Matches: Feb 26, 2014

Matches: Feb 26, 2014
Feb 21 | Feb 22 | Feb 23 | Feb 24 | Feb 25 | Feb 26 | Feb 27 | Feb 28 | Mar 1 | Mar 2 | Mar 3
 Wednesday, Feb 26

Brasil Tennis Cup

 Brasil Tennis Cup   Florianopolis, Brazil
 Type: Women's     Surface: Hard
 Second Round
 Monica Niculescu (5) vs. Danka Kovinic 6-3, 6-1 final
 Paula Ormaechea (8) vs. Alison Van Uytvanck 2-6, 2-6 final
 Alexandra Dulgheru vs. Teliana Pereira 7-5, 6-2 final
 Klara Zakopalova (3) vs. Alize Lim 6-3, 6-3 final
 Carla Suarez Navarro (1) vs. Kiki Bertens 6-3, 7-6 (7-3) final

Dubai Tennis Championships

 Dubai Tennis Championships   Dubai, UAE
 Type: Men's     Surface: Hard
 Second Round
 Tomas Berdych (3) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky 6-2, 6-1 final
 Dmitry Tursunov (8) vs. Lukas Rosol 4-6, 6-7 (4-7) final
 Novak Djokovic (1) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut 6-1, 6-3 final
 Malek Jaziri vs. Somdev Devvarman 6-3, 7-5 final
 Philipp Kohlschreiber (7) vs. Andreas Seppi 6-3, 6-3 final

 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (5) vs. Nikolay Davydenko final
 Mikhail Youzhny (6) vs. James Ward 6-1, 7-6 (7-3) final
 Roger Federer (4) vs. Radek Stepanek 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 6-3 final

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL

 Abierto Mexicano TELCEL   Acapulco, Mexico
 Type: Men's     Surface: Clay
 Second Round
 Jeremy Chardy vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov 3-6, 4-6 final
 Gilles Simon (6) vs. Donald Young 6-4, 6-3 final
 Grigor Dimitrov (4) vs. Marcos Baghdatis 6-1, 6-4 final
 Kevin Anderson (5) vs. Sam Querrey 7-6 (7-2), 6-4 final
 Andy Murray (2) vs. Joao Sousa 6-3, 6-4 final

 Ernests Gulbis (7) vs. David Goffin 6-1, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5) final
 Ivo Karlovic vs. Dudi Sela 7-6 (7-4), 6-2 final
 David Ferrer (1) vs. Feliciano Lopez 7-6 (7-1), 6-2 final

Brasil Open

 Brasil Open   Costa do Sauipe, Bahia, Brazil
 Type: Men's     Surface: Clay
 Second Round
 Horacio Zeballos vs. Guido Pella 6-3, 6-4 final
 Joao Souza vs. Albert Montanes 4-6, 3-2 final
 Tommy Haas (1) vs. Potito Starace 7-6 (7-2), 6-3 final
 Nicolas Almagro (2) vs. Federico Del Bonis 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 final

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL

 Abierto Mexicano TELCEL   Acapulco, Mexico
 Type: Women's     Surface: Clay
 Second Round
 Kimiko Date-Krumm vs. Christina McHale 5-7, 1-6 final
 Eugenie Bouchard (2) vs. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino 7-5, 6-2 final
 Shuai Zhang (8) vs. Aleksandra Wozniak 6-1, 6-4 final
 Bojana Jovanovski (6) vs. Marina Erakovic 1-6, 4-6 final
 Sharon Fichman vs. Caroline Garcia 2-6, 5-7 final

 Ajla Tomljanovic vs. Victoria Duval 6-3, 6-0 final
 Dominika Cibulkova (1) vs. Yanina Wickmayer 7-5, 6-2 final
 Kaia Kanepi (3) vs. Julia Goerges 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 7-6 (8-6) final