Matches: Jul 22, 2014

Matches: Jul 22, 2014
Jul 17 | Jul 18 | Jul 19 | Jul 20 | Jul 21 | Jul 22 | Jul 23 | Jul 24 | Jul 25 | Jul 26 | Jul 27
 Tuesday, Jul 22

BB&T Atlanta Open

 BB&T Atlanta Open   Johns Creek, Georgia, United States
 Type: Men's     Surface: Hard
 First Round
 Marinko Matosevic (8) vs. Victor Estrella 6-0, 6-2 final
 Tim Smyczek vs. Ryan Harrison 6-0, 6-2 final
 Denis Istomin (6) vs. Rajeev Ram 6-1, 6-4 final
 Matthew Ebden vs. Benjamin Becker 4-6, 2-6 final
 Steven Diez vs. Thiemo De Bakker 1-6, 2-6 final

 Lukas Lacko vs. Nathan Pasha 6-2, 7-5 final
 John-Patrick Smith vs. Illya Marchenko 4-6, 4-6 final
 Robby Ginepri vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-0 final
 Jack Sock vs. Alejandro Gonzalez 6-2, 6-4 final

Credit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad

 Credit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad   Gstaad, Switzerland
 Type: Men's     Surface: Clay
 First Round
 Daniel Gimeno-Traver vs. Yann Marti 7-5, 6-7 (7-9), 6-7 (5-7) final
 Robin Haase (7) vs. Oleksandr Nedovyesov 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3 final
 Blaz Rola vs. Fabiano De Paula 6-4, 6-4 final
 Gilles Simon (6) vs. Pablo Andujar 2-6, 2-3 final
 Jan-Lennard Struff vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer 6-2, 1-0 final

 Filippo Volandri vs. Kenny De Schepper 3-6, 6-7 (3-7) final
 Gerald Melzer vs. Thomaz Bellucci 3-6, 4-6 final
 Gianni Mina vs. Henri Laaksonen 6-7 (5-7), 4-4 suspended

Vegeta Croatia Open Umag

 Vegeta Croatia Open Umag   Umag, Croatia
 Type: Men's     Surface: Clay
 First Round
 Lukas Rosol (5) vs. Diego Schwartzman 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-2) final
 Carlos Berlocq (8) vs. Andrej Martin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3 final
 Andreas Seppi (6) vs. Marco Cecchinato 6-2, 6-7 (2-7), 6-1 final
 Benoit Paire vs. Albert Ramos 5-7, 3-6 final
 Julian Reister vs. Igor Sijsling 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-3), 2-6 final

 Pere Riba vs. Jiri Vesely 6-7 (7-9), 6-3, 6-3 final
 Teymuraz Gabashvili vs. Dusan Lajovic 6-4, 6-3 final
 Horacio Zeballos vs. Ante Pavic 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 6-1 final
 Albert Montanes vs. Alexander Zverev 6-4, 6-4 final
 Pablo Cuevas vs. Mate Delic 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 final

Baku Cup

 Baku Cup   Baku, Azerbaijan
 Type: Women's     Surface: Hard
 First Round
 Sorana Cirstea (1) vs. Ons Jabeur 6-3, 6-3 final
 Heather Watson (7) vs. Kristina Mladenovic 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 final
 Donna Vekic vs. Olga Savchuk 7-6 (8-6), 6-0 final
 Elina Svitolina (2) vs. Nigina Abduraimova 6-2, 6-4 final
 Kurumi Nara (4) vs. Francesca Schiavone 2-6, 2-6 final

 Silvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Danka Kovinic 6-2, 6-4 final
 Magdalena Rybarikova (3) vs. Misa Eguchi 4-6, 6-7 (7-9) final
 Jana Cepelova (8) vs. Nazrin Jafarova 6-1, 6-0 final
 Vesna Dolonts vs. Ksenia Gaydarzhi 6-0, 6-2 final
 Julia Glushko vs. Kateryna Bondarenko 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 final