Breaking News:

Entry list for Southern 500 at Darlington

NASCAR.com
Entry No. Driver Owner Crew chief Vehicle Sponsor

1

1

Jamie McMurray

Felix Sabates

Kevin Manion

13 Chevrolet

McDonald's

2

2

Brad Keselowski

Roger Penske

Kevin Buskirk

13 Ford

Miller Lite

3

5

Kasey Kahne

Linda Hendrick

Kenny Francis

13 Chevrolet

Time Warner Cable

4

7

Dave Blaney

Tommy Baldwin

Tommy Baldwin

13 Chevrolet

Sany

5

9

Marcos Ambrose

Richard Petty

Drew Blickensderfer

13 Ford

Stanley

6

10

Danica Patrick

Gene Haas

Tony Gibson

13 Chevrolet

GoDaddy.com

7

11

Denny Hamlin

J D Gibbs

Darian Grubb

13 Toyota

Sport Clips

8

13

Casey Mears

Bob Germain

Bootie Barker III

13 Ford

No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion

9

14

Tony Stewart

Margaret Haas

Steve Addington

13 Chevrolet

Bass Pro Shops/ Mobil 1

10

15

Clint Bowyer

Rob Kauffman

Brian Pattie

13 Toyota

RK Motors Charlotte

11

16

Greg Biffle

Jack Roush

Matt Puccia

13 Ford

Meguiars

12

17

Ricky Stenhouse Jr

John Henry

Scott Graves

13 Ford

Zest

13

18

Kyle Busch

Joe Gibbs

Dave Rogers

13 Toyota

Doublemint

14

19

Mike Bliss(i)

Randy Humphrey

Peter Sospenzo

13 Toyota

Plinker Tactical

15

20

Matt Kenseth

Joe Gibbs

Wally Brown

13 Toyota

Home Depot Husky

16

22

Joey Logano

Walter Czarnecki

Steve Reis

13 Ford

Shell Pennzoil

17

24

Jeff Gordon

Rick Hendrick

Alan Gustafson

13 Chevrolet

Cromax Pro

18

27

Paul Menard

Richard Childress

Slugger Labbe

13 Chevrolet

Menards / Pittsburgh Paints

19

29

Kevin Harvick

Richard Childress

Gil Martin

13 Chevrolet

Budweiser

20

30

David Stremme

Brandon Davis

Steve Lane

13 Toyota

Swan Energy

21

31

Jeff Burton

Richard Childress

Luke Lambert

13 Chevrolet

TBD

22

32

Timmy Hill

Frank Stoddard Jr

Frank Stoddard Jr

13 Ford

OXY Water

23

33

Landon Cassill

Joe Falk

John Rahlf

13 Chevrolet

Little Joe's Autos.com

24

34

David Ragan

Bob Jenkins

Jay Guy

13 Ford

PEANUT PATCH BOILED PEANUTS

25

35

Josh Wise(i)

Jerry Freeze

Derrick Finley

13 Ford

MDS TRANSPORT

26

36

J J Yeley

Allan Heinke

Joseph Lax

13 Chevrolet

TBA

27

38

David Gilliland

Brad Jenkins

Frank Kerr

13 Ford

LONG JOHN SILVER'S

28

39

Ryan Newman

Tony Stewart

Matt Borland

13 Chevrolet

Quicken Loans

29

42

Juan Pablo Montoya

Chip Ganassi

Chris Heroy

13 Chevrolet

Target

30

43

Aric Almirola

Richard Petty

Todd Parrott

13 Ford

Smithfield

31

47

Bobby Labonte

Tad Geschickter

Brian Burns

13 Toyota

Kingsford Charcoal-Grill Out for Mom

32

48

Jimmie Johnson

Jeff Gordon

Chad Knaus

13 Chevrolet

Lowe's Emerald Green

33

51

Regan Smith(i)

James Finch

Nick Harrison

12 Chevrolet

PHOENIX CONSTRUCTION

34

152*

Brian Keselowski

Bob Keselowski

Ben Leslie

13 Toyota

TBA

35

55

Mark Martin

Michael Waltrip

Rodney Childers

13 Toyota

Aaron's Dream Machine

36

56

Martin Truex Jr

Michael Waltrip

Chad Johnston

13 Toyota

NAPA Auto Parts

37

78

Kurt Busch

Barney Visser

Todd Berrier

12 Chevrolet

Furniture Row Racing-Serta

38

83

David Reutimann

Ron Devine

Patrick Tryson

13 Toyota

TBA

39

87

Joe Nemechek(i)

Andrea Nemechek

Scott Eggleston

13 Toyota

RoyalTeakCollection.com

40

88

Dale Earnhardt Jr

Rick Hendrick

Steve Letarte

13 Chevrolet

NATIONAL GUARD

41

93

Travis Kvapil

Ron Devine

Todd Anderson

13 Toyota

TBA

42

95

Scott Speed

Bob Leavine

Wally Rogers

13 Ford

TBA

43

98

Michael McDowell

Mike Curb

Gene Nead

13 Ford

Curb Records

44

99

Carl Edwards

Jack Roush

Jimmy Fennig

13 Ford

Geek Squad

 

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

* equals withdrawn from the event

READ MORE:

READ: Latest on
Kenseth penalties

READ: Get more
Sprint Cup headlines

WATCH: Victory Lane:
David Ragan

WATCH: Big wreck
at 'Dega
___________________________________________________________________________________________

Comments are currently unavailable. We're working on the development of a NASCAR fan forum ? please stay tuned.

View Comments (1)