What's buzzing:

Rugby-Super rugby fixtures

Reuters

WELLINGTON, Feb 14 (Reuters) - Fixtures for the 2013 Super

rugby competition between teams from South Africa, Australia and

New Zealand (kickoff times GMT):

Feb 15 Melbourne Rebels v Western Force, Melbourne (0840)

Feb 16 ACT Brumbies v Queensland Reds, Canberra (0840)

- - - -

Feb 22 Otago Highlanders v Waikato Chiefs, Dunedin (0635)

Melbourne Rebels v ACT Brumbies, Melbourne (0840)

Bulls v Stormers, Pretoria (1710)

Feb 23 Wellington Hurricanes v Auckland Blues,

Wellington(0735)

Reds v NSW Waratahs, Brisbane (0840)

Cheetahs v Sharks, Bloemfontein (1505)

Southern Kings v Western Force, Port Elizabeth (1710)

Bye: Canterbury Crusaders

- - - -

Mar 1 Auckland Blues v Canterbury Crusaders, Auckland (0635)

Queensland Reds v Wellington Hurricanes, Brisbane

(0840)

Mar 2 Waikato Chiefs v Cheetahs, Hamilton (0635)

NSW Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels, Sydney (0840)

Bulls v Western Force, Pretoria, (1505)

Sharks v Stormers, Durban (1710)

Bye: ACT Brumbies, Otago Highlanders, Kings

- - - -

Mar 8 Wellington Hurricanes v Canterbury Crusaders,

Wellington (0635)

Melbourne Rebels v Queensland Reds, Melbourne (0840)

Mar 9 Otago Highlanders v Cheetahs, Invercargill (0635)

ACT Brumbies v NSW Waratahs, Canberra (0840)

Stormers v Waikato Chiefs, Cape Town (1505)

Kings v Sharks, Port Elizabeth (1710)

Mar 10 Auckland Blues v Bulls, Auckland(0305)

Bye: Western Force

- - - -

Mar 15 Otago Highlanders v Wellington Hurricanes, Dunedin

(0635)

NSW Waratahs v Cheetahs, Sydney (0840)

Kings v Waikato Chiefs, Port Elizabeth (1710)

Mar 16 Canterbury Crusaders v Bulls, Christchurch (0635)

Queensland Reds v Western Force, Brisbane (0840)

Sharks v ACT Brumbies, Durban (1505)

Bye: Auckland Blues, Melbourne Rebels, Stormers

- - - -

Mar 22 Waikato Chiefs v Otago Highlanders, Hamilton (0635)

Mar 23 Canterbury Crusaders v Kings, Christchurch (0635)

Queensland Reds v Bulls, Brisbane (0840)

Western Force v Cheetahs, Perth (1040)

Sharks v Melbourne Rebels, Durban (1505)

Stormers v ACT Brumbies, Cape Town (1710)

Mar 24 NSW Waratahs v Auckland Blues, Sydney (0505)

Bye: Wellington Hurricanes

- - - -

Mar 29 Otago Highlanders v Queensland Reds, Dunedin (0635)

Mar 30 Wellington Hurricanes v Kings, Wellington (0335)

Waikato Chiefs v Auckland Blues, Tauranga (0635)

ACT Brumbies v Bulls, Canberra (0840)

Cheetahs v Melbourne Rebels, Bloemfontein (1505)

Stormers v Canterbury Crusaders, Cape Town (1710)

Mar 31 NSW Waratahs v Western Force, Sydney (0605)

Bye: Sharks

- - - -

April 5 Auckland Blues v Otago Highlanders, Auckland (0735)

ACT Brumbies v Kings, Canberra (0940)

Sharks v Canterbury Crusaders, Durban (1710)

April 6 Wellington Hurricanes v NSW Waratahs, Wellington

(0735)

Western Force v Melbourne Rebels, Perth (0840)

Cheetahs v Stormers, Bloemfontein (1505)

Bye: Bulls, Waikato Chiefs, Queensland Reds

- - - -

Apr 12 Otago Highlanders v ACT Brumbies, Dunedin (0735)

Apr 13 Waikato Chiefs v Queensland Reds, Hamilton (0435)

Auckland Blues v Wellington Hurricanes, Auckland (0735)

Melbourne Rebels v Kings, Melbourne (0940)

Western Force v Canterbury Crusaders, Perth (1140)

Stormers v Sharks, Cape Town (1505)

Bulls v Cheetahs, Pretoria (1710)

Bye: NSW Waratahs

- - - -

Apr 19 Wellington Hurricanes v Western Force, Wellington

(0735)

NSW Waratahs v Waikato Chiefs, Sydney (0940)

Apr 20 Canterbury Crusaders v Otago Highlanders, Christchurch

(0735)

Queensland Reds v ACT Brumbies, Brisbane (0940)

Sharks v Cheetahs, Durban (1505)

Kings v Bulls, Port Elizabeth (1710)

