Matches: Feb 19, 2013

Matches: Feb 19, 2013
Feb 14 | Feb 15 | Feb 16 | Feb 17 | Feb 18 | Feb 19 | Feb 20 | Feb 21 | Feb 22 | Feb 23 | Feb 24
 Tuesday, Feb 19

U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships

 U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships   Memphis, Tennessee, USA
 Type: Men's     Surface: Hard
 First Round
 Sam Querrey (4) vs. Alejandro Falla 6-3, 6-3 final
 Alex Bogomolov Jr. vs. Michael Russell 2-6, 4-6 final
 Florian Mayer vs. James Blake 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 final
 Jurgen Melzer vs. Igor Sijsling 4-6, 6-7 (3-7) final
 Kei Nishikori (5) vs. Illya Marchenko 6-4, 7-5 final

 John Isner (3) vs. Denis Istomin 4-6, 3-6 final
 Benjamin Becker vs. Feliciano Lopez 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 final

U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships

 U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships   Memphis, Tennessee, USA
 Type: Women's     Surface: Hard
 Second Round
 Magdalena Rybarikova (7) vs. Lauren Davis 7-6 (7-2), 6-2 final
 Coco Vandeweghe vs. Jamie Hampton 3-6, 0-6 final

 First Round
 Lucie Hradecka (5) vs. Claire Feuerstein 3-6, 4-6 final
 Sabine Lisicki (3) vs. Madison Keys 7-5, 6-3 final
 Melanie Oudin vs. Andrea Hlavackova 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 final

Dubai Tennis Championships

 Dubai Tennis Championships   Dubai, UAE
 Type: Women's     Surface: Hard
 First Round
 Roberta Vinci vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-3, 6-2 final
 Samantha Stosur (7) vs. Ekaterina Makarova 6-3, 6-1 final
 Caroline Wozniacki (8) vs. Lucie Safarova 6-2, 6-2 final
 Sara Errani (5) vs. Julia Goerges 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 final
 Urszula Radwanska vs. Jie Zheng 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 final

 Petra Kvitova (6) vs. Daniela Hantuchova 6-2, 6-1 final
 Dominika Cibulkova vs. Nadia Petrova 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 final

Copa Colsanitas Seguros Bolivar

 Copa Colsanitas Seguros Bolivar   Bogota, Columbia
 Type: Women's     Surface: Clay
 First Round
 Arantxa Rus (6) vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor 4-6, 3-6 final
 Pauline Parmentier (7) vs. Tereza Mrdeza 6-7 (5-7), 4-6 final
 Eva Birnerova vs. Karin Knapp 1-6, 1-6 final
 Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) vs. Catalina Castano 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 final
 Flavia Pennetta (5) vs. Alexandra Panova 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 final

 Francesca Schiavone (4) vs. Sharon Fichman 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 final
 Maria Joao Koehler vs. Alexandra Cadantu 0-6, 3-6 final
 Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino vs. Yuliana Lizarazo 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 final
 Timea Babos (8) vs. Beatriz Garcia Vidagany 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (7-4) final
 Yvonne Meusburger vs. Teliana Pereira 3-6, 3-6 final

Copa Telmex

 Copa Telmex   Buenos Aires, Argentina
 Type: Men's     Surface: Clay
 First Round
 Tommy Robredo vs. Gastao Elias 6-3, 6-0 final
 Stanislas Wawrinka (3) vs. Paolo Lorenzi 6-3, 6-3 final
 Julian Reister vs. Martin Alund 7-5, 6-1 final
 Pablo Andujar (7) vs. Albert Montanes 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 final
 Leonardo Mayer vs. Simone Bolelli 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 final

 Andrey Kuznetsov vs. Filippo Volandri 7-6 (7-5), 6-3 final
 Dusan Lajovic vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver 4-6, 5-7 final

Open 13

 Open 13   Marseille, France
 Type: Men's     Surface: Hard
 First Round
 Richard Gasquet (5) vs. Gilles Muller 6-2, 4-6, 6-7 (5-7) final
 Michael Llodra vs. David Goffin 6-2, 6-4 final
 Sergiy Stakhovsky vs. Nikolay Davydenko 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 final
 Gael Monfils vs. Marcel Granollers 4-6, 4-6 final
 Ernests Gulbis vs. Jarkko Nieminen 6-3, 6-2 final

 Filip Krajinovic vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 0-6 final
 Benoit Paire vs. Somdev Devvarman 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (9-7), 4-6 final