Matches: Feb 21, 2013

Matches: Feb 21, 2013
Feb 16 | Feb 17 | Feb 18 | Feb 19 | Feb 20 | Feb 21 | Feb 22 | Feb 23 | Feb 24 | Feb 25 | Feb 26
 Thursday, Feb 21

U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships

 U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships   Memphis, Tennessee, USA
 Type: Men's     Surface: Hard
 Second Round
 James Blake vs. Jack Sock 5-7, 4-6 final
 Michael Russell vs. Lukasz Kubot 6-2, 6-4 final
 Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) vs. Rhyne Williams 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 final
 Tommy Haas (6) vs. Feliciano Lopez final
 Lleyton Hewitt vs. Denis Istomin 1-6, 2-6 final

 Sam Querrey (4) vs. Marinko Matosevic 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 final
 Kei Nishikori (5) vs. Donald Young 6-3, 6-3 final
 Marin Cilic (1) vs. Igor Sijsling 7-6 (7-2), 3-6, 7-6 (9-7) final

U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships

 U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships   Memphis, Tennessee, USA
 Type: Women's     Surface: Hard
 Quarterfinals
 Heather Watson (4) vs. Stefanie Voegele 1-6, 2-6 final
 Jamie Hampton vs. Marina Erakovic 5-7, 2-6 final
 Kirsten Flipkens (1) vs. Magdalena Rybarikova (7) 7-6 (13-11), 5-7, 3-6 final
 Sabine Lisicki (3) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (8) 6-3, 6-3 final

Dubai Tennis Championships

 Dubai Tennis Championships   Dubai, UAE
 Type: Women's     Surface: Hard
 Quarterfinals
 Sara Errani (5) vs. Nadia Petrova 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 final
 Caroline Wozniacki (8) vs. Marion Bartoli 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 final
 Samantha Stosur (7) vs. Roberta Vinci 2-6, 4-6 final
 Agnieszka Radwanska (3) vs. Petra Kvitova (6) 2-6, 4-6 final

Copa Telmex

 Copa Telmex   Buenos Aires, Argentina
 Type: Men's     Surface: Clay
 Second Round
 Julian Reister vs. Aljaz Bedene 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 final-after-suspended
 Albert Ramos (8) vs. Leonardo Mayer 6-3, 7-6 (7-3) final
 Diego Schwartzman vs. Tommy Robredo 3-6, 1-6 final-after-postponed
 Fabio Fognini (6) vs. Marco Trungelliti 7-5, 6-2 final
 Albert Montanes vs. Federico Del Bonis 1-6, 4-6 final-after-postponed

 David Ferrer (1) vs. David Nalbandian 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 final
 Stanislas Wawrinka (3) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver 6-1, 6-4 final
 Nicolas Almagro (2) vs. Andrey Kuznetsov 7-6 (7-5), 6-2 final-after-postponed

Open 13

 Open 13   Marseille, France
 Type: Men's     Surface: Hard
 Second Round
 Janko Tipsarevic (4) vs. Dmitry Tursunov 6-7 (4-7), 2-6 final
 Jerzy Janowicz (7) vs. Julien Benneteau 7-6, 6-3 final
 Juan Martin del Potro (2) vs. Michael Llodra 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5 final
 Gilles Simon (6) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut 6-3, 6-1 final

Copa Colsanitas Seguros Bolivar

 Copa Colsanitas Seguros Bolivar   Bogota, Columbia
 Type: Women's     Surface: Clay
 Second Round
 Jelena Jankovic (1) vs. Mariana Duque Marino 6-3, 6-2 final
 Francesca Schiavone (4) vs. Paula Ormaechea 6-2, 3-6, 6-7 (3-7) final-after-suspended
 Flavia Pennetta (5) vs. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 final
 Alexandra Cadantu vs. Tereza Mrdeza 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 final
 Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) vs. Karin Knapp 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 final