2012-13 Men's World Cup Ski Results

2012-13 Men's World Cup Ski Results
March 19, 2013

Downhill
========

Date         Site                        Top Finishers, Country
----         ----                        ----------------------

Nov. 24      Lake Louise, Canada         1 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         2 - Max Franz (Austria)
                                        t3 - Marco Sullivan (United States)
                                        t3 - Klaus Kroell (Austria)

Nov. 30      Beaver Creek, Colorado      1 - Christof Innerhofer (Italy)
                                         2 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         3 - Kjetil Jansrud (Norway)

Dec. 15      Val Gardena, Italy          1 - Steven Nyman (United States)
                                         2 - Rok Perko (Slovenia)
                                         3 - Erik Guay (Canada)

Dec. 29      Bormio, Italy              t1 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)
                                        t1 - Dominik Paris (Italy)
                                         3 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)

Jan. 19      Wengen, Switzerland         1 - Christof Innerhofer (Italy)
                                         2 - Klaus Kroell (Austria)
                                         3 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)

Jan. 26      Kitzbuhel, Austria          1 - Dominik Paris (Italy)
                                         2 - Erik Guay (Canada)
                                         3 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)

Feb. 23      Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Ger 1 - Christof Innerhofer (Italy)
                                         2 - Georg Streitberger (Austria)
                                         3 - Klaus Kroell (Austria)

Mar. 2       Ringebu, Norway             1 - Adrien Theaux (France)
                                         2 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         3 - Klaus Kroell (Austria)

Giant Slalom
============

Date         Site                        Top Finishers, Country
----         ----                        ----------------------

Oct. 28      Solden, Austria             1 - Ted Ligety (United States)
                                         2 - Manfred Moelgg (Italy)
                                         3 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)

Dec. 2       Beaver Creek, Colorado      1 - Ted Ligety (United States)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Davide Simoncelli (Italy)

Dec. 8       Val-d'Isere, France         1 - Alexis Pinturault (France)
                                         2 - Felix Neureuther (Germany)
                                         3 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)

Dec. 16      Alta Badia, Italy           1 - Ted Ligety (United States)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Thomas Fanara (France)

Jan. 12      Adelboden, Switzerland      1 - Ted Ligety (United States)
                                         2 - Fritz Dopfer (Germany)
                                         3 - Felix Neureuther (Germany)

Feb. 24      Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Ger 1 - Alexis Pinturault (France)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Ted Ligety (United States)

Mar. 9       Kranjska Gora, Slovenia     1 - Ted Ligety (United States)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Alexis Pinturault (France)

Mar. 16      Graubunden, Switzerland     1 - Ted Ligety (United States)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Alexis Pinturault (France)

Slalom
======

Date         Site                        Top Finishers, Country
----         ----                        ----------------------

Nov. 11      Levi, Finland               1 - Andre Myhrer (Sweden)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Jens Byggmark (Sweden)

Dec. 9       Val-d'Isere, France         1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Stefan Luitz (Germany)
                                         3 - Ted Ligety (United States)

Dec. 18      Trentino, Italy             1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Felix Neureuther (Germany)
                                         3 - Naoki Yuasa (Japan)

Jan. 6       Zagreb, Croatia             1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Andre Myhrer (Sweden)
                                         3 - Mario Matt (Austria)

Jan. 13      Adelboden, Switzerland      1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Mario Matt (Austria)
                                         3 - Manfred Moelgg (Italy)

Jan. 20      Wengen, Switzerland         1 - Felix Neureuther (Germany)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)

Jan. 27      Kitzbuhel, Austria          1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Felix Neureuther (Germany)
                                         3 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)

Mar. 10      Kranjska Gora, Slovenia     1 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Mario Matt (Austria)

Mar. 17      Graubunden, Switzerland     1 - Felix Neureuther (Germany)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)

Super G
=======

Date         Site                        Top Finishers, Country
----         ----                        ----------------------

Nov. 25      Lake Louise, Canada         1 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         2 - Adrien Theaux (France)
                                         3 - Joachim Puchner (Austria)

Dec. 1       Beaver Creek, Colorado      1 - Matteo Marsaglia (Italy)
                                         2 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         3 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)

Dec. 14      Val Gardena, Italy          1 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         2 - Matteo Marsaglia (Italy)
                                         3 - Werner Heel (Italy)

Jan. 25      Kitzbuhel, Austria          1 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         2 - Matthias Mayer (Austria)
                                         3 - Christof Innerhofer (Italy)

Mar. 3       Ringebu, Norway             1 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         2 - Georg Streitberger (Austria)
                                         3 - Werner Heel (Italy)

Super Combined
==============

Date         Site                        Top Finishers, Country
----         ----                        ----------------------

Jan. 18      Wengen, Switzerland         1 - Alexis Pinturault (France)
                                         2 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)
                                         3 - Carlo Janka (Switzerland)

Jan. 27      Kitzbuhel, Austria          1 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)
                                         2 - Alexis Pinturault (France)
                                         3 - Thomas Mermillod Blondin (France)

Updated on Tuesday, Mar 19, 2013 5:11 pm, EDT

Email to a Friend | View Popular