2011 Major Thoroughbred Turf Results & Upcoming Races


12/26 Sir Beaufort Stakes (Santa Anita) (3yo)
      Mr. Commons -- Irish Art -- Ultimate Eagle

12/18 Dania Beach (Dec) (Gulfstream Park) (2yo)
      Summer Front -- Finale -- Excaper

12/10 LA Champions Day Turf (Fair Grounds) (3yo&up) (LA)
      String King -- Kissimmee Kyle -- Wildrally

 12/3 Claiming Crown Emerald (Fair Grounds) (3yo&up)
      Compliance Officer -- Baryshnikov -- Quick Delivery

 12/2 La Prevoyante Handicqp (12/11) (Calder) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Casablanca Smile (CHI) -- Cheetah (GB) -- Tesoro de Amor

 12/2 Tropical Turf (Calder) (3yo&up)
      Silver Medallion -- Mr. Ryder -- Hollinger (ON)

11/27 Hollywood Derby (Hollywood Park) (3yo)
      Ultimate Eagle -- Imagining -- Western Aristocrat

11/27 Generous Stakes (Hollywood Park) (2yo)
      Stoney Fleece -- Handsome Mike -- Battle Force

11/26 Citation Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
      Jeranimo -- War Element -- Calimonco

11/26 WL McKnight (Calder) (3yo&up)
      Musketier (GER) -- Simmard -- Winchester

11/25 Matriarch (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Star Billing -- Summer Soiree -- Never Retreat

11/25 Miesque Stakes (Hollywood Park) (2yo) (Fillies)
      More Than Love -- Starship Flare -- Island Paradise (IRE)

11/24 My Charmer (Calder) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Oregon Lady (IRE) -- Trip For A.J. -- Snow Top Mountain

11/19 River City Handicap (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
      Blues Street -- Allie's Event -- Gleam of Hope

11/19 Hollywood Turf Cup (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
      Sanagas -- Bourbon Bay -- Falcon Rock (IRE)

11/12 Bonnie Heath Turf Cup (Calder) (3yo&up) (FL)
      Bad Debt -- Picou -- Livingston Street

11/12 Mrs. Revere Stakes (Churchill Downs) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Marketing Mix (ON) -- Bizzy Caroline -- Hungry Island

11/12 John Franks Juv Fillies Turf (Calder) (2yo) (Fillies) (FL)
      Sinister Brew -- Win Gera Lyn -- Montessa G

11/12 Long Island (Aqueduct) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Hit It Rich -- Mekong Melody (IRE) -- Musical Rain (IRE)

11/12 Arthur I. Appleton Juv Turf (Calder) (2yo) (FL)
      Italo -- Burning Time -- Twin

 11/6 Cardinal Handicap (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Deluxe -- Ravi's Song -- Kiss Mine

 11/6 Las Palmas Handicap (Santa Anita) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      All Star Heart (ON) -- City to City -- Sarah's Secret

 11/5 Breeders' Cup Mile (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
      Court Vision -- Turallure -- Goldikova (IRE)

 11/5 Breeders' Cup Turf (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
      St Nicholas Abbey (IRE) -- Sea Moon (GB) -- Brilliant Speed

 11/5 Red Smith (Aqueduct) (3yo&up)
      Boisterous -- Bold Hawk -- Harrods Creek

 11/5 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
      Regally Ready -- Country Day -- Perfect Officer

 11/5 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (Churchill Downs) (2yo)
      Wrote (IRE) -- Excaper -- Farraaj (IRE)

 11/4 Breeders' Cup F&M Turf (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Perfect Shirl -- Nahrain (GB) -- Misty For Me (IRE)

 11/4 Breeders' Cup Juv Fillies Turf (Churchill Downs) (2yo) (Fillies)
      Stephanie's Kitten -- Stopshoppingmaria -- Sweet Cat

 11/3 Commonwealth Turf Stakes (Churchill Downs) (3yo)
      Humble and Hungry -- Wilkinson -- Silver Medallion

10/30 Labeeb Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Stormy Lord (ON) -- Hollinger (ON) -- Safety Zone

10/29 California Cup Distaff (Santa Anita) (3yo&up) (F&M) (CA)
      Unzip Me -- West Ruler -- Salty Sarah

10/29 California Cup Classic (Santa Anita) (3yo&up) (CA)
      Norvsky -- Lucky Primo -- Holladay Road

10/29 River Memories Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Oregon Lady (IRE) -- Moment of Majesty (ON) -- Magic Broomstick

10/28 Oklahoma Classics Turf (Remington Park) (3yo&up) (OK)
      Capture the Flag -- Okie Slew -- Concerned Okie

10/28 Oklahoma Classics Distaff Turf (Remington Park) (3yo&up) (F&M) (OK)
      In The Band -- Miranda Diane -- Varna

10/23 Rood & Riddle Dowager (Keeneland) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Senada -- Upperline -- Cheetah (GB)

