What's buzzing:

UPDATE 16-Soccer-UEFA Europa League qualification round 1 results

Reuters

July 10 (Infostrada Sports) - Results from the UEFA Europa League Qualification Round 1 second leg matches on Thursday

Qualification Round 1

Thursday, July 10, second leg

Dundalk (Ireland) - Jeunesse Esch (Luxembourg) 3-1 (halftime: 3-0)

First leg: Jeunesse Esch - Dundalk 0-2. Dundalk win 5-1 on aggregate.

Glenavon (Northern Ireland) - FH (Iceland) 2-3 (halftime: 0-2)

First leg: FH - Glenavon 3-0. FH win 6-2 on aggregate.

Metalurg Skopje (FYR Macedonia) - UE Santa Coloma (Andorra) 2-0 (halftime: 2-0)

First leg: UE Santa Coloma - Metalurg Skopje 0-3. Metalurg Skopje win 5-0 on aggregate.

Koper (Slovenia) - Celik (Montenegro) 4-0 (halftime: 2-0)

First leg: Celik - Koper 0-5. Koper win 9-0 on aggregate.

Ferencvaros (Hungary) - Sliema Wanderers (Malta) 2-1 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Sliema Wanderers - Ferencvaros 1-1. Ferencvaros win 3-2 on aggregate.

Libertas (San Marino) - Botev Plovdiv (Bulgaria) 0-2 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Botev Plovdiv - Libertas 4-0. Botev Plovdiv win 6-0 on aggregate.

Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia & Herzegovina) - FK Qabala (Azerbaijan) 3-0 (halftime: 2-0)

First leg: FK Qabala - Siroki Brijeg 0-2. Siroki Brijeg win 5-0 on aggregate.

College Europa FC (Gibraltar) - FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein) 0-1 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: FC Vaduz - College Europa FC 3-0. FC Vaduz win 4-0 on aggregate.

IF (Faroe Islands) - MyPa Myllykoski (Finland) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: MyPa Myllykoski - IF 1-0. MyPa Myllykoski win 1-0 on aggregate.

Sligo Rovers (Ireland) - Banga Gargzdai (Lithuania) 4-0 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Banga Gargzdai - Sligo Rovers 0-0. Sligo Rovers win 4-0 on aggregate.

Aberystwyth Town (Wales) - Derry City (Ireland) 0-5 (halftime: 0-2)

First leg: Derry City - Aberystwyth Town 4-0. Derry City win 9-0 on aggregate.

Bangor City (Wales) - Stjarnan (Iceland) 0-4 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Stjarnan - Bangor City 4-0. Stjarnan win 8-0 on aggregate.

Litex Lovech (Bulgaria) - FC Veris (Moldova) Postponed

First leg: FC Veris - Litex Lovech 0-0.

Birkirkara (Malta) - Diosgyor (Hungary) 1-4 (halftime: 1-1)

First leg: Diosgyor - Birkirkara 2-1. Diosgyor win 6-2 on aggregate.

Kukesi (Albania) - Kairat Almaty (Kazakhstan) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Kairat Almaty - Kukesi 1-0. Kairat Almaty win 1-0 on aggregate.

Spartak Trnava (Slovakia) - Hibernians (Malta) 5-0 (halftime: 3-0)

First leg: Hibernians - Spartak Trnava 2-4. Spartak Trnava win 9-2 on aggregate.

CS Fola Esch (Luxembourg) - IFK Gothenburg (Sweden) 0-2 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: IFK Gothenburg - CS Fola Esch 0-0. IFK Gothenburg win 2-0 on aggregate.

Flamurtari (Albania) - Sioni Bolnisi (Georgia) 1-2 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Sioni Bolnisi - Flamurtari 2-3. Flamurtari win on away goals after 4-4 on aggregate.

Brommapojkarna (Sweden) - VPS (Finland) 2-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: VPS - Brommapojkarna 2-1. Brommapojkarna win 3-2 on aggregate.

Tromso (Norway) - Santos Tartu (Estonia) 6-1 (halftime: 3-1)

First leg: Santos Tartu - Tromso 0-7. Tromso win 13-1 on aggregate.

