Soccer-Champions League qualifying round 2 results

July 23 (Infostrada Sports) - Results from the Champions League Qualifying Round 2 second leg matches on Wednesday

Qualifying Round 2

Wednesday, July 23, second leg

St. Patrick's Athletic (Ireland) - Legia Warsaw (Poland) 0-5 (halftime: 0-1)

First leg: Legia Warsaw - St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1. Legia Warsaw win 6-1 on aggregate.

Maribor (Slovenia) - Zrinjski (Bosnia & Herzegovina) 2-0 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Zrinjski - Maribor 0-0. Maribor win 2-0 on aggregate.

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) - Stromsgodset IF (Norway) 2-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Stromsgodset IF - Steaua Bucharest 0-1. Steaua Bucharest win 3-0 on aggregate.

FK Ventspils (Latvia) - Malmo (Sweden) 0-1 (halftime: 0-1)

First leg: Malmo - FK Ventspils 0-0. Malmo win 1-0 on aggregate.

HJK Helsinki (Finland) - Rabotnicki Skopje (FYR Macedonia) 2-1 (halftime: 2-0)

First leg: Rabotnicki Skopje - HJK Helsinki 0-0. HJK Helsinki win 2-1 on aggregate.

FK Aktobe (Kazakhstan) - Dynamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 3-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Dynamo Tbilisi - FK Aktobe 0-1. FK Aktobe win 4-0 on aggregate.

Tuesday, July 22, second leg

Celtic (Scotland) - KR (Iceland) 4-0 (halftime: 3-0)

First leg: KR - Celtic 0-1. Celtic win 5-0 on aggregate.

Debrecen (Hungary) - Cliftonville (Northern Ireland) 2-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Cliftonville - Debrecen 0-0. Debrecen win 2-0 on aggregate.

Zalgiris Vilnius (Lithuania) - Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 0-2 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Dinamo Zagreb - Zalgiris Vilnius 2-0. Dinamo Zagreb win 4-0 on aggregate.

HB (Faroe Islands) - Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 1-3 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Partizan Belgrade - HB 3-0. Partizan Belgrade win 6-1 on aggregate.

Skenderbeu (Albania) - BATE Borisov (Belarus) 1-1 (halftime: 0-1)

First leg: BATE Borisov - Skenderbeu 0-0. BATE Borisov win on away goals after 1-1 on aggregate.

The New Saints (Wales) - Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) 0-2 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Slovan Bratislava - The New Saints 1-0. Slovan Bratislava win 3-0 on aggregate.

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) - FC Santa Coloma (Andorra) 2-0 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: FC Santa Coloma - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-1. Maccabi Tel Aviv win 3-0 on aggregate.

Qarabag Agdam (Azerbaijan) - Valletta FC (Malta) 4-0 (halftime: 1-0)

First leg: Valletta FC - Qarabag Agdam 0-1. Qarabag Agdam win 5-0 on aggregate.

F91 Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1-1 (halftime: 0-0)

First leg: Ludogorets - F91 Dudelange 4-0. Ludogorets win 5-1 on aggregate.

FC Levadia Tallinn (Estonia) - Sparta Prague (Czech Republic) 1-1 (halftime: 0-1)

First leg: Sparta Prague - FC Levadia Tallinn 7-0. Sparta Prague win 8-1 on aggregate.

Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) - Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 0-3 (halftime: 0-2)

First leg: Sheriff Tiraspol - Sutjeska Niksic 2-0. Sheriff Tiraspol win 5-0 on aggregate.