10/22 Mohawk (Belmont) (3yo&up) (NYB)
      Compliance Officer -- Lubash -- Adirondak Summer

10/22 Ticonderoga (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M) (NYB)
      Hessonite -- Gitchee Goomie -- Frivolous Buck

10/22 Bunty Lawless Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (ONT)
      Pender Harbour (ON) -- Welloiledmachine (ON) -- Hippolytus (ON)

10/20 Sycamore (Keeneland) (3yo&up)
      Sanagas -- Tahoe Lake -- Center Divider

10/16 Pattison Canadian Intl (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Sarah Lynx (IRE) -- Joshua Tree (IRE) -- Treasure Beach (GB)

10/16 Remington Green Stakes (Remington Park) (3yo&up)
      Cherokee Lord -- Skip a Smile -- Smokethruakeyhole

10/16 Harold C Ramser Sr Hdcp (Santa Anita) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Up In Time (GB) -- Celestial Kitten -- Bauble Queen

10/16 E.P. Taylor Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (Fillies)
      Miss Keller (IRE) -- I'm A Dreamer (IRE) -- Dream Peace (IRE)

10/16 Nearctic Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Regally Ready -- Bated Breath (GB) -- Gypsy Ring (ON)

10/15 QEII Challenge Cup (Keeneland) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Together (IRE) -- Marketing Mix (ON) -- Nereid

10/15 Athenia (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Denomination -- Unbridled Humor -- Countess Lemonade

10/15 Hawthorne Derby (Hawthorne Race Course) (3yo)
      Willcox Inn -- Suntracer -- Friendly Banter

10/15 Oak Tree Derby (Santa Anita) (3yo)
      Ultimate Eagle -- Venomous (GB) -- Cozy Kitten

10/15 Knickerbocker (Belmont) (3yo&up)
      Boisterous -- Sleepless Knight -- Mr. Ryder

10/15 Cup and Saucer (Woodbine) (2yo) (CAN)
      Hard Not To Like (ON) -- Hampstead Health (ON) -- Jomelo (ON)

10/14 Buffalo Trace Franklin County (Keeneland) (3yo&up)
      Wild About Marie -- Supreme -- You Need Me

10/10 Pebbles (Belmont) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Elusive Pearl -- Hessonite -- My Redbyrd

10/10 Morvich Handicap (Santa Anita) (3yo&up)
      California Flag -- Excessive Passion -- Ain't No Other

 10/9 Bourbon (Keeneland) (2yo)
      Animal Spirits -- Coalport -- Lucky Chappy (IRE)

 10/8 Shadwell Turf Mile (Keeneland) (3yo&up)
      Gio Ponti -- Get Stormy -- Sidney's Candy

 10/8 Oak Tree Mile (Santa Anita) (3yo&up)
      Jeranimo -- Mr. Commons -- John Johnny Jak

 10/8 First Lady (Keeneland) (Keeneland) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Never Retreat -- Together (IRE) -- Daveron (GER)

 10/8 Jamaica Handicap (Belmont) (3yo)
      Western Aristocrat -- Brilliant Speed -- Wilkinson

 10/8 Woodford (Keeneland) (3yo&up)
      Havelock -- Perfect Officer -- Country Day

 10/2 Pilgrim (Belmont) (2yo)
      Shkspeare Shaliyah -- Kitten's Kid -- Fantastic Song

 10/2 Carotene Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo) (Fillies) (ONT)
      Indian Pond (ON) -- Calibration (ON) -- Burmah Star (ON)

 10/2 Miss Grillo (Belmont) (2yo) (Fillies)
      Pure Gossip -- Mystic Mama -- Bourbonstreetgirl

 10/2 Clement L Hirsch Turf CH (Santa Anita) (3yo&up)
      Acclamation -- Champ Pegasus -- Imponente Purse (BRZ)

 10/1 Yellow Ribbon Stakes (Santa Anita) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Dubawi Heights (GB) -- Cozi Rosie -- Harmonious

 10/1 Maryland Million Turf (Laurel Park) (3yo&up)
      Pocket Patch -- Day Flight -- Ham and Ernie

 10/1 Maryland Million Ladies (Laurel Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Love's Blush -- Baltimore Belle -- Dream Louise

 10/1 Avowal Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Ariana D -- Fantastic Cousin -- Atlantic Hurricane

 10/1 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic (Belmont) (3yo&up)
      Cape Blanco (IRE) -- Dean's Kitten -- Grassy

 10/1 Flower Bowl Invitational (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Stacelita (FR) -- Distorted Legacy -- Dynaslew

 10/1 Maryland Million Turf Sprint (Laurel Park) (3yo&up)
      Ben's Cat -- Steady Warrior -- Heaven's Voice

 9/30 Sen. Ken Maddy Hdcp (Santa Anita) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Broken Dreams -- Givine -- Tanda

 9/25 John Hettinger (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Go Unbridled -- Spa City Princess -- Rogue's Jewel