Bye: Auckland Blues, Melbourne Rebels, Stormers

- - - -

Apr 26 Wellington Hurricanes v Stormers, Palmerston North

(0735)

Queensland Reds v Auckland Blues, Brisbane (0940)

Apr 27 Waikato Chiefs v Sharks, Hamilton (0735)

ACT Brumbies v Western Force, Canberra (0940)

Bulls v NSW Waratahs, Pretoria (1505)

Cheetahs v Kings, Bloemfontein, (1710)

Apr 28 Canterbury Crusaders v Melbourne Rebels, Christchurch

(0405)

Bye: Otago Highlanders

- - - -

May 3 Auckland Blues v Stormers, TBC (0735)

Melbourne Rebels v Waikato Chiefs, Melbourne

May 4 Otago Highlanders v Sharks, Dunedin (0735)

Western Force v Queensland Reds, Perth (0940)

Kings v NSW Waratahs, Port Elizabeth (1505)

Bulls v Wellington Hurricanes, Pretoria (1710)

May 5 ACT Brumbies v Canterbury Crusaders, Canberra (0605)

Bye: Cheetahs

- - - -

May 10 Waikato Chiefs v Western Force, Pukekohe (0735)

Queesnland Reds v Sharks, Brisbane (0940)

Cheetahs v Wellington Hurricanes, Bloemfontein (1710)

May 11 Auckland Blues v Melbourne Rebels, Auckland (0735)

NSW Waratahs v Stormers, Sydney (0940)

Kings v Otago Highlanders, Port Elizabeth (1505)

Bye: ACT Brumbies, Bulls, Canterbury Crusaders

- - - -

May 17 Wellington Hurricanes v Waikato Chiefs,

Wellington(0735)

Melbourne Rebels v Stormers, Melbourne (0940)

Western Force v Sharks, Perth (1140)

May 18 Canterbury Crusaders v Auckland Blues, Christchurch

(0735)

NSW Waratahs v ACT Brumbies, Sydney (0940)

Bulls v Otago Highlanders, Pretoria (1505)

Cheetahs v Queensland Reds, Bloemfontein (1710)

Bye: Kings

- - - -

May 24 Waikato Chiefs v Canterbury Crusaders, Hamilton (0735)

Melbourne Rebels v NSW Waratahs, Melbourne (0940)

May 25 Auckland Blues v ACT Brumbies, Auckland (0735)

Western Force v Otago Highlanders, Perth (0940)

Kings v Cheetahs, Port Elizabeth (1300)

Stormers v Queensland Reds, Cape Town (1505)

Sharks v Bulls, Durban (1710)

Bye: Wellington Hurricanes

- - - -

May 31 Canterbury Crusaders v NSW Waratahs, Christchurch

(0735)

ACT Brumbies v Wellington Hurricanes, Canberra (0940)

June 1 Otago Highlanders v Auckland Blues, Dunedin (0735)

Queensland Reds v Melbourne Rebels, Brisbane (0940)

Stormers v Kings, Cape Town (1505)

Cheetahs v Bulls, Bloemfontein (1710)

Bye: Waikato Chiefs, Western Force, Sharks

- - - -

June 7 ACT Brumbies v Melbourne Rebels, Canberra (0940)

June 9 Western Force v NSW Waratahs, Perth (0605)

- - - -

INTERNATIONAL WINDOW (June 8-22)

- - - -

June 28 Waikato Chiefs v Wellington Hurricanes, Hamilton

(0735)

June 29 Otago Highlanders v Canterbury Crusaders, Dunedin

(0735)

Sharks v Auckland Blues, Durban (1300)

Bulls v Kings, Pretoria (1505)

Stormers v Cheetahs, Cape Town (1710)

- - -

July 5 Canterbury Crusaders v Waikato Chiefs, Christchurch

(0735)

July 6 Wellington Hurricanes v Otago Highlanders, Wellington

(0735)

Cheetahs v Auckland Blues, Bloemfontein (1300)

Kings v Stormers, Port Elizabeth (1505)

Lions v Melbourne Rebels, Johannesburg (1505)

Bulls v Sharks, Pretoria (1710)

- - - -

July 12 Canterbury Crusaders v Wellington Hurricanes,

Christchurch, (0735)

Melbourne Rebels v Otago Highlanders, Melbourne (0940)

July 13 Auckland Blues v Waikato Chiefs, Auckland (0735)

NSW Waratahs v Queensland Reds, Sydney (0940)

Western Force v ACT Brumbies, Perth (1140)

Sharks v Kings, Durban (1505)

Stormers v Bulls, Cape Town (1710)

Bye: Cheetahs

- - - -

July 19 Playoffs match 1

July 20 Playoffs match 2

- - - -

July 26 Semi-final 1

July 27 Semi-final 2

- - - -

Aug 3 Final

(Compiled by Greg Stutchbury; Editing by Nick Mulvenney)

View Comments (0)