2011-12 Men's World Cup Ski Results

2011-12 Men's World Cup Ski Results
June 20, 2012

Downhill
========

Date         Site                        Top Finishers, Country
----         ----                        ----------------------

Nov. 26      Lake Louise, Canada         1 - Didier Cuche (Switzerland)
                                         2 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)
                                         3 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)

Dec. 2       Beaver Creek, Colorado      1 - Bode Miller (United States)
                                         2 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)
                                         3 - Klaus Kroell (Austria)

Dec. 29      Bormio, Italy               1 - Didier Defago (Switzerland)
                                         2 - Patrick Kueng (Switzerland)
                                         3 - Klaus Kroell (Austria)

Jan. 14      Wengen, Switzerland         1 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)
                                         2 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)
                                         3 - Christof Innerhofer (Italy)

Jan. 21      Kitzbuhel, Austria          1 - Didier Cuche (Switzerland)
                                         2 - Romed Baumann (Austria)
                                         3 - Klaus Kroell (Austria)

Jan. 28      Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Ger 1 - Didier Cuche (Switzerland)
                                         2 - Erik Guay (Canada)
                                         3 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)

Feb. 3       Chamonix, France            1 - Klaus Kroell (Austria)
                                         2 - Bode Miller (United States)
                                         3 - Didier Cuche (Switzerland)

Feb. 4       Chamonix, France            1 - Jan Hudec (Canada)
                                         2 - Romed Baumann (Austria)
                                         3 - Erik Guay (Canada)

Feb. 11      Sochi, Russia               1 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)
                                         2 - Benjamin Thomsen (Canada)
                                         3 - Adrien Theaux (France)

Mar. 3       Ringebu, Norway             1 - Klaus Kroell (Austria)
                                         2 - Kjetil Jansrud (Norway)
                                         3 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)

Mar. 14      Schladming, Austria         1 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         2 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)
                                         3 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)

Giant Slalom
============

Date         Site                        Top Finishers, Country
----         ----                        ----------------------

Oct. 23      Solden, Austria             1 - Ted Ligety (United States)
                                         2 - Alexis Pinturault (France)
                                         3 - Philipp Schoerghofer (Austria)

Dec. 4       Beaver Creek, Colorado      1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Ted Ligety (United States)
                                         3 - Fritz Dopfer (Germany)

Dec. 6       Beaver Creek, Colorado      1 - Ted Ligety (United States)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Kjetil Jansrud (Norway)

Dec. 18      Alta Badia, Italy           1 - Massimiliano Blardone (Italy)
                                         2 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)
                                         3 - Philipp Schoerghofer (Austria)

Jan. 7       Adelboden, Switzerland      1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Benjamin Raich (Austria)
                                         3 - Massimiliano Blardone (Italy)

Feb. 18      Bansko, Bulgaria            1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Massimiliano Blardone (Italy)
                                         3 - Marcel Mathis (Austria)

Feb. 26      Valais, Switzerland         1 - Massimiliano Blardone (Italy)
                                         2 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         3 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)

Mar. 10      Kranjska Gora, Slovenia     1 - Ted Ligety (United States)
                                         2 - Alexis Pinturault (France)
                                         3 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)

Mar. 17      Schladming, Austria         1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Hannes Reichelt (Austria)
                                         3 - Marcel Mathis (Austria)

Slalom
======

Date         Site                        Top Finishers, Country
----         ----                        ----------------------

Dec. 8       Beaver Creek, Colorado      1 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)
                                         2 - Cristian Deville (Italy)
                                         3 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)

Dec. 19      Alta Badia, Italy           1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Giuliano Razzoli (Italy)
                                         3 - Felix Neureuther (Germany)

Dec. 21      Flachau, Austria            1 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)
                                         2 - Andre Myhrer (Sweden)
                                         3 - Cristian Deville (Italy)

Jan. 5       Zagreb, Croatia             1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Felix Neureuther (Germany)
                                         3 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)

Jan. 8       Adelboden, Switzerland      1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)
                                         3 - Stefano Gross (Italy)

Jan. 15      Wengen, Switzerland         1 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)
                                         2 - Andre Myhrer (Sweden)
                                         3 - Fritz Dopfer (Germany)

Jan. 22      Kitzbuhel, Austria          1 - Cristian Deville (Italy)
                                         2 - Mario Matt (Austria)
                                         3 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)

Jan. 24      Schladming, Austria         1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Stefano Gross (Italy)
                                         3 - Mario Matt (Austria)

Feb. 19      Bansko, Bulgaria            1 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)
                                         2 - Andre Myhrer (Sweden)
                                         3 - Stefano Gross (Italy)

Mar. 11      Kranjska Gora, Slovenia     1 - Andre Myhrer (Sweden)
                                         2 - Cristian Deville (Italy)
                                         3 - Alexis Pinturault (France)

Mar. 18      Schladming, Austria         1 - Andre Myhrer (Sweden)
                                         2 - Felix Neureuther (Germany)
                                         3 - Mario Matt (Austria)

Super G
=======

Date         Site                        Top Finishers, Country
----         ----                        ----------------------

Nov. 27      Lake Louise, Canada         1 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         2 - Didier Cuche (Switzerland)
                                         3 - Adrien Theaux (France)

Dec. 3       Beaver Creek, Colorado      1 - Sandro Viletta (Switzerland)
                                         2 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         3 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)

Dec. 16      Val Gardena, Italy          1 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)
                                         2 - Bode Miller (United States)
                                         3 - Kjetil Jansrud (Norway)

Feb. 24      Valais, Switzerland         1 - Didier Cuche (Switzerland)
                                         2 - Jan Hudec (Canada)
                                         3 - Benjamin Raich (Austria)

Feb. 25      Valais, Switzerland         1 - Benjamin Raich (Austria)
                                         2 - Adrien Theaux (France)
                                         3 - Didier Cuche (Switzerland)

Mar. 2       Ringebu, Norway            t1 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)
                                        t1 - Klaus Kroell (Austria)
                                         3 - Kjetil Jansrud (Norway)

Mar. 4       Ringebu, Norway             1 - Kjetil Jansrud (Norway)
                                         2 - Aksel Svindal (Norway)
                                         3 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)

Mar. 15      Schladming, Austria         1 - Christof Innerhofer (Italy)
                                         2 - Alexis Pinturault (France)
                                         3 - Marcel Hirscher (Austria)

Super Combined
==============

Date         Site                        Top Finishers, Country
----         ----                        ----------------------

Jan. 13      Wengen, Switzerland         1 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)
                                         2 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)
                                         3 - Bode Miller (United States)

Jan. 22      Kitzbuhel, Austria          1 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)
                                         2 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)
                                         3 - Silvan Zurbriggen (Switzerland)

Feb. 5       Chamonix, France            1 - Romed Baumann (Austria)
                                         2 - Alexis Pinturault (France)
                                         3 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)

Feb. 12      Sochi, Russia               1 - Ivica Kostelic (Croatia)
                                         2 - Beat Feuz (Switzerland)
                                         3 - Thomas Mermillod Blondin (France)

Updated on Wednesday, Jun 20, 2012 3:20 pm, EDT

Email to a Friend | View Popular