Zimbru Chisinau (Moldova) - Shkendija 79 (FYR Macedonia) 2-0 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Shkendija 79 - Zimbru Chisinau 2-1. Zimbru Chisinau win 3-2 on aggregate.

FK Daugava Riga (Latvia) - Aberdeen (Scotland) 0-3 (halftime: 0-3)

First leg: Aberdeen - FK Daugava Riga 5-0. Aberdeen win 8-0 on aggregate.

Atlantas Klaipeda (Lithuania) - FC Differdange 03 (Luxembourg) 3-1 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: FC Differdange 03 - Atlantas Klaipeda 1-0. Atlantas Klaipeda win 3-2 on aggregate.

Chikhura Sachkere (Georgia) - FK Turnovo (FYR Macedonia) 3-1 (halftime: 1-1)

First leg: FK Turnovo - Chikhura Sachkere 0-1. Chikhura Sachkere win 4-1 on aggregate.

FK Haugesund (Norway) - Airbus UK (Wales) 2-1 (halftime: 1-1)

First leg: Airbus UK - FK Haugesund 1-1. FK Haugesund win 3-2 on aggregate.

FK Jelgava (Latvia) - Rosenborg Trondheim (Norway) 0-2 (halftime: 0-1)

First leg: Rosenborg Trondheim - FK Jelgava 4-0. Rosenborg Trondheim win 6-0 on aggregate.

Inter Baku (Azerbaijan) - FC Tiraspol (Moldova) 3-1 (halftime: 0-1)

First leg: FC Tiraspol - Inter Baku 2-3. Inter Baku win 6-3 on aggregate.

Kalju Nomme (Estonia) - Fram (Iceland) 2-2 (halftime: 1-1)

First leg: Fram - Kalju Nomme 0-1. Kalju Nomme win 3-2 on aggregate.

UE Sant Julia (Andorra) - Cukaricki (Serbia) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Cukaricki - UE Sant Julia 4-0. Cukaricki win 4-0 on aggregate.

Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuania) - Crusaders (Northern Ireland) 1-2 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Crusaders - Ekranas Panevezys 3-1. Crusaders win 5-2 on aggregate.

FC Honka (Finland) - Kalev Sillamae (Estonia) 3-2 (halftime: 1-1, 90 mins: 2-1) AET

First leg: Kalev Sillamae - FC Honka 2-1. Kalev Sillamae win on away goals after 4-4 on aggregate.

FK Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro) - Folgore/Falciano (San Marino) 3-0 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Folgore/Falciano - FK Buducnost Podgorica 1-2. FK Buducnost Podgorica win 5-1 on aggregate.

Lovcen (Montenegro) - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina) 0-1 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Zeljeznicar Sarajevo - Lovcen 0-0. Zeljeznicar Sarajevo win 1-0 on aggregate.

Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) - Vikingur (Faroe Islands) 1-1 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Vikingur - Daugava Daugavpils 2-1. Vikingur win 3-2 on aggregate.

Laci (Albania) - Rudar Velenje (Slovenia) 1-1 (halftime: 0-0, 90 mins: 1-1, penalty shootout: 3-2)

First leg: Rudar Velenje - Laci 1-1. Laci win 3-2 on penalties after 2-2 on aggregate.

MIKA Ashtarak (Armenia) - NK Split (Croatia) 1-1 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: NK Split - MIKA Ashtarak 2-0. NK Split win 3-1 on aggregate.

Astana (Kazakhstan) - Pyunik Yerevan (Armenia) 2-0 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Pyunik Yerevan - Astana 1-4. Astana win 6-1 on aggregate.

Shakhtyor IK (Kazakhstan) - Shirak Gyumri (Armenia) 4-0 (halftime: 3-0)

First leg: Shirak Gyumri - Shakhtyor IK 1-2. Shakhtyor IK win 6-1 on aggregate.

Tuesday, July 8, second leg

Linfield (Northern Ireland) - B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islands) 1-1 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: B36 Torshavn - Linfield 1-2. Linfield win 3-2 on aggregate.

Sign up for Yahoo Fantasy Soccer
View Comments (0)