 9/25 Flaming Page Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Honimiere (IRE) -- Oregon Lady (IRE) -- Happy Clapper (ON)

 9/24 A.L. (Red) Erwin Stakes (Louisiana Downs) (3yo) (LA)
      Amanecer de Oro -- Expressiano -- Tricky and Quick

 9/24 Elge Rasberry Stakes (Louisiana Downs) (3yo) (Fillies) (LA)
      Tough Issie -- Miss Macabe -- Patter Flatter

 9/24 Kent Stakes (Delaware Park) (3yo)
      I'm Steppin' It Up -- King Congie -- Fire With Fire

 9/18 Woodbine Mile (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Turallure -- Courageous Cat -- Right One (FR)

 9/18 Noble Damsel (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Unbridled Humor -- Thai Haku (IRE) -- Aquitaine

 9/18 Northern Dancer Turf (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Wigmore Hall (IRE) -- Simmard -- Al Khali

 9/18 Canadian Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Never Retreat -- Perfect Shirl -- Stars To Shine

 9/17 Garden City Stakes (Belmont) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Winter Memories -- Theyskens' Theory -- More Than Real

 9/17 Summer Stakes (Woodbine) (2yo)
      Finale -- Excaper -- Daddy Nose Best

 9/17 Pucker Up Stakes (Arlington Park) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Marketing Mix (ON) -- Sea Level Drive -- Maid of Heaven

 9/17 PTHA President's Cup (PARX Racing) (3yo&up)
      Stormy Lord (ON) -- Citrus Kid -- Lubash

 9/17 Natalma Stakes (Woodbine) (2yo) (Fillies)
      Northern Passion (ON) -- Dayatthespa -- Stephanie's Kitten

 9/11 Ashley T. Cole (Belmont) (3yo&up)
      Compliance Officer -- Pocket Cowboys -- Minnie Punt

 9/10 River Cities (Louisiana Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      She's All In -- Vickies in Town -- Category Seven

 9/10 Bowling Green Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up)
      Grassy -- Center Divider -- Bold Hawk

 9/10 La Prevoyante Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo) (Fillies) (ONT)
      Reconnect (ON) -- Bubbles To The Top (ON) -- L'Avenue (ON)

 9/10 Mrs. Penny Stakes (PARX Racing) (3yo&up) (F&M) (PA)
      Seychelles -- Single Scoop -- Tap Softly

 9/10 Sunday Silence Stakes (Louisiana Downs) (2yo)
      Gung Ho -- Top Cat Boogie -- Pryce's Posse

 9/10 Unbridled Stakes (Louisiana Downs) (3yo&up)
      Golden Yank -- Lonesome Street -- Mystic

 9/10 Mr. Jenney Handicap (PARX Racing) (3yo&up) (PA)
      Noble Maz -- Just Don -- Philly Bound

 9/10 Kentucky Cup Turf (Kentucky Downs) (3yo&up)
      Rahystrada -- Odds On (BRZ) -- Miami Deco (ON)

 9/10 Happy Ticket Stakes (Louisiana Downs) (2yo) (Fillies)
      Soonerette -- My Gi Gi -- Burning Rage

  9/5 Palomar Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      City to City -- Medaglia d'Amour -- Go Forth North

  9/5 Glens Falls (Saratoga) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Emerald Beech -- Dynaslew -- Senada

  9/5 Turf Monster Handicap (PARX Racing) (3yo&up)
      Ben's Cat -- Perfect Officer -- Chamberlain Bridge

  9/5 Turf Amazon Handicap (PARX Racing) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Suzzona -- Bounding Bi -- Separate Forest

  9/5 Halton Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (CAN)
      Bug's Boy (ON) -- Society's Chairman (ON) -- Top Prospect (ON)

  9/4 Cliffhanger Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up)
      Yummy With Butter (ON) -- Cherokee Lord -- Sleepless Knight

  9/4 Del Mar Derby (Del Mar) (3yo)
      Banned -- Midnight Interlude -- Extensive

  9/4 Saranac (Saratoga) (3yo)
      Brilliant Speed -- Queen'splatekitten (ON) -- King Congie

  9/4 Vice Regent Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo) (ONT)
      Welloiledmachine (ON) -- Celtic Conviction (ON) -- Valid's Best (ON)

  9/2 Edward J DeBartolo Mem BC (Remington Park) (3yo&up)
      Skip a Smile -- Dakota Gypsy -- Schramsberg

  9/1 With Anticipation (Saratoga) (2yo)
      State of Play -- Optimizer -- Dullahan

 8/28 Play The King Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Havelock -- Riding The River -- Fatal Bullet

 8/28 Del Mar Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo&up)
      Celtic New Year -- Bourbon Bay -- Imponente Purse (BRZ)

 8/27 Del Mar Mile (Del Mar) (3yo&up)
      Caracortado -- Mr. Commons -- Calimonco

 8/27 Ontario Colleen Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Anne's Beauty -- Smart Sting -- Mendocino Beano (ON)

