WATCH LIVE:

NBA early-entry list includes 46 college players

The SportsXchange

The NBA released on Wednesday its list of 46 college and 31 international players who have applied for early entry into the 2013 draft.

Among the prominent names who project as possible lottery picks are Nerlens Noel, who left Kentucky after an injury-shortened freshman season; Kansas guard Ben McLemore, another freshman who departed after one season; Michigan guard Trey Burke, the national player of the year; Georgetown forward Otto Porter; UNLV forward Anthony Bennett; Indiana's Cody Zeller and Victor Oladipo; Gonzaga center Kelly Olynyk; Maryland center Alex Len and UCLA forward Shabazz Muhammad.

Others on the list are Miami's Shane Larkin, son of Baseball Hall of Famer Barry Larkin; Michigan's Tim Hardaway Jr., son of former NBA player Tim Hardaway; and Gorgui Dieng of national champion Louisville..

The international players who could be selected in the first round of the draft in June include forward Giannis Adetokoubo of Greece, forward Dario Saric of Croatia, guard Dennis Schroder of Germany and center Lucas Nogueira of Brazil.

The deadline to declare for early entry was April 28.

The NBA Draft Lottery is scheduled for May 21 and the NBA Draft will take place June 27.

The list of college players includes:

Steven Adams, Pittsburgh, 7-0, Freshman

C.J. Aiken, St. Joseph's, 6-9, Junior

Anthony Bennett, UNLV, 6-8, Freshman

Vander Blue, Marquette, 6-4, Junior

Lorenzo Brown, North Carolina State, 6-5, Junior

Reggie Bullock, North Carolina, 6-7, Junior

Trey Burke, Michigan, 6-0, Sophomore

Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Georgia, 6-5, Sophomore

Michael Carter-Williams, Syracuse, 6-5, Sophomore

Adrien Coleman, Bethune-Cookman, 6-5, Junior

Allen Crabbe, California, 6-6, Junior

Dewayne Dedmon, Southern California, 7-0, Junior

Gorgui Dieng, Louisville, 6-11, Junior

Jamaal Franklin, San Diego State, 6-5, Junior

Archie Goodwin, Kentucky, 6-4, Freshman

Tim Hardaway Jr., Michigan, 6-6, Junior

Grant Jerrett, Arizona, 6-10, Freshman

Christian Kabongo, New Mexico State, 6-4, Sophomore

Myck Kabongo, Texas, 6-1,Sophomore

Shane Larkin, Miami, 5-11, Sophomore

Ricky Ledo, Providence, 6-7,l Freshman

Alex Len, Maryland, 7-1, Sophomore

C.J. Leslie, North Carolina State, 6-9, Junior

Nurideen Lindsey, Rider, 6-3, Junior

Amath M'Baye, Oklahoma, 6-9, Junior

Ray McCallum, Detroit, 6-3, Junior

Ben McLemore, Kansas, 6-5, Freshman

Tony Mitchell, North Texas, 6-8, Sophomore

Shabazz Muhammad, UCLA, 6-6, Freshman

Nerlens Noel, Kentucky, 6-10, Freshman

Victor Oladipo, Indiana, 6-5, Junior

Kelly Olynyk, Gonzaga, 7-0, Junior

Norvel Pelle, Los Angeles College Prep. Acad., 6-9, Post-Graduate

Otto Porter Jr., Georgetown, 6-8, Sophomore

Marshawn Powell, Arkansas, 6-7, Junior

Phil Pressey, Missouri, 5-11, Junior

Andre Roberson, Colorado, 6-7, Junior

Joshua Simmons, Spartanburg Methodist (JC), 6-4, Freshman

Trevis Simpson, North Carolina-Greensboro, 6-4, Junior

Tony Snell, New Mexico, 6-7, Junior

Tahj Tate, Delaware State, 6-4, Sophomore

John Taylor, Fresno Pacific, 6-1, Junior

Adonis Thomas, Memphis, 6-7, Sophomore

Deshaun Thomas, Ohio State, 6-7, Junior

B.J. Young, Arkansas, 6-3, Sophomore

Cody Zeller, Indiana, 6-11, Sophomore

The following are the early-entry international players:

Alejandro Abrines, Barcelona (Spain), 6-6

Giannis Adetokunbo, Filathlitikos (Greece), 6-9

Francois Affia Ambadiang, Geoplin Slovan (Slovenia) , 6-11

Nemanja Besovic, Partizan (Serbia), 7-2

Bogdan Bogdanovic, Partizan (Serbia), 6-6

Matias Bortolin, Arkadia (Austria), 6-9

Linos Chrysikopoulos, PAOK (Greece), 6-9

Laszlo Dobos, Zaragoza (Spain), 7-3

Dorde Drenovac, Biancoblu (Italy), 6-8

Viktor Gaddefors, Oknoplast Bologna (Italy), 6-7

Rudy Gobert, Cholet (France), 7-0

Mouhammadou Jaiteh, Boulogne (France), 6-10

Livio Jean-Charles, ASVEL (France), 6-8

Sergey Karasev, Triumph (Russia), 6-7

Louis Labeyrie, Paris-Levallois (France), 6-10

Raul Neto, Lagun Aro GBC (Spain), 6-1

Philipp Neumann, Brose Baskets (Germany), 6-10

Lucas Riva Nogueira, Estudiantes (Spain), 7-0

Alexandre Paranhos, Flamengo (Brazil), 6-8

Artem Pustovyi, Khimik (Ukraine), 7-1

Bogdan Radosavljevic, Bayern Muenchen (Germany), 6-11

Marko Ramljak, Zadar (Croatia), 6-6

Dario Saric, Cibona (Croatia), 6-9

Dennis Schroder, New Yorker Phantoms (Germany), 6-1

Strahinja Stojacic, Smederevo (Serbia), 6-5

Walter Tavares, Gran Canaria (Spain), 7-2

Daniel Theis, Ratiopharm (Germany), 6-8

Janis Timma, Ventspils (Latvia), 6-7

Marko Todorovic, Barcelona (Spain), 6-10

Axel Toupane, Strasbourg (France), 6-6

Adin Vrabac, Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia), 6-7
Sign up for Yahoo Fantasy Basketball
View Comments (41)