, S), Zion Bradley (H, S), Gabriel Brown (S), Matthew Chang (D), Rohan Gildea (T), William Greenberg (T), Jordan Johnson (LJ, S), Christopher Miller (D), Luke Nelson (D), Zoltan Onutz (D); Sophomores — Michael Fannin (S), Jack Gallagher (PV, S), Chase Levey (D), Vincent Lowery (S), Andrew Massien (D), Peter Murray (PV, S), Sameer Pandya (PV, S), Joel Reyes (S), Xavier Williams (S), Henry Winfield (S, MD), Tommy Wright (S); Freshmen — Jeremiah Butler-Shields (S), Jack Diver (S), Brian Gunzler (D), Maddox Lin (D), George Ma (D), Charles Mallett (S, MD), Kayden Parker (S), Stephen Parrino (D), Jordan Reid (S), Eduardo Ruiz (D), Zakarias Shishehbor (D), Brady Wise (S)

MADISON

Coach: Jeremy Verdi, 21st year

Roster: Seniors — Carson Alley (S), Noah Barns (J, H), Adam Gibbons (PV, MD); Juniors — Knolan Albert (LJ, S), Lincoln Blake (T), Lindon Blake (PV, H), Daniel Combs (S), Kevin Dominquez (S), Asher Elkins (D), Dominic Federici (H), Jackson George (T), Alex Kollhoff (D), Max Kollhoff (D), Kaleb Meister (T), Ryan Radkowski (T), Tristan Shahan (T), Izaiah Siler (MD), Will Smith (S); Sophomores — Tyler Alley (S, LJ), Payton Birman (S, LJ), Owen Bottar (D), Seth Broadwater (T), Bryce Brock (T), Tyler Cameron (MD), Carter Langtry (D), James Poe (S, H), Brady Titman (S); Freshmen — Ivan Cardona (T), Brayden Clark (S, LJ), Demitrius Compton (D), Kaden Martin (S, PV), Heer Patel (D), Kade Tarr (D)

PERRY

Coach: Layne Richards, 14th year

Roster: Seniors — Colin Griffith (D), Steven Miller (T), Gavin Nickerson (T), Brayden Richards (S, J), Jeffrey Sandor (S, J), Tristan Sexton (S, J), Sean Strahan (S, J), Vance Vojack (D), Ryan Zurinsky (S, J); Juniors — Armani Chiappone (S, J), Matthew DiBease Jr. (S, J), Dareon Howard (S, J), Xavier Jackson (S, J), Derreon Malone (S, J), Nicholas Mechenbier (S, J), Jose Miranda (D), Nicolai Nagy (D), Charles Thomas (T), Vincent Tomasic (S, J); Sophomores — Anthony Anderson (S, J), James Ashburn (S, J), Antonius Bertone (T), Sean Budziak (T), Ayden Lawrence (D), Dane Pike (S, J), McKoy Richards (S, J), Aaron Tyes (S, J), Adrian Yankie (T); Freshmen — Landon Avery (D), Noah Fortney (D), Gavin Freund (T), Noah Gromek (D), Antonio Henderson (S, J), Carter Hopkins (S, J), Brody Krantz (S, J), Augusto Nagy (D), Landon Rusnak (D), Ashton Thomas (D), Rush Yankie (T)

WEST GEAUGA

Coach: John Boylan, 24th year

Roster: Seniors — Michael Beazel (T), Matthew Dienes (D), Adam Fousek (D), Thomas Hensley (HJ, MD), Evan Koren (D), Jack Kormos (T), William Northrup (D), Gabriel Peraza (LJ, S), Nickos Sarris (S), Jayden Thompson (T); Juniors — Gavin Clark (D), Elijah Gudger (LJ), Josh Sessler (T), Robert Vash (D); Sophomores — Ryan Berdis (D), Zachary Bottger (T), Ryan Mobley (T), Joel Vaughan (D), Zachary Verner (T), Jacob Williams (D); Freshmen — Ethan Domonkos (S), Eric Evangelista (S), Sean Gannon (S), Antonio Giancola (T), Nicholas Kreischer (S), Joey Lubanovich (D), Tristan Morgan (D), Connor Northrup (D), Brady Obratil (T), Ian Res (D)