 8/27 Ballston Spa (Saratoga) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Daveron (GER) -- Tapitsfly -- Romacaca

 8/26 Bernard Baruch Handicap (Saratoga) (3yo&up)
      Turallure -- Get Stormy -- Baryshnikov

 8/21 Sky Classic Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Kara's Orientation -- Smart Bid -- Hailstone

 8/21 Solana Beach Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Halo Dolly -- Warren's Jitterbug -- Caitie's Secret

 8/21 Belle Geste Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M) (ONT)
      Moonlit Beauty (ON) -- Forest Uproar (ON) -- Moment of Majesty (ON)

 8/21 Lake Placid (Saratoga) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Hungry Island -- Kathmanblu -- Dynamic Holiday

 8/20 Del Mar Oaks (Del Mar) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Summer Soiree -- Star Billing -- Nereid

 8/20 Louisiana Cup Turf Classic (Louisiana Downs) (3yo&up) (LA)
      Old Bushmill -- Heavenville -- Wildrally

 8/20 Louisiana Cup Distaff (Louisiana Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M) (LA)
      Skipping Town -- Royal Madame -- Vickies in Town

 8/19 Yaddo (Saratoga) (3yo&up) (F&M) (NYB)
      Gitchee Goomie -- Rogue's Jewel -- Frivolous Buck

 8/18 West Point Handicap (Saratoga) (3yo&up) (NYB)
      Compliance Officer -- Karakorum Legend -- Pocket Cowboys

 8/14 John C. Mabee Stakes (Del Mar) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Cozi Rosie -- Malibu Pier -- Wasted Tears

 8/14 Victoriana Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M) (ONT)
      Impossible Time (ON) -- Dancing Raven (ON) -- Megavella (ON)

 8/13 Lafayette Stakes (Evangeline Downs) (2yo)
      Indian Assault -- E Valentino -- Whiskey Double

 8/13 Sword Dancer Invitational (Saratoga) (3yo&up)
      Winchester -- Rahy's Attorney (ON) -- Al Khali

 8/13 La Jolla Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo)
      Burns -- Lil Bit O'Fun -- Thirtyfirststreet

 8/13 With Approval Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (ONT)
      Riley Ripasso (ON) -- Hotep (ON) -- Woodbourne (ON)

 8/13 Arlington Million Stakes (Arlington Park) (3yo&up)
      Cape Blanco (IRE) -- Gio Ponti -- Dean's Kitten

 8/13 Beverly D. Stakes (Arlington Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Stacelita (FR) -- Dubawi Heights (GB) -- River Jetez (SAF)

 8/13 Secretariat Stakes (Arlington Park) (3yo)
      Treasure Beach (GB) -- Ziyarid (IRE) -- Banned

 8/12 National Museum of Racing HOF (Saratoga) (3yo)
      Big Blue Kitten -- Perregaux -- Humble and Hungry

  8/7 Breeders' Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo) (CAN)
      Pender Harbour (ON) -- Crown's Path (ON) -- Celtic Conviction (ON)

  8/1 Royal North Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Jenny's So Great (ON) -- Supreme -- Sea Road

 7/31 Taylor Made Matchmaker Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Romacaca -- Ravi's Song -- Perfect Shirl

 7/31 Fourstardave (Saratoga) (3yo&up)
      Sidney's Candy -- Moryba (BRZ) -- Beau Choix

 7/31 Wonder Where Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo) (Fillies) (CAN)
      Marketing Mix (ON) -- Spooky Kitten (ON) -- Hoi An (ON)

 7/31 Oceanport Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up)
      Yummy With Butter (ON) -- Sayif (IRE) -- Baryshnikov

 7/31 Jersey Derby Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo)
      Breathless Storm -- Beachcombing -- Moonhanger

 7/30 Pennsylvania Governor's Cup (Penn National) (3yo&up)
      Ben's Cat -- Cardashi (ON) -- Car Thief

 7/30 Capital City (Penn National) (3yo)
      Live In Joy -- Crimson Knight -- Kentucky Reign

 7/30 Diana Stakes (Saratoga) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Zagora (FR) -- Aruna -- Bay To Bay

 7/29 Red Carpet (Penn National) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Apple Charlotte -- Sugar Again -- Joharmony

 7/29 Jennie Wade Handicap (Penn National) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Inspired -- Bounding Bi -- Suzzona

 7/29 Dauphin Miss (Penn National) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Salary Drive -- Artemus Kitten -- Naples Bay

 7/27 Lake George (Saratoga) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Winter Memories -- Bellamy Star -- More Than Real

 7/24 San Clemente Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Up In Time (GB) -- Mizdirection -- Celestial Kitten

 7/24 Nijinsky Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Windward Islands -- Fifty Proof (ON) -- Hailstone

 7/24 California Dreamin' Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo&up) (CA)
      Norvsky -- Tamarack Shorty -- Lucky Primo

