Boxing TV Schedule for October 6, 2012

Yahoo Contributor Network

The boxing schedule for October 6, 2012, features multiple events. Fights have been announced in the United States, Mexico, Ukraine, Puerto Rico and England. The following schedule has a complete list of the events for this day.

Boxing Schedule for October 6 in Sacramento, California

The fights can be seen at 10:30 p.m. EST on Fox Deportes.

Yoshihiro Kamegai vs. Jorge Silva, 10 rounds, welterweight

Jorge Linares vs. Hector Velazquez, 10 rounds, lightweight

Hugo Centeno vs. Justin Williams, 6 rounds, junior middleweight

John Abella vs. Pablo Cupul, 4 round, junior featherweight

Guy Robb vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweight

Jonathan Chicas vs. Ralph Prescott, 6 rounds, junior welterweight

Daquan Arnett vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweight

Preston Freeman vs. John Ferrari, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Andy Vences vs. Carlos Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior lightweight

Chris Pearson vs. Frank Gedeon, 6 rounds, middleweight

Boxing Schedule for October 6 in Tepic, Mexico

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on Televisa.

Jesus Silvestre vs. Takuya Mitamura, 12 rounds, strawweight

Janeth Perez vs. Tsunami Tenkai, 10 rounds, female, bantamweight

Boxing Schedule for October 6 in Toluca, Mexico

The fights can be seen at 10:30 p.m. EST on TV Azteca.

Kompayak Porpramook vs. Adrian Hernandez, 12 rounds, junior flyweight

Boxing Schedule for October 6 in Bayamon, Puerto Rico

The fights can be seen at 9 p.m. EST on PPV.

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Jonathan Oquendo, 12 rounds, junior featherweight

Moises Fuentes vs. Ivan Calderon, 12 rounds, strawweight

Jose Gonzalez vs. Humberto Toledo, 10 rounds, lightweight

Camilo Perez vs. Juan Cruz, 6 rounds, junior featherweight

Victor Bisbal vs. Alex Gonzalez, 8 rounds, heavyweight

Israel Vazquez vs. Erickson Martell, 6 rounds, junior flyweight

Rafael Gonzalez vs. William Lorenzo, 6 rounds, lightweight

John Karl Sosa vs. Jonathan Garcia, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Boxing Schedule for October 6 in London, England

The fights can be seen at 3:30 p.m. EST on Sky Sports 1.

Rocky Fielding vs. Carl Dilks, 10 rounds, super middleweight

Boxing Schedule for October 6 in Springfield, Missouri

The fights can be seen at 7 p.m. EST on CBS affiliate KOZL in Missouri.

B.J. Flores vs. David McNemar, 10 rounds, cruiserweight

Joell Godfrey vs. Galen Brown, 8 rounds, heavyweight

Will Grover vs. Devian Golden, 4 rounds, cruiserweight

Kevin Bookout vs. Frankie Paines, 6 rounds, cruiserweight

Dillon Cook vs. Jimmy Hendrix, 4 rounds, middleweight

Landon Dirks vs. Dakota Talbot, 4 rounds, heavyweight

Yankton Southern vs. Daniel Miranda, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Boxing Schedule for October 6 in Kiev, Ukraine

The fights can be seen at 2 p.m. EST on BoxNation.

Zaurbek Baysangurov vs. Lukas Konecny, 12 rounds, junior middleweight

View Comments