2020 Strade Bianche Women's start list

Cyclingnews
·4 min read
 SIENA ITALY  MARCH 09 Marianne Vos of The Netherlands and Team CCCLiv  Marta Bastianelli of Italy and Team Virtu Cycling  during the 5th Strade Bianche 2019 Women a 136km race from Siena to Siena  Piazza del Campo  StradeBianche  Eroica  on March 09 2019 in Siena Italy Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images
SIENA ITALY MARCH 09 Marianne Vos of The Netherlands and Team CCCLiv Marta Bastianelli of Italy and Team Virtu Cycling during the 5th Strade Bianche 2019 Women a 136km race from Siena to Siena Piazza del Campo StradeBianche Eroica on March 09 2019 in Siena Italy Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)

2

Jessica Allen (Aus)

3

Lucy Kennedy (Aus)

4

Amanda Spratt (Aus)

5

Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)

6

Georgia Williams (NZl)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

11

Marta Bastianelli (Ita)

12

Eugenia Bujak (Slo)

13

Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa)

14

Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)

15

Anna Trevisi (Ita)

16

Eri Yonamine (Jpn)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

21

Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)

22

Letizia Borghesi (Ita)

23

Angelica Brogi (Ita)

24

Anastasia Carbonari (Ita)

25

Carmela Cipriani (Ita)

26

Sofia Collinelli (Ita)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

31

Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr)

33

Francesca Pattaro (Ita)

34

Katia Ragusa (Ita)

35

Olga Shekel (Ukr)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

41

Vania Canvelli (Ita)

42

Giorgia Catarzi (Ita)

43

Markéta Hájková (Cze)

44

Valentina Landuzzi (Ita)

45

Melissa Van Neck (Cze)

46

Silvia Zanardi (Ita)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

51

Anna Van der Breggen (Ned)

52

Eva Buurman (Ned)

53

Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)

54

Lonneke Uneken (Ned)

55

Christine Majerus (Lux)

56

Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

121

Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)

122

Brodie Chapman (Aus)

123

Eugénie Duval (Fra)

124

Emilia Fahlin (Swe)

125

Stine Borgli (Nor)

126

Evita Muzic (Fra)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

131

Arianna Fidanza (Ita)

132

Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned)

133

Danielle Christmas (GBr)

134

Lone Meertens (Bel)

135

Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)

136

Julie Van de Velde (Bel)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

141

Jelena Eric (Srb)

142

Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)

143

Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa)

144

Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa)

145

Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)

146

Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

151

Demi Vollering (Ned)

152

Nina Buijsman (Ned)

153

Romy Kasper (Ger)

154

Anouska Koster (Ned)

155

Karlijn Swinkels (Ned)

156

Nancy Van der Burg (Ned)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

161

Anna Potokina (Rus)

162

Francesca Baroni (Ita)

163

Sara Casasola (Ita)

164

Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus)

165

Rosalia Ortiz Hano (Spa)

166

Elis Simeoni (Ita)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

61

Alena Amialiusik (Blr)

62

Hannah Barnes (GBr)

63

Elena Cecchini (Ita)

64

Ella Harris (NZl)

65

Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)

66

Omer Shapira (Isr)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

71

Marianne Vos (Ned)

72

Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)

73

Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)

74

Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)

75

Soraya Paladin (Ita)

76

Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

81

Erica Magnaldi (Ita)

82

Lisa Brennauer (Ger)

83

Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)

84

Sarah Rijkes (Aut)

85

Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)

86

Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

91

Annabel Fisher (GBr)

92

Katharina Hechler (Ger)

93

Lara Krähemann (Swi)

96

Noemi Rüegg (Swi)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

101

Elizabeth Banks (GBr)

102

Elise Chabbey (Swi)

103

Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl)

104

Clara Koppenburg (Ger)

105

Mikayla Harvey (NZl)

106

Leah Thomas (USA)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

111

Alice Gasparini (Ita)

112

Francesca Pisciali (Ita)

113

Beatrice Rossato (Ita)

114

Arianna Sessi (Ita)

115

Lina Svarinska (Lat)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

171

Leah Kirchmann (Can)

172

Franziska Koch (Ger)

173

Juliette Labous (Fra)

174

Liane Lippert (Ger)

175

Floortje Mackaij (Ned)

176

Coryn Rivera (USA)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

181

Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col)

183

Leah Dixon (GBr)

185

Nina Kessler (Ned)

186

Lauren Stephens (USA)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

191

Giorgia Bariani (Ita)

192

Greta Marturano (Ita)

193

Gaia Masetti (Ita)

194

Debora Silvestri (Ita)

195

Laura Tomasi (Ita)

196

Giorgia Vettorello (Ita)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

201

Lucinda Brand (Ned)

202

Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)

203

Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)

204

Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)

205

Tayler Wiles (USA)

206

Ruth Winder (USA)

Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

211

Elisa Balsamo (Ita)

212

Teniel Campbell TTO Valcar-Travel & Service

213

Marta Cavalli (Ita)

214

Silvia Persico (Ita)

215

Elena Pirrone (Ita)

216

Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)