Matches: Feb 18, 2013

Matches: Feb 18, 2013
Feb 13 | Feb 14 | Feb 15 | Feb 16 | Feb 17 | Feb 18 | Feb 19 | Feb 20 | Feb 21 | Feb 22 | Feb 23
 Monday, Feb 18

U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships

 U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships   Memphis, Tennessee, USA
 Type: Men's     Surface: Hard
 First Round
 Ryan Harrison vs. Lukasz Kubot 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (2-7) final
 Rhyne Williams vs. Steve Johnson 7-6 (7-4), 6-4 final
 Marin Cilic (1) vs. Ivan Dodig 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 final

U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships

 U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships   Memphis, Tennessee, USA
 Type: Women's     Surface: Hard
 First Round
 Sofia Arvidsson (2) vs. Jana Cepelova 6-4, 6-4 final
 Kristina Mladenovic (8) vs. Courtney Collins 6-3, 6-1 final
 Lesia Tsurenko vs. Maria Sanchez 6-2, 6-4 final
 Jamie Hampton vs. Garbine Muguruza Blanco 6-3, 6-3 final
 Stefanie Voegele vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa 7-6 (7-5), 6-0 final

 Marina Erakovic vs. Annika Beck 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-4 final
 Kirsten Flipkens (1) vs. Shahar Peer 6-2, 6-2 final
 Victoria Duval vs. Johanna Larsson 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 final

Dubai Tennis Championships

 Dubai Tennis Championships   Dubai, UAE
 Type: Women's     Surface: Hard
 First Round
 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs. Ana Ivanovic 3-6, 6-7 (5-7) final
 Sloane Stephens vs. Sorana Cirstea 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 final
 Yulia Putintseva vs. Laura Robson 6-4, 2-6, 7-6 (8-6) final
 Su-Wei Hsieh vs. Varvara Lepchenko 6-1, 6-3 final
 Marion Bartoli vs. Klara Zakopalova 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 final

Copa Telmex

 Copa Telmex   Buenos Aires, Argentina
 Type: Men's     Surface: Clay
 First Round
 Thomaz Bellucci (4) vs. Diego Schwartzman 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 final
 Horacio Zeballos (5) vs. Aljaz Bedene 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 3-6 final
 Albert Ramos (8) vs. Flavio Cipolla 6-1, 6-0 final
 Joao Sousa vs. Federico Del Bonis 1-6, 4-6 final
 Nicolas Almagro (2) vs. Guido Pella 6-3, 6-2 final

Open 13

 Open 13   Marseille, France
 Type: Men's     Surface: Hard
 First Round
 Martin Klizan (8) vs. Bernard Tomic 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (7-9) final
 Jerzy Janowicz (7) vs. Lukas Rosol 6-2, 6-4 final

Copa Colsanitas Seguros Bolivar

 Copa Colsanitas Seguros Bolivar   Bogota, Columbia
 Type: Women's     Surface: Clay
 First Round
 Alize Cornet (2) vs. Elina Svitolina 6-2, 7-6 (8-6) final
 Nina Bratchikova vs. Paula Ormaechea 5-7, 2-6 final
 Tatjana Malek vs. Mandy Minella 4-6, 3-6 final
 Stephanie Dubois vs. Mathilde Johansson 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 final