Soccer-UEFA Europa League play-off round results

Reuters

Aug 28 (Infostrada Sports) - Results from the UEFA Europa League play-offs second leg matches on Thursday

Play-off round

Thursday, August 28, second leg

Rio Ave (Portugal) - Elfsborg Boras (Sweden) 1-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Elfsborg Boras - Rio Ave 2-1. Rio Ave win on away goals after 2-2 on aggregate.

Club Bruges (Belgium) - Grasshoppers (Switzerland) 1-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Grasshoppers - Club Bruges 1-2. Club Bruges win 3-1 on aggregate.

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) - Petrolul Ploiesti (Romania) 2-1 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Petrolul Ploiesti - Dinamo Zagreb 1-3. Dinamo Zagreb win 5-2 on aggregate.

Legia Warsaw (Poland) - FK Aktobe (Kazakhstan) 2-0 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: FK Aktobe - Legia Warsaw 0-1. Legia Warsaw win 3-0 on aggregate.

Borussia Moenchengladbach (Germany) - Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina) 7-0 (halftime: 3-0)

First leg: Sarajevo - Borussia Moenchengladbach 2-3. Borussia Moenchengladbach win 10-2 on aggregate.

Nacional Madeira (Portugal) - Dinamo Minsk (Belarus) 2-3 (halftime: 1-2)

First leg: Dinamo Minsk - Nacional Madeira 2-0. Dinamo Minsk win 5-2 on aggregate.

Hull City (England) - Lokeren (Belgium) 2-1 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Lokeren - Hull City 1-0. Lokeren win on away goals after 2-2 on aggregate.

Inter Milan (Italy) - Stjarnan (Iceland) 6-0 (halftime: 2-0)

First leg: Stjarnan - Inter Milan 0-3. Inter Milan win 9-0 on aggregate.

Tottenham Hotspur (England) - AEL Limassol (Cyprus) 3-0 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: AEL Limassol - Tottenham Hotspur 1-2. Tottenham Hotspur win 5-1 on aggregate.

Villarreal (Spain) - Astana (Kazakhstan) 4-0 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Astana - Villarreal 0-3. Villarreal win 7-0 on aggregate.

Debrecen (Hungary) - Young Boys (Switzerland) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Young Boys - Debrecen 3-1. Young Boys win 3-1 on aggregate.

FC Zurich (Switzerland) - Spartak Trnava (Slovakia) 1-1 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Spartak Trnava - FC Zurich 1-3. FC Zurich win 4-2 on aggregate.

Rapid Vienna (Austria) - HJK Helsinki (Finland) 3-3 (halftime: 2-1)

First leg: HJK Helsinki - Rapid Vienna 2-1. HJK Helsinki win 5-4 on aggregate.

St Etienne (France) - Karabukspor (Turkey) 1-0 (halftime: 1-0, 90 mins: 1-0, penalty shootout: 4-3)

First leg: Karabukspor - St Etienne 1-0. St Etienne win 4-3 on penalties after 1-1 on aggregate.

Sparta Prague (Czech Republic) - PEC Zwolle (Netherlands) 3-1 (halftime: 2-0)

First leg: PEC Zwolle - Sparta Prague 1-1. Sparta Prague win 4-2 on aggregate.

Torino (Italy) - NK Split (Croatia) 1-0 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: NK Split - Torino 0-0. Torino win 1-0 on aggregate.

Midtjylland (Denmark) - Panathinaikos (Greece) 1-2 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Panathinaikos - Midtjylland 4-1. Panathinaikos win 6-2 on aggregate.

Feyenoord (Netherlands) - Zarja Lugansk (Ukraine) 4-3 (halftime: 2-0)

First leg: Zarja Lugansk - Feyenoord 1-1. Feyenoord win 5-4 on aggregate.

Twente Enschede (Netherlands) - Qarabag Agdam (Azerbaijan) 1-1 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Qarabag Agdam - Twente Enschede 0-0. Qarabag Agdam win on away goals after 1-1 on aggregate.

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) - Asteras Tripolis (Greece) 3-1 (halftime: 1-1)

First leg: Asteras Tripolis - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-0. Asteras Tripolis win on away goals after 3-3 on aggregate.

Rostov (Russia) - Trabzonspor (Turkey) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Trabzonspor - Rostov 2-0. Trabzonspor win 2-0 on aggregate.

Hajduk Split (Croatia) - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Hajduk Split 2-1. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk win 2-1 on aggregate.

Shakhter Soligorsk (Belarus) - PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 0-2 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: PSV Eindhoven - Shakhter Soligorsk 1-0. PSV Eindhoven win 3-0 on aggregate.

Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) - Rijeka (Croatia) 0-3 (halftime: 0-2)

First leg: Rijeka - Sheriff Tiraspol 1-0. Rijeka win 4-0 on aggregate.

FC Astra (Romania) - Olympique Lyon (France) 0-1 (halftime: 0-1)

First leg: Olympique Lyon - FC Astra 1-2. FC Astra win on away goals after 2-2 on aggregate.

PAOK Salonika (Greece) - Zimbru Chisinau (Moldova) 4-0 (halftime: 2-0)

First leg: Zimbru Chisinau - PAOK Salonika 1-0. PAOK Salonika win 4-1 on aggregate.

FK Krasnodar (Russia) - Real Sociedad (Spain) 3-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Real Sociedad - FK Krasnodar 1-0. FK Krasnodar win 3-1 on aggregate.

Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine) - Ruch Chorzow (Poland) 1-0 (halftime: 0-0, 90 mins: 0-0) AET

First leg: Ruch Chorzow - Metalist Kharkiv 0-0. Metalist Kharkiv win 1-0 on aggregate.

Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijan) - Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 1-2 (halftime: 0-1)

First leg: Partizan Belgrade - Neftchi Baku 3-2. Partizan Belgrade win 5-3 on aggregate.

Omonia Nicosia (Cyprus) - Dynamo Moscow (Russia) 1-2 (halftime: 1-1)

First leg: Dynamo Moscow - Omonia Nicosia 2-2. Dynamo Moscow win 4-3 on aggregate.

Lokomotiv Moscow (Russia) - Apollon Limassol (Cyprus) 1-4 (halftime: 0-1)

First leg: Apollon Limassol - Lokomotiv Moscow 1-1. Apollon Limassol win 5-2 on aggregate.