 7/23 Eddie Read Stakes (Del Mar) (3yo&up)
      Acclamation -- Jeranimo -- Caracortado

 7/23 Stars and Stripes (Arlington Park) (3yo&up)
      Free Fighter -- Winchester -- Proceed Bee

 7/23 Passing Mood Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo) (Fillies) (ONT)
      Weekend Romance (ON) -- Sinister Quill (ON) -- Medabuck (ON)

 7/20 Oceanside Stakes (Del Mar) (3yo)
      Mr. Commons -- Burns -- Extensive

 7/17 Sunset Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
      Imponente Purse (BRZ) -- Falcon Rock (IRE) -- Celtic New Year

 7/16 Virginia Derby (Colonial Downs) (3yo)
      Air Support -- Banned -- Casino Host

 7/16 Virginia Oaks (Colonial Downs) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Excited -- Summer Savory -- Wyomia

 7/16 Jaipur (Belmont) (3yo&up)
      Right One (FR) -- Yield Bogey -- Evolutionist

 7/16 Arlington Sprint (Arlington Park) (3yo&up)
      Havelock -- Country Day -- Wekiva Wachee

 7/16 Toronto Cup Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo)
      Clement Rock -- Celtic Conviction (ON) -- River Lemon

 7/16 American Oaks Inv (Hollywood Park) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Cambina (IRE)(DH) -- Nereid(DH) -- Star Billing

 7/16 Sussex Stakes (Delaware Park) (3yo&up)
      Mr. Ryder -- Bim Bam -- Mikoshi

 7/13 Ontario Jockey Club Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (ONT)
      Stormy Lord (ON) -- Officeinthevalley (ON) -- Hollinger (ON)

 7/13 Indiana Downs Distaff Stakes (Indiana Downs) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Trac N Jam -- Notassharpasuthink -- Gold N Glamore

 7/10 Dance Smartly Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Never Retreat -- Bay To Bay -- Mekong Melody (IRE)

  7/9 Arlington Handicap (Arlington Park) (3yo&up)
      Tajaaweed -- Mister Marti Gras -- Dean's Kitten

  7/9 Man O' War Stakes (Belmont) (3yo&up)
      Cape Blanco (IRE) -- Gio Ponti -- Boisterous

  7/9 American Derby (Arlington Park) (3yo)
      Willcox Inn -- Suntracer -- Derby Kitten

  7/9 Modesty Handicap (Arlington Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Fantasia (GB) -- Romin Robin -- My Baby Baby

  7/9 Ontario Damsel Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo) (Fillies) (ONT)
      Bingo (ON) -- Roxy Gap (ON) -- Isabella Bay (ON)

  7/9 Robert G. Dick Stakes (Delaware Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Cheetah (GB) -- Bubbly Jane (BRZ) -- Dyna Waltz (GB)

  7/4 Rainbow Connection Stakes (Fort Erie Race Track) (3yo&up) (F&M) (ONT)
      Sans Sousi (ON) -- Bent Attorney (ON) -- Fabric (ON)

  7/4 Firecracker Handicap (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
      Wise Dan -- Baryshnikov -- Strike Impact

  7/4 Royal Heroine Mile (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Celtic Princess (BRZ) -- Harmonious -- Andina (IRE)

  7/4 Dr. James Penny Memorial Hdcp (PARX Racing) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Daveron (GER) -- Gitchee Goomie -- Check the Label

  7/2 Louisiana Showcase Turf (Evangeline Downs) (3yo&up) (LA)
      Classic Cascade -- Wildrally -- Sliceofspaceshot

  7/2 United Nations Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up)
      Teaks North -- Chinchon (IRE) -- Stacelita (FR)

  7/2 Shoemaker Mile (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
      Courageous Cat -- Caracortado -- Victor's Cry

 6/29 Girls Inc Of Sville S Cty Stk (Indiana Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Category Seven -- Seniga -- Distorted Love

 6/26 Beverly Hills Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
      Malibu Pier -- Cozi Rosie -- Restless Soul (GB)

 6/26 Singspiel Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Musketier (GER) -- Grassy -- Windward Islands

 6/26 Highlander Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Signature Red -- Fiddler's Patriot -- Heros Reward

 6/25 Black Tie Affair handicap (Arlington Park) (3yo&up) (IL)
      Tazz -- Princeville Condo -- Free Fighter

 6/25 Boiling Springs Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Summer Soiree -- My Sunshine Gal -- Hessonite

 6/25 Lincoln Heritage Handicap (Arlington Park) (3yo&up) (F&M) (IL)
      Peyote Patty -- Pathway -- Dundalk Dust

 6/25 King Edward Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
      Court Of The Realm -- Fifty Proof (ON) -- Society's Chairman (ON)

 6/25 New York (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Giants Play -- Zagora (FR) -- Hibaayeb (GB)

 6/22 JK Self S County B&G Club Stk (Indiana Downs) (3yo&up)
      Lonesome Street -- Kingofthebluegrass -- I'm So Lucky