WICKLIFFE

Coach: Amanda Corrigan-Provenzale, eighth year

Roster: Seniors — Dominic Borsich (D), Fielding Featherston (MD), EJ Mester (S, PV), Jacob Peklay (D); Juniors — Joshua Borstnik (S), Cameron Chapo (PV, S), Evan Krizner (D), Ryan Meitzner (T), Chris Sather (H, LJ); Sophomores — Camerin Anderson (S), Jimmie Feaster (S), Ralph Jackson (S), Angel Mercado (S, MD), Brendan Roach (D), Grant Shaw (S), Jade Strehle (S), Lucas Vereb (T); Freshmen — Ethan Bair (T), Tyree Ingram (S), Zack Moore (D), Ryan Stevenson-Powell (S), Maximus Paloma (S, PV)

CROWN

LAKE CATHOLIC

Coach: Erik Schroeder, 18th year

Roster: Seniors — Greg Bares (T), Tyler Duricky (MD), Ryan Ginley (S), Wyatt Kaufman (T), Joey Lonchar (S), Josh Styles (S); Juniors — Jayson Cummings (T), Jimmy Gibbons (T, S), Brian Kasunic (T), Cross Nimmo (S), Caleb Stein (S, J); Sophomores — Luke Anzolvar (S), Nick Biondolillo (S), Will Brown (S), David Iannini (T), Dean Knisley (S), Mason Krause (T), Marty Loncar (T), Nathan Zappitelli (T); Freshmen — Malachai Cunningham (S), Cal DiCello (D), Cole Duricky (S), Rocco Edwardsen (S), Henry Harper (D), Justin Haught (S), Charlie Hodgson (D), Ethan Preseren (S), Matthew Riddler (MD), Tommy Slack (S), Charlie Spies (S)

NDCL

Coach: Ralph White

Roster: Seniors — Anthony Ciecierski (D), Christian Garcia (S), Benjamin Herczog (S), Holden Kajfasz (S), Kyle Leinweber (F), Colm Matheney (S), Samuel Speelman (F); Juniors — Peter Bates (D), Brayden Buell (S), Brennen Burke (S), Sean Butler (D), Tyler Cudo (S), Andrew Downing (D), Nolan Dumermuth (S), Adam Frackowiak (D), James Koenig (S), Zachary Krizner (S), Kyle Monaghan (S), Luke Nedved (D), Zachary Nieto (S), Daniel Noronha (S), Tobias Roach (F), Angelo Tamburrino (S), Thomas Velotta (S); Sophomores — Robert Bonchak (S), James Geralis (D), Leo Kaczmarek (F), Caiden Kovacs (F), Quinton Linnert (D), Drazen Musa (S), Mitchell Wesen (D), Alexander Willis (D), Canyon Yeager (S); Freshmen — Derek Bosma (D), Anthony Chamoun (S), Elijah Charlton (S), Joseph Del Balso (S), Brandon DiPasquale (S), Andrew Liberatore (D), Casey McInnerney (S), Kyle Nedved (D), Sephiroth Rivers (S), Andrew Sepelak (S)

GREATER CLEVELAND

MENTOR

Coach: Bill Dennison, 13th year

Roster: Seniors — Ryan Beucler (D), Joseph Burger (D), Brayden Carlson (D), Alex Chase (D), Dylan Dickerson (D), Daniel Ferrato (S), Trey Fisher (S), Scott Fiske (T), Samuel Gingrich (D), Jiovahni Keovisay (S), Gino Korzunowski (S), Shane Krejci (T), Kevin March (S), Devin Stouffer (D), Nathan Wickman (T); Juniors — Jacob Archacki (D), Mitchell Bobak (D), Mikal Brindley (D), Noah Conley (T), Berkkan Demirci (T), Billy Dennison (D), Andrew Dubeansky (D), Leandro Heinrich (D), Dylan Klingenberg (D), Arti Lawson (D), Nathaniel Lowe (D), Brian Mignogna (D), Julian Mullen (D), Ryan Olver (D), Mark Pastore (D), Tyler Peters (T), Marcello Ricci (D), Jaden Russell (S), Koby Sanchez (S), Aidan Shiels (D), Joshua Smelcer (T), Julian Solis (T), Daniel Wardeiner (S); Sophomores — Branden Ahlegian (T), Dominic Burns (S), Immanuel Carter (T), Andrej Cindric (S), Ian Cleis (S), Brennan Conley (T), Andrew Gruber (S), Justen Hodge (S), Robert Knutson (S), Cooper Kost (T), Logan Krejci (T), Michael Maynard (D), Stephen Mitch (D), Daniel O'Brien (T), Gabriel Opala (S), Christopher Parks (S), William Parks (T), Dharmesh Patel (S), Dominic Pavkov (D), Matthew Penkowski (D), Patrick Schutt (T), Landon Skrout (D), Ethan Slaughter (S), Brandon Sorboro (D), Santino Stark (T), Etcher Walland (S), Luka Whetsel (S), Benjamin Yoke (T); Freshmen — Logan Berwald (S), Jaxon Callahan (T), Mason Celek (S), Adam Cogan (D), Seth Eskins (S), Landon Freedman (S), Lucas Freeman (S), Kalon Howard (S), Grant Kilfoyle (S), Jacob Kuner (S), Sasha Lieb (S), Jack Lisachenko (S), William Lozano (T), Nathan Meckler (D), Maximo Miles (S), Braxton Moore (T), Roman Mullen (T), Anagh Narayanan (D), Benjamin Nutter (D), Hayden Overall (T), Dominic Pavlica (S), Nicholas Penkowski (D), Anthony Piazza (S), Colten Pollock (S), Brandon Raizis (D), Gabriel Ricotta (S), Dylan Riley (S), Kenton Rogaliner (D), Richard Sacerich (T), Brayden Schlacht (S), Jake Sexstella (S), Demetrios Stratigakos (D), Beckett Swinehart (S), Darrien Tripp (S), Gabriel Tulenson (D), Ian Wilson (T)

