Weekend Time Schedule


All Times EST
Saturday
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men
	   No. 1 Kentucky vs. Alabama, 7 p.m.
	   No. 2 Virginia vs. No. 4 Duke, 7 p.m.
	   No. 3 Gonzaga vs. Memphis, 10 p.m.
	   No. 5 Wisconsin at Iowa, noon
	   No. 7 Villanova at DePaul, 2 p.m.
	   No. 8 Notre Dame at Pittsburgh, noon
	   No. 9 Kansas vs. Kansas State, 2 p.m.
	   No. 10 Louisville vs. No. 13 North Carolina, 7 p.m.
	   No. 12 Wichita State at No. 18 Northern Iowa, 4 p.m.
	   No. 14 VCU vs. Richmond, 2 p.m.
	   No. 15 Iowa State vs. TCU, 2 p.m.
	   No. 17 West Virginia vs. Texas Tech, noon
	   No. 19 Texas at No. 20 Baylor, 6 p.m.
	   No. 21 Georgetown at Creighton, 2 p.m.
	   No. 22 Indiana vs. Rutgers, 3:15 p.m.
	   No. 24 Oklahoma at Oklahoma State, 8 p.m.
	   No. 25 Butler at Marquette, 2 p.m.
Women
	   No. 7 Oregon State vs. Southern California, 5:30 p.m.
	   No. 12 Stanford vs. Washington State, 3:30 p.m.
	   No. 19 Princeton at Dartmouth, 6 p.m.
	   No. 25 Chattanooga vs. Mercer, 3 p.m.
NBA
	   Dallas at Orlando, 7 p.m.
	   Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.
	   Sacramento at Indiana, 7 p.m.
	   Philadelphia at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
	   Houston at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
	   Oklahoma City at Memphis, 8 p.m.
	   Cleveland at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
	   Portland at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.
	   Charlotte at Denver, 9 p.m.
	   L.A. Clippers at San Antonio, 9 p.m.
	   Phoenix at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
NHL
	   Washington at Montreal, 1 p.m.
	   N.Y. Islanders at Detroit, 2 p.m.
	   Arizona at Ottawa, 3 p.m.
	   Dallas at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.
	   Los Angeles at Boston, 7 p.m.
	   Florida at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
	   Toronto at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
	   Carolina at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
	   Columbus at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.
	   Edmonton at Calgary, 10 p.m.
	   Chicago at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
OTHER EVENTS
Tennis
	   ITF/Tennis Australia, Australian Open, Melbourne
Golf
	   PGA Tour, Waste Management Phoenix Open, Scottsdale, Ariz.
	   LPGA Tour, Coates Golf Championship, Ocala, Fla.
	   European Tour, Dubai Desert Classic, United Arab Emirates
	   Web.com Tour, Panama Claro Championship, Panama City
Winter Sports
	   FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Val di Fiemme, Italy
	   FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Willingen, Germany
	   FIS, Women's Ski Jump World Cup, Hinzenbach, Austria
	   FIS, Freestyle World Cup, Lake Placid, N.Y.
	   FIS, Snowboard World Cup, Rogla, Slovenia
	   ISU, European Figure Skating Championships, Stockholm
	   ISU, Speedskating World Cup, Hamar, Norway
	   FIBT, Bobsleigh World Cup, La Plagne, France
	   FIBT, Skeleton World Cup, La Plagne, France
	   FIL, Luge World Cup, Lillehammer, Norway
Sunday
SUPER BOWL
	   Seattle vs. New England at Glendale, Ariz., 6:30 p.m.
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men
	   No. 11 Utah at Southern California, 2:30 p.m.
	   No. 23 Miami at Florida State, 12:30 p.m.
Women
	   No. 1 South Carolina at Mississippi, 4:30 p.m.
	   No. 2 Connecticut at Temple, 2 p.m.
	   No. 3 Baylor vs. Kansas, 2 p.m.
	   No. 4 Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest, 1 p.m.
	   No. 5 Maryland vs. No. 20 Iowa, 4 p.m.
	   No. 6 Tennessee vs. No. 18 Mississippi State, 3 p.m.
	   No. 10 Kentucky vs. No. 21 Georgia, 1 p.m.
	   No. 11 Arizona State at Utah, 5 p.m.
	   No. 12 Texas A&M vs. Auburn, 3 p.m.
	   No. 14 Texas at TCU, 1 p.m.
	   No. 15 Nebraska vs. Michigan, 3 p.m.
	   No. 16 North Carolina vs. Boston College, 2 p.m.
	   No. 22 Rutgers vs. Penn State, Noon
	   No. 24 Oklahoma at West Virginia, 2 p.m.
NBA
	   Miami at Boston, 1 p.m.
	   L.A. Lakers at New York, 2 p.m.
NHL
	   Arizona at Montreal, 1 p.m.
	   St. Louis at Washington, 1 p.m.
	   Nashville at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.
	   Minnesota at Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.
OTHER EVENTS
Tennis
	   ITF/Tennis Australia, Australian Open, Melbourne
Golf
	   PGA Tour, Waste Management Phoenix Open, Scottsdale, Ariz.
	   European Tour, Dubai Desert Classic, United Arab Emirates
	   Web.com Tour, Panama Claro Championship, Panama City
Winter Sports
	   FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Val di Fiemme, Italy
	   FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Willingen, Germany
	   FIS, Women's Ski Jump World Cup, Hinzenbach, Austria
	   ISU, European Figure Skating Championships, Stockholm
	   ISU, Speedskating World Cup, Hamar, Norway
	   FIBT, Bobsleigh World Cup, La Plagne, France
	   FIL, Luge World Cup, Lillehammer, Norway

Updated Jan 31, 9:51 am EST