Buzzing on Yahoo Sports:

Boxing TV Schedule for September 7 and September 8

Yahoo Contributor Network

The boxing TV schedule for Sept. 7 and Sept. 8 features international events. Fights have been announced in the United States, Puerto Rico, England, Russia, Mexico and Canada. The following schedule has a complete list of the fight card for Sept. 7 and Sept. 8.

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 7 in Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

The fights can be seen on WAPA America.

Kenneth Diaz vs. Rikardo Smith, 6 rounds, welterweight

Osenohad Vazquez vs. Anthony Sanchez, 6 rounds, junior welterweight

Giovanni Rodriguez vs. Daniel Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior middleweight

Rey Ojeda vs. Regino Canales, 6 rounds, lightweight

John Karl Sosa vs. Victor Vega, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Jeffrey Ramos vs. Emmanuel Class, 4 rounds, lightweight

Alexis Diaz vs. Gustavo Ortiz, 4 rounds, junior flyweight

Jesus Soler vs. Christian Soto, 4 rounds, junior flyweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 7 in London, England

The fights can be seen at 2:30 p.m. EST on BoxNation in the U.K.

Tony Conquest vs. Ian Tims, 10 rounds, cruiserweight

Lewis Pettit vs. Ian Bailey, 10 rounds, featherweight

Joe Selkirk vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweight

Ricky Boylan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Darryll Williams vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweight

Charlie Hoy vs. Anwar Alfadi, 4 rounds, junior bantamweight

Tom Baker vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweight

John Dignum vs. Dan Blackwell, 4 rounds, middleweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 8 in Moscow, Russia

The fights can be seen at 4 p.m. EST on HBO.

Vitali Klitschko vs. Manuel Charr, 12 rounds, heavyweight

Abdusalamov Magomed vs. Jameel McCline, 12 rounds, heavyweight

Andrey Meryasev vs. Muhitdin Rajapbaev, 10 rounds, middleweight

Ayup Arsaev vs. Khavazhy Khatsyhau, 10 rounds, featherweight

Maxim Vlasov vs. Khoren Gevor, 10 rounds, super middleweight

Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. Konstantin Airich, 10 rounds, heavyweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 8 in Oakland, California

The fights can be seen at 9:45 p.m. EST on HBO.

Andre Ward vs. Chad Dawson, 12 rounds, super middleweight

Antonio DeMarco vs. John Molina, 12 rounds, lightweight

Bowie Tupou vs. Malik Scott, 8 rounds, heavyweight

Franklin Lawrence vs. Homero Fonseca, 8 rounds, heavyweight

Ricardo Williams Jr. vs. Anthony Lenk, 6 rounds, junior welterweight

Tony Hirsch vs. Roberto Yong, 6 rounds, middleweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 8 in Las Vegas, Nevada

The fights can be seen at 9 p.m. EST on Showtime.

Ajose Olusegun vs. Lucas Matthysse, 12 rounds, junior welterweight

Ishe Smith vs. Irving Garcia, 10 rounds, junior middleweight

Daquan Arnett vs. Jesus Tavera, 4 or 6 rounds, junior middleweight

J'Leon Love vs. Ramon Valenzuela, 8 rounds, middleweight

Melinda Cooper vs. Celine Salazar, 6 rounds, junior featherweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 8 in Costa Mesa, California

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on Fox Deportes and FSN.

Luis Ramos Jr. vs. Noe Bolanos, 10 rounds, junior welterweight

Deontay Wilder vs. Damon McCreary, 10 rounds, heavyweight

Jose Correa vs. Cesar Valenzuela, 6 rounds, junior lightweight

Demetrius Hopkins vs. Quinton Whitaker, 8 rounds, middleweight

Jesus Gutierrez vs. Rocco Espinoza, 4 rounds, lightweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 8 in Temecula, California

The fights can be seen at 11 p.m. EST on Telefutura.

Ivan Morales vs. Luis Maldonado, 10 rounds, junior bantamweight

Julian Ramirez vs. Noel Mendoza, 6 rounds, featherweight

Razvan Cojanu vs. Yohan Banks, 6 rounds, heavyweight

Daniel Gonzalez vs. Francisco Diaz, 4 rounds, heavyweight

Aaron Acevado vs. Juan Sandoval, 4 rounds, junior lightweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 8 in Newark, New Jersey

The fights can be seen at 3 p.m. EST on WealthTV.

Tomasz Adamek vs. Travis Walker, 12 rounds, heavyweight

Steve Cunningham vs. Jason Gavern, 10 rounds, heavyweight

Bryant Jennings vs. Chris Koval, 8 rounds, heavyweight

Jerry Belmontes vs. Joselito Collado, 8 rounds, junior lightweight

Jose Peralta vs. Christian Steele, 6 rounds, junior welterweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 8 in Guanajuato, Mexico

The fights can be seen at 11:30 p.m. EST on Televisa in Mexico.

Marco Antonio Rubio vs. Carlos Baldomir, 12 rounds, middleweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 8 in Mexico City, Mexico

The fights can be seen at 10:30 p.m. EST on TV Azteca in Mexico.

Julio Cesar Miranda vs. Daniel Rosas, 12 rounds, bantamweight

Felipe Orucuta vs. William Urina, 10 rounds, bantamweight

Alonso Lopez vs. Francisco Rodriguez, 8 rounds, flyweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 8 in London, England

The fights can be seen at 3:30 p.m. EST on Sky Sports in the U.K.

Tony Bellew vs. Edison Miranda, 12 rounds, light heavyweight

Lee Purdy vs. Gumersindo Carrasco, 12 rounds, welterweight

Erick Ochieng vs. Ryan Toms, 10 rounds, junior middleweight

Chris Evangelou vs. Danny Connor, 10 rounds, junior welterweight

Boxing TV Schedule for Sept. 8 in Mississauga, Ontario

The fights can be seen at 7 p.m. EST on Rogers Community 10.

Denton Daley vs. Jason Douglas, 6 rounds, cruiserweight

Brandon Cook vs. Danny Metzer, 6 rounds, middleweight

Steven Wilcox vs. Sandor Horvath, 6 rounds, lightweight

Tebor Brosch vs. Gyorgy Mizsei Jr., 6 rounds, lightweight

Dillon Carmen vs. Alain Kashama, 6 rounds, heavyweight

Junmar Emon vs. Ryan McGrady, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Amanda Beaudin vs. Jacqueline Park, 4 rounds, female cruiserweight

Sign up for Yahoo Fantasy Football
View Comments (2)