WESTERN RESERVE

CHARDON

Coach: Mark Shafer

Roster: Seniors — Andrew Bruce (S), Karl Dietz (S), Makoto Gumpf (D), Caleb Hewitt (S), Thomas Nelson (D), Joseph Payne (D), Braden Schmauder (PV), Sam Snyder (D), Matthew Sopchak (D), Colin Youdath (T); Juniors — Iker Amaro (S), Joshua Calzada (D), Taman Chokshi (D), Isaac Darone (S), Brandon Drotleff (S), Grayson Hallam (D), Cash Johnson (H), Michael Mineo (D), Connor Mosher (D), Jacob Nieset (D), Brendan Ptasznik (D), Sam Sacerich (S), Dylan Snider (D), Andrew Talty (S), David Williams (S), Gavin Wroblewski (S), Ryan Zielinski (D); Sophomores — Drayton Allgood (S), Anthony Catania (S), Gabe Chokshi (D), Cohen Dawson (H), Carson Hope (T), Brayden Marker (S), Alexander Monkiewicz (D), Tobias Rogers (S, PV), Hunter Russo (T), Dylan Schneier (S), Austin Seese (S), Jay'Veion Ware (S, HJ); Freshmen — Owen Arnold (D), Ivan Chuha (S), Braydon Gierman (D), James Hall (S), Landun Henry (S), Jack Roman (D), Jackson Sutter (D), David Taucher (S), Andrew Wolenski (S)

KENSTON

Coach: Christopher Ickes, 18th year

Roster: Seniors — Bruno Cassina (D), Dominic Fontana (D), Jacob Gertsburg (S), Robert Hatcher (T), Christian Lioudis (D), Ryan Manning (S), Kyle McMahan (D), Mason Miller (S), Sean Tobin (D), Tristan Tubbs (T), Martin Weber (D); Juniors — Ben Axelrod (S), Rocco DeLuca (T), Charles Eibler (S), Adam Fender (S), Joshua Jung (T), Jaymirr Kirkman (T), Joshua Koltas (S), Jacob Kovalski (D), Evan Mills (S), Samuel Myles (D), Zyar Scott (S); Sophomores — Colin Drotleff (D), Cullen Fehring (S), Carmen Fratoe (D), Ronald Fratoe (D), Jad Melhem (S), Ryan Menary (D), Jack Miller (D), Jake Myles (T), Dylan Ringness (S), Ethan Rojas (T), Jorges Talley (S), Jack Wagar (S), Cade White (S); Freshmen — Adam Barr (S), Callen Buchanan (S), Matthew Collins (D), Porter Fontana (D), Jordan Fox (S), Amir Garrett (S), Liam Hunter (D), Aedan McIvor (S), Alexander Morin (D), Dominic Silla (S), Brayden Watson (T)