 6/18 Colonial Turf Cup (Colonial Downs) (3yo&up)
      Rahystrada -- Smart Bid -- Dark Cove

 6/18 All Along Stakes (Colonial Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Aruna -- Dyna Waltz (GB) -- Apple Charlotte

 6/18 Regret Stakes (Churchill) (Churchill Downs) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Bizzy Caroline -- Excited -- Bouquet Booth

 6/18 Jefferson Cup Stakes (Churchill Downs) (3yo)
      Banned -- Benergy -- Perregaux

 6/18 Hill Prince (Belmont) (3yo)
      Street Game -- Air Support -- Humble and Hungry

 6/18 PARX Dash (PARX Racing) (3yo&up)
      El Churruca -- Ben's Cat -- Radiohead (GB)

 6/18 Zadracarta Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M) (ONT)
      Jenny's So Great (ON) -- Dancing Raven (ON) -- Impossible Time (ON)

 6/15 Oliver Stakes (Indiana Downs) (3yo)
      Lil Bit O'Fun -- Chalice -- Crimson Knight

 6/12 Monmouth Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up)
      Teaks North -- Sleepless Knight -- Get Stormy

 6/11 Woodford Reserve Manhattan H. (Belmont) (3yo&up)
      Mission Approved -- Bim Bam -- Gio Ponti

 6/11 Early Times Mint Julep Hdcp (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      My Baby Baby -- Ravi's Song -- Tapitsfly

 6/11 Just a Game Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      C. S. Silk -- Fantasia (GB) -- Amen Hallelujah

 6/11 Bold Ruckus Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo) (ONT)
      Citius (ON) -- Forestador (ON) -- Sinister Quill (ON)

 6/11 Honeymoon Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Sarah's Secret -- Star Billing -- Cambina (IRE)

 6/11 Charles Whittingham Mem. H. (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
      Acclamation -- Celtic New Year -- Bourbon Bay

 6/10 Poker (Belmont) (3yo&up)
      Courageous Cat -- Yield Bogey -- Right One (FR)

  6/5 Alywow Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo) (Fillies)
      New Normal -- Speightstown Lady -- Classy Zip

  6/4 Nassau Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Bay To Bay -- Never Retreat -- Valli With A Vow

 5/30 Violet Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Denomination -- Unbridled Essence -- La Reine Lionne

 5/30 Sands Point (Belmont) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Winter Memories -- Celestial Kitten -- Parting Words

 5/30 Gamely Stakes (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Dubawi Heights (GB) -- Celtic Princess (BRZ) -- Cozi Rosie

 5/30 Lone Star Derby (Lone Star Park) (3yo)
      Thirtyfirststreet -- Close Ally -- Derby Kitten

 5/30 Dallas Turf Cup (Lone Star Park) (3yo&up)
      Dean's Kitten -- Expansion -- Unbridled's Heart

 5/30 Ouija Board Distaff (Lone Star Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Wasted Tears -- Category Seven -- Sheer Beauty

 5/29 Kingston (Belmont) (3yo&up)
      Pocket Cowboys -- Lubash -- Spa City Fever

 5/29 Connaught Cup Stakes (Woodbine) (4yo)
      Stormy Lord (ON) -- Hailstone -- Grand Adventure

 5/29 Mount Vernon (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M) (NYB)
      Gitchee Goomie -- Paraiba -- Chorus Music

 5/28 Louisville Handicap (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
      Keertana -- Bearpath -- Guys Reward

 5/28 Sheepshead Bay (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Hibaayeb (GB) -- Giants Play -- Cheetah (GB)

 5/28 Arlington Classic (Arlington Park) (3yo)
      Willcox Inn -- Suntracer -- Extensive

 5/28 American Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
      Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) -- Sidney's Candy -- The Usual Q. T.

 5/21 Dixie Stakes (Pimlico) (3yo&up)
      Paddy O'Prado -- Baryshnikov -- Bim Bam

 5/21 Gallorette Handicap (Pimlico) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      No Explaining (IRE) -- Dyna Waltz (GB)(DH) -- Desert Sage (GB)(DH)

 5/21 James W. Murphy Stakes (Pimlico) (3yo)
      Chinglish -- Humble and Hungry -- Master Dunker

 5/14 Jim Murray Memorial Hdcp (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
      Acclamation -- Falcon Rock (IRE) -- Haimish Hy

  5/7 Fort Marcy (Belmont) (3yo&up)
      Straight Story -- Hudson Steele -- Sal the Barber

  5/7 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
      Get Stormy -- Smart Bid -- Doubles Partner

  5/7 Senorita Stakes (Hollywood Park) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Star Billing -- Entrustment -- Cambina (IRE)

  5/7 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile St (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Aviate (GB) -- Aruna -- Fantasia (GB)

  5/7 Twin Spires Turf Sprint (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
      Regally Ready -- Bridgetown -- Chamberlain Bridge

  5/6 American Turf (Churchill Downs) (3yo)
      Banned -- Close Ally -- Air Support

