Marshawn Lynch

#24RB,
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 215
Born:
College: California
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Draft: 2007 1st round (12th pick) by the

Rushing

    2015 Season

RushingReceivingFumbles
TotalAttYdsY/ALongTDRecTgtYdsY/RLongTDFumbFumL
Total1114173.82431321806.219000
RushingReceivingFumbles
By QuarterAttYdsY/ALongTDRecTgtYdsY/RLongTDFumbFumL
1st Quarter331103.3171111212.012000
2nd Quarter25773.112159275.410000
3rd Quarter201035.21601311.01000
4th Quarter311264.124157214.28000
Overtime210.520111919.019000
1st Half581873.2172610396.512000
2nd Half532304.3241711415.919000
2 min left in Half200.00056306.010000
RushingReceivingFumbles
WinningAttYdsY/ALongTDRecTgtYdsY/RLongTDFumbFumL
When Ahead351504.317046205.010000
When Tied331273.81712321.02000
When Behind431403.3242712588.319000
RushingReceivingFumbles
Play DirectionAttYdsY/ALongTDRecTgtYdsY/RLongTDFumbFumL
Wide Left17533.114026199.519000
Left21512.411156224.410000
Middle441964.51722284.07000
Right6386.3160242010.012000
Wide Right23793.424023115.59000
RushingReceivingFumbles
Rush CountAttYdsY/ALongTDRecTgtYdsY/RLongTDFumbFumL
Rush 1-5351323.8170------00
Rush 6-1028913.3123------00
Rush 11-15251335.3240------00
Rush 16-2015392.690------00
Rush 21-256132.2110------00
Rush 26-30294.560------00
RushingReceivingFumbles
DownAttYdsY/ALongTDRecTgtYdsY/RLongTDFumbFumL
1st Down552053.7171510469.219000
2nd Down401563.917178253.68000
3rd Down14553.9241020-0000
4th Down210.5201199.09000
RushingReceivingFumbles
Down and DistanceAttYdsY/ALongTDRecTgtYdsY/RLongTDFumbFumL
1st & Goal530.631------00
2nd & Goal2-1-0.5111111.01000
3rd & Goal111.011------00
1st & 0-2100.000------00
1st & 3-7341.331------00
1st & 8-10512013.917048369.019000
1st & 11+-----121010.010000
2nd & 0-28202.561------00
2nd & 3-711534.817033165.38000
2nd & 8-1016623.9160010-0000
2nd & 11+5214.21004492.38000
3rd & 0-210535.3241010-0000
3rd & 3-7263.060010-0000
3rd & 11+2-4-2.0-10------00
4th & 0-2210.5201199.09000