MAYFIELD

Coach: Dan Murray, first year

Roster: Xavier Adams (MD), Adekanmi Adeweso (LJ, S), Chitrak Arora (S), Israel Austin (HJ), Max Bremec (PV, MD), Traiton Brown (S), Dominic Casey (MD), Nico DeNigris (T), Ryan Eppich (S), Kameren Grady (HJ, H, S), Luke Hammond (D), Jamael Hayes (S, HJ), Ty Jackson (H, S), Gianni Marella (MD), Tristan Martin (S), Sincere Moore (T, S), Brendon Mui (S), Ryan Nemeth (MD), Noah Parnell (HJ), RJ Prosen Jr. (D), Eddie Sanders Jr. (S), Christian Schroeder (D), Adam Schumacher (H, S), Jaswant Singh (D), Sammy Vitale (S), Matthew Wallace (D), Kade Woods (T), Tim Zagar (D)

NORTH

Coach: Joe Bozic, seventh year

Roster: Seniors — Brendan Davis (T, PV), Troy Federici (D), Reon'tae Lowery (S), Andrew McCabe (D), Benjamin Messemer (D), Isaiah Smith (S), Rashaun Washington Jr. (T); Juniors — Tremela Becks, Braeden Beller, Bryce Day, John-Michael Hopkins, Jaiden Kramer, Drake Martinez, Logan Reyes, Jake Snyder, Mekhi Vanzant; Sophomores — Nathan Beck, Ethan-John Cauton, Christian Coleman, Matthew Dupnock, Owen Engle, Thomas Holtman, Ethan Janos, Jalen Kinney, Noah Meros, Christopher Pawlowski, Nikola Rauzan, Brayden Sandstrom, Patrick Sheehan, Quintin Shockley, Mason Storer, Rashad Weaver, Grandt Williams, Colton Wohlgemuth; Freshmen — Kenneth Arrington IV, Amir Johnson, Vincent Panzarella, Michael Schreiber, William Smith, Dominic Vara, Camden Zappola

RIVERSIDE

Coach: Kathy Babcock, second year

Roster: Seniors — Aiden Chappell (S), Chad Coston (S), Nathan Gaspersic (S, PV), Matthew Griebel (H, HJ), Martin Grisard (T), Connor Hackle (S, LJ), Shawn Keating (S), Evan Laukonis (D), Brady McKnight (S), Ryan Palmer (H), Jordan Parker (PV), John Young (D); Juniors — Yandiel Castellano Diaz (S), Amari Cephus (S), Donovan Conwell (S), Logan Labry (T), Dylan LeMaster (S), Devan Lundstrom (S), Xavier Mooneesawmy (S), Matthew Priest (T), Conor Sjostrom (S), Corey Wiley (S); Sophomores — Colin Borris (S), Brody Burnett (T), Joseph Cavell (D), Sawyer D'Amico (D), Declan Jackson (D), Grady Marn (H), Kyndall McCaleb (S), Logan Moon (H), Charlie Nalepka (S), Mark Poje (T), Joshua Porter (T), Ricky Sims (S), Andrew Teknipp (D), Mason Weber (D); Freshmen — Brady Basiger (T), Seamus Bly (D), Walden Busch (S, HJ), Jose Collazo (S), Maximus Ebeling (D), Austin Eckertson (S), Daniel Edwards (T), Lincoln Fulkerson (S), Cohen Gielink (D), Benjamin Grisard (T), Jace Hall (S), Grayson Keller (D), Colten Kenyon (T), Jake Lagerstedt (S), Myles McMullan (S), Coleson Purdef (S), Christian Rebenock (T), Bryce Rossi (S), Jeremy Senft (S), Matthew Spence (D), Marion Tomlinson (S), Carmine Wantje (S)

INDEPENDENT/OTHERS

BRUSH

Coach: Cecil Shorts Jr., 12th year

Roster: Seniors — Tyrell Cloud (H), Kaleb Dosreis (D), Arnell Edmounds (S, F), Gabe Enoch (T), Antonio Heath (T), Yahir Hill (MD, S), Keiv James (F), Mu'tazz Lewis (T), Tanelle Rose (S), Robby Simms (S), Mateots Tolentino (D), Daniel Torres (D); Juniors — Damar Bradford (S, F), Connor Egan (S), Jacob Perry (PV), Kevin Powell (MD, S), Justin Vickers (S, H); Sophomores — Joseph Efford (H, F), Jaxon Gregory (T), Andrew Jackson (D), Aaron Locett (F, S), Luke Raynor (D), Trumar Salette (S, H), William Stanford (D), Makai Young (S); Freshman — Marshon Jolly (MD)