  5/6 Edgewood Stakes (Churchill Downs) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Diva Ash -- Sassy's Dream -- Smart Sting

 4/30 Wilshire Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Dubawi Heights (GB) -- Lilly Fa Pootz -- Miss Pleasant

 4/30 Miami Mile Handicap (Calder) (3yo&up)
      Successful Mission -- Voodoo Swinge -- Little Nick

 4/30 San Francisco Mile (Golden Gate Fields) (4yo)
      Our Nautique (NZ) -- Gallant Son -- Sebastian Flyte (GB)

 4/29 Fifth Third Elkhorn Stakes (Keeneland) (4yo&up)
      Musketier (GER) -- Pool Play (ON) -- Windward Islands

 4/28 Grey Goose Bewitch Stakes (Keeneland) (4yo&up) (F&M)
      Keertana -- My Baby Baby -- Honimiere (IRE)

 4/24 Inglewood Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
      Liberian Freighter -- Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) -- The Usual Q. T.

 4/23 Giant's Causeway Stakes (Keeneland) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Holiday for Kitten -- Wild About Marie -- Speedacious

 4/21 Appalachian Stakes (Keeneland) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Winter Memories -- Dos Lunas -- Parting Words

 4/17 San Juan Capistrano Handicap (Santa Anita) (4yo)
      Juniper Pass -- Imponente Purse (BRZ) -- Celtic New Year

 4/16 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Keeneland) (4yo) (F&M)
      Never Retreat -- Fantasia (GB) -- Zagora (FR)

 4/16 Santa Barbara Handicap (Santa Anita) (4yo&up) (F&M)
      Malibu Pier -- Cozi Rosie -- Restless Soul (GB)

 4/16 Shakertown Stakes (Keeneland) (3yo&up)
      Stratford Hill -- Grand Adventure -- Great Attack

 4/16 San Simeon Handicap (Santa Anita) (4yo&up)
      Regally Ready -- Camp Victory -- Supreme Summit

 4/15 Maker's Mark Mile Stakes (Keeneland) (4yo&up)
      Get Stormy -- Workin for Hops -- Society's Chairman (ON)

 4/10 La Puente Stakes (Santa Anita) (3yo)
      Surrey Star (IRE) -- Major Art (GB) -- Jakesam

  4/9 Providencia Stakes (Santa Anita) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Cambina (IRE) -- Whisper Louise (IRE) -- So Belle (GB)

  4/9 Arcadia Stakes (Santa Anita) (4yo&up)
      Liberian Freighter -- Blue Chagall (FR) -- Jeranimo

  4/9 Las Ciengas Handicap (Santa Anita) (4yo&up) (F&M)
      Separate Forest -- Unzip Me -- La Nez

  4/8 Transylvania Stakes (Keeneland) (3yo)
      Air Support -- Great Mills -- Adirondak Summer

  4/3 Appleton (Gulfstream Park) (4yo)
      Little Mike -- Riviera Cocktail -- Asphalt

 3/26 Pan American (Gulfstream Park) (4yo)
      Rahy's Attorney (ON) -- Musketier (GER) -- Prince Will I Am

 3/26 Mervin H Muniz Jr. Mem Hdcp (Fair Grounds) (4yo&up)
      Smart Bid -- Expansion -- Moryba (BRZ)

 3/26 Bayou Handicap (Fair Grounds) (4yo&up) (F&M)
      Upperline -- Category Seven -- Forest Uproar (ON)

 3/20 Orchid (Gulfstream Park) (4yo) (F&M)
      La Luna de Miel (GER) -- Endless Expanse (IRE) -- Giants Play

 3/20 San Luis Rey Stakes (Santa Anita) (4yo&up)
      Juniper Pass -- Dahoud (NZ) -- Imponente Purse (BRZ)

 3/19 Tampa Bay Stakes (Tampa Bay Downs) (4yo)
      Doubles Partner -- Rahystrada -- Voodoo Swinge

 3/19 Santa Ana Stakes (Santa Anita) (4yo) (F&M)
      Malibu Pier -- Turning Top (IRE) -- Lilly Fa Pootz

 3/19 Irish O'Brien Stakes (Santa Anita) (4yo) (F&M) (CA)
      La Nez -- Saanneen -- Logical Single

 3/13 Herecomesthebride (Gulfstream Park) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Dynamic Holiday -- Mystical Star -- Excited

 3/12 Palm Beach (Gulfstream Park) (3yo)
      Joes Blazing Aaron -- Queen'splatekitten (ON) -- Newsdad

 3/12 Hillsborough Stakes (Tampa Bay Downs) (4yo) (F&M)
      Denomination -- Zagora (FR) -- Keertana

  3/5 Honey Fox (Gulfstream Park) (4yo) (F&M)
      Never Retreat -- Persuading -- Aviate (GB)

