Buzzing on Yahoo Sports:

World sports diary from November 2 - 9

Reuters

Nov 1 (Reuters) - World sports diary from Nov. 2 - 9 (all

times GMT)

- - - -

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2

SOCCER

Premier League (1500 unless stated)

Newcastle United v Chelsea (1245)

Fulham v Manchester United

Hull City v Sunderland

Manchester City v Norwich City

Stoke City v Southampton

West Bromwich Albion v Crystal Palace

West Ham United v Aston Villa

Arsenal v Liverpool (1730)

La Liga

Real Sociedad v Osasuna (1500)

Almeria v Valladolid (1700)

Sevilla v Celta Vigo (2100)

Rayo Vallecano v Real Madrid (1900)

Ligue 1 (1900 unless stated)

Stade Rennes v Olympique Marseille (1600)

Ajaccio v Valenciennes

Evian Thonon Gaillard FC v Toulouse

Olympique Lyon v En Avant Guingamp

Stade de Reims v Bastia

Sochaux v St Etienne

Serie A (1945 unless stated)

Parma v Juventus (1700)

AC Milan v Fiorentina

Napoli v Catania

Bundesliga (1430 unless stated)

Nuremberg v Freiburg

Hoffenheim v Bayern Munich

Hamburg SV v Borussia Moenchengladbach

Eintracht Braunschweig v Bayer Leverkusen

Hertha Berlin v Schalke 04

Eintracht Frankfurt v VfL Wolfsburg (1730)

Dutch Championship (1845 unless stated)

Ajax Amsterdam v Vitesse Arnhem (1645)

Twente Enschede v NEC Nijmegen (1745)

AZ Alkmaar v ADO Den Haag

PSV Eindhoven v PEC Zwolle

FIFA Under-17 World Cup, UAE (to 8)

CRICKET

India v Australia seventh ODI, Bangalore

RUGBY

International Matches

Japan v New Zealand

England v Australia, Twickenham

TENNIS

ATP: Paris Masters (to Nov 3)

WTA: Tournament of Champions, Sofia (to Nov 3)

GOLF

HSBC Champions Tournament, Shanghai, China (to Nov. 3)

HORSE RACING

The Emperor's Cup, Tokyo

MOTOR RACING

Formula One: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marinas Circuit (to

3)

HORSE RACING

Breeders Cup, Santa Anita, California

- - - -

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 3

SOCCER

Premier League

Everton v Tottenham Hotspur (1330)

Cardiff City v Swansea City (1600)

La Liga

Getafe v Valencia (1100)

Atletico Madrid v Athletic Club (1600)

Levante v Granada CF (1800)

Malaga v Real Betis (2000)

Serie A

Livorno v Atalanta Bergamo (1130)

Lazio v Genoa (1400)

Sampdoria v Sassuolo (1400)

Udinese v Inter Milan (1400)

Verona v Cagliari (1400)

Torino v AS Roma (1945)

Ligue 1

Nice v Girondins Bordeaux (1300)

Montpellier HSC v Nantes (1600)

Lille v Monaco (2000)

Bundesliga

FC Augsburg v Mainz (1430)

Werder Bremen v Hanover 96 (1630)

Dutch Championship

Groningen v Roda JC Kerkrade (1130)

Go Ahead Eagles Deventer v Heracles Almelo (1330)

SC Cambuur v Feyenoord (1330)

Utrecht v Heerenveen (1530)

ATHLETICS

New York City marathon

CRICKET

Bangladesh v New Zealand third ODI, Fatullah

NFL

Week nine

- - - -

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 4

SOCCER

La Liga

Elche v Villarreal (2100)

Serie A

Bologna v Chievo Verona (1945)

TENNIS

ATP: World Tour finals, London (to 11)

WTA: Taipei Open (to 10)

NFL

Week nine

- - - -

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5

SOCCER

Champions League Group Stage (1945 unless stated, to 6)

Group A

Shakhtar Donetsk v Bayer Leverkusen

Real Sociedad v Manchester United

Group B

Juventus v Real Madrid

FC Copenhagen v Galatasaray

Group C

Paris St Germain v Anderlecht

Olympiakos Piraeus v Benfica

Group D

Manchester City v CSKA Moscow

Viktoria Plzen v Bayern Munich

HORSE RACING

Melbourne Cup

- - - -

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6

SOCCER

Capital One (League) Cup fourth round

Sunderland v Southampton (1945)

SOCCER

Champions League Group Stage (1945 unless stated)

Group E

Basel v Steaua Bucharest

Chelsea v Schalke 04

Group F

Borussia Dortmund v Arsenal

Napoli v Olympique Marseille

Group G

Zenit St Petersburg v Porto (1700)

Atletico Madrid v Austria Vienna

Group H

Ajax Amsterdam v Celtic

Barcelona v AC Milan

CRICKET

Bangladesh v New Zealand only T20I, Dhaka

South Africa v Pakistan third ODI, Abu Dhabi

India v West Indies first test, Kolkata (to 10)

- - - -

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7

SOCCER

Europa League group stage round

GOLF

PGA Tour: McGladrey Classic, Sea Island, Georgia (to 10)

European Tour: Turkish Open, Antalya (to 10)

NFL

Week ten

- - - -

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

SOCCER

La Liga

Osasuna v Almeria (1900)

Granada v Malaga (2100)

Ligue 1

Monaco v Evian Thonon Gaillard (1930)

Bundesliga

Hanover 96 v Eintracht Braunschweig (1930)

Dutch Championship

Heerenveen v RKC Waalwijk (1900)

CRICKET

South Africa v Pakistan, fourth ODI, Abu Dhabi

MOTORCYCLING

MotoGP: Valencia, Ricardo Tormo-Valencia (to 10)

- - - -

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9

SOCCER

Premier League (1500 unless stated)

Aston Villa v Cardiff City

Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion

Crystal Palace v Everton

Liverpool v Fulham

Southampton v Hull City

Norwich City v West Ham United (1730)

La Liga

Real Madrid v Real Sociedad (1500)

Getafe v Elche (1700)

Athletic Bilbao v Levante (1900)

Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano (2100)

Serie A

Catania v Udinese (1700)

Inter Milan v Livorno (1945)

Ligue 1 (1900 unless stated)

Paris St Germain v Nice (1600)

Bastia v Stade Rennes

En Avant Guingamp v Lille

FC Lorient v Stade de Reims

Toulouse v Ajaccio

Valenciennes v Montpellier HSC

Bundesliga (1430 unless stated)

Hoffenheim v Hertha Berlin

Bayer Leverkusen v Hamburg SV

Bayern Munich v FC Augsburg

Schalke 04 v Werder Bremen

VfL Wolfsburg v Borussia Dortmund

Borussia Moenchengladbach v Nuremberg (1730)

Dutch Championship (1845 unless stated)

Roda JC Kerkrade v Go Ahead Eagles Deventer (1745)

Heracles Almelo v Groningen

Vitesse Arnhem v Utrecht

ADO Den Haag v SC Cambuur (1945)

RUGBY

International matches

France v New Zealand (2000)

Italy v Australia (1400)

England v Argentina (1430)

Scotland v Japan (1430)

Wales v South Africa (1730)

Ireland v Samoa (1745)

- - - -

(Reporting by Toby Davis)

Sign up for Yahoo Fantasy Golf
View Comments (0)