FAIRPORT

Coach: Scott Hribar, 26th year

Roster: Seniors — Michael Hess (S, H, J), Alex Legan (D); Juniors — Umar Abdul-Hakim (S, J), Roberto Martinez (S, D), Brenden Patterson (D), Zach Thress (D); Sophomores — D.J. Dambolina (S, T), Tyler Flerchinger (T, D); Freshmen — Ben Allen (J, S), Yomar Castellano (S, J), James Thellman (J, S)

GILMOUR

Coach: Kevin Johnson, second year

Roster: Seniors — John Eller-Baud (PV, S), Brayden Green (H, LJ), Tim Lee (HJ), Ben Lindley (D); Juniors — Lars Broberg (S), Sean Dillard (S), Nicholas Iliano (S, J), Matthew Lambert (S), Aaron McCarter (T), Bernard McDonald (T), Aiden McNamara (T, H, S), Zae'lyn O'Neal (T), Cooper Panteck (H, J), Luke Peterson (H, T), Drew Semancik (S), Jordan Shininger (D), Michael Soeder (S), Charles Sustar (PV, D); Sophomores — Blake Baskin (S, LJ), Allee Bell (S, T), Zach Berman (D), Justin Chen (S), Brendan Christiansen (S), JJ Cistone (S), Sebastian Cook (S, LJ), Joey DiNovo (S), Ben Goodnow (T), Nathan Goodnow (T), Dominic Macauda (D), Nathan Macioce (D), Luke Markowski (T), Grayson Novak (S, D), Colin Rose (D), Kingston Seals (S), Amil Shomo (S); Freshmen — Bruno Cook (S, LJ), Christian Crockett (S), Jacob Doss (D), Dominic Dunlevy (S), Michael Holt (S), Jack Kliegl (S), Evan Lindley (D), Carson Moore (D), Brayden Titas (S), Wyatt Tomasek (S, H, LJ), Ishani Williams (S), Andy Zeng (D)

UNIVERSITY

Coach: Brian Kennedy, fourth year

Roster: Seniors — Justin Belcher (J), Adriano Cristaldi (MD), Chase Greppin (D), Fernando Hokello (S), Josiah Howard (S), Lex Kekic (T), Andrew Merritt (J, S), Will Outcalt (PV), Chris Shemo (T, H), Sam Slesh (H, S); Juniors — Josh Belcher (J), Phil Colvin (S), Alec Congdon (MD), Theo Dengler (T), Nick DiTirro (T), Gabe Ewen (D), Charlie Fishman (PV), Hugh Kopittke (S), Quinn MacPhail (D), Zavier McGhee (H, J), Jack O'Neill (MD), Jamari Thomas (J), Chase Wolinetz (S); Sophomores — Ethan Ansevin (D), Mario Gaspar (PV), Charles Gilson (H, S), Kingston Oliver (J, S), Lucca Radjenovic (PV), Alex Schott (MD), Travis Skinner (H), Anderson Talley (PV); Freshmen — Brennan Coley (D), James Harman (S), Thomas Lodowski (MD), James Mason (T), T.J. Thomas (S, J), Kengston White (S)

VASJ

Coach: Nathaniel Wright IV, seventh year

Roster: Seniors — Brayden Daniels (S), Danten Landers (S, HJ), Asumana Pelima (D), Amani Powell (S), Amir Rodger (J), Corey Smith (T); Juniors — Chrisian Chasae (S), Jimmie Clemis (S), William Flaisman (T), Caleb Marshall (D), Jeremiah Martin (S), Matthew Nagy (T), Ashton Neville (DI, D), Momongesa Pelima (MD), Darion Taylor (MD, LJ), Da'Vion Taylor (S, LJ), Moses Thompson (MD); Sophomores — Ny'Yer Abbas (T), Dominic Bonner (H), Ardell Chatman (S), Davion Collins (S, LJ), DeShawn Davis-Johnson (S), Jacob Ericksen (D), John Gibson (S), Christian Greene (S), Kaelin Houston, Savion Lewis (S), DeVontai Moore (H), Jaeshon Morris (S), Kevin Romine (DI), Mario Townsend (D); Freshmen — Ronnie Brown (S), Englenn Burkes (H), Marcel Dickson (S), Brandon Johnson (S), Raymier Kirby (S), Za'Tovan Laster (T), Jamari Lewis (S), Diasu Pelima (D), Lewis Taylor (S), Dennis Tucker Jr. (S), Xavier Warner (S), Dillon White, Kylen Williams, Caden Zeigler