  3/5 Frank E. Kilroe Mile Handicap (Santa Anita) (4yo)
      Fluke (BRZ) -- Caracortado -- Jeranimo

 2/27 Sensational Star Handicap (Santa Anita) (4yo&up) (CA)
      Quick Enough -- Amazombie -- Dancing In Silks

 2/27 Canadian Turf (Gulfstream Park) (4yo&up)
      Little Mike -- Society's Chairman (ON) -- Yankee Fortune

 2/26 Valentine Dancer Handicap (Santa Anita) (4yo&up) (F&M) (CA)
      Ultra Blend -- Evening Jewel -- La Nez

 2/21 Buena Vista Handicap (Santa Anita) (4yo&up) (F&M)
      Cozi Rosie -- Briecat -- Malibu Pier

 2/21 La Habra Stakes (Santa Anita) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Cambina (IRE) -- Quiet Oasis (IRE) -- Cathy's Crunches

 2/20 The Very One (Gulfstream Park) (4yo) (F&M)
      Keertana -- Zapparition -- Musical Rain (IRE)

 2/19 Mac Diarmida (Gulfstream Park) (4yo)
      Prince Will I Am -- Rahy's Attorney (ON) -- Musketier (GER)

 2/19 Fair Grounds Handicap (Fair Grounds) (4yo)
      Expansion -- Sleepless Knight -- Dubious Miss

 2/19 San Luis Obispo Stakes (Santa Anita) (4yo)
      Champ Pegasus -- Bourbon Bay -- Haimish Hy

 2/12 Endeavour Stakes (Tampa Bay Downs) (4yo) (F&M)
      Silver Reunion -- C. S. Silk -- Denomination

 2/12 Florida Oaks (Tampa Bay Downs) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Dynamic Holiday -- Holidaysatthefarm -- Niji's Grand Girl

  2/6 Hallandale Beach (Gulfstream Park) (3yo)
      Master Dunker -- Brilliant Speed -- King Congie

  2/5 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap (Gulfstream Park) (4yo&up)
      Teaks North -- Smart Bid -- Get Stormy

  2/5 Thunder Road Handicap (Santa Anita) (4yo&up)
      Fluke (BRZ) -- Proudinsky (GER) -- Victor's Cry

  2/5 Suwannee River (Gulfstream Park) (4yo) (F&M)
      Cherokee Queen -- Never Retreat -- Persuading

 1/29 John B. Connally Turf Cup (Sam Houston Race Park) (4yo&up)
      Schramsberg -- Southern Anthem -- Stately Victor

 1/29 Sunshine Millions F&M Turf (Gulfstream Park) (4yo&up) (F&M)
      Trip For A.J. -- Askbut I Won'ttell -- Scolara

 1/29 Sunshine Millions Turf (Santa Anita) (4yo&up)
      Caracortado -- The Usual Q. T. -- Soul Candy

 1/22 Sweetest Chant (Gulfstream Park) (3yo) (Fillies)
      Kathmanblu -- Excited -- Nina Fever(DH) -- Holidaysatthefarm(DH)

 1/22 Col. E.R. Bradley Handicap (Fair Grounds) (4yo&up)
      Gran Estreno (ARG) -- Dubious Miss -- Joinem

 1/17 San Marcos Stakes (Santa Anita) (4yo&up)
      Bourbon Bay -- Champ Pegasus -- Sebastian Flyte (GB)

 1/16 Dania Beach (Gulfstream Park) (3yo)
      Adirondak Summer -- Brilliant Speed -- Master Dunker

  1/9 Marshua's River (Gulfstream Park) (4yo&up) (F&M)
      Justaroundmidnight (IRE) -- Persuading -- Never Retreat

  1/9 Fort Lauderdale (Gulfstream Park) (4yo&up)
      Little Mike -- Blues Street -- Smart Bid

  1/2 La Prevoyante Handicap (1/11) (Calder) (3yo&up) (F&M)
      Changing Skies (IRE) -- Casablanca Smile (CHI) -- Tarrip

  1/2 Monrovia Stakes (Santa Anita) (4yo) (F&M)
      Unzip Me -- Broken Dreams -- Reba Is Tops

  1/1 Tropical Park Derby (Calder) (3yo)
      King Congie -- Private Prize -- Swift Warrior

  1/1 Daytona Stakes (Santa Anita) (4yo)
      Dilemma -- Quick Enough -- Regally Ready

  1/1 Robert J. Frankel Stakes (Santa Anita) (4yo) (F&M)
      Spring Style (IRE) -- Harmonious -- Go Forth North

Upcoming Races

CA    - California-bred
IL    - Illinois-bred
LA    - Louisiana-bred
NM    - New Mexico-bred
PA    - Pennsylvania-bred
TX    - Texas-bred
NYB   - New York Breeders
ONT   - Ontario-Bred
CAN   - Canadian-bred

DH    - Dead Heat
F&M   - Fillies & Mares
C&G   - Colts & Geldings

Note: All races listed $100,000+ purse.