Boxing TV Schedule for November 16 and November 17

Yahoo Contributor Network

The boxing schedule for Nov. 16 and Nov. 17 features events in the United States, England and Mexico. The fight between Omar Henry and Juan Ubaldo Cabrera, originally scheduled for Nov. 16, has been canceled because Henry is suffering from gallstones. Instead, Angelo Santana vs. Juan Garcia has been moved up to be the main event on Showtime.

Boxing Schedule for Nov. 16 in Hallandale, Florida

The fights can be seen at 11 p.m. EST on Showtime.

Angelo Santana vs. Juan Garcia, 10 rounds, lightweight

Joey Hernandez vs. James Winchester, 10 rounds, junior middleweight

Amir Imam vs. Tony Walker, 6 rounds, welterweight

Trevor Bryan vs. Hassan Lee, 6 rounds, heavyweight

Boxing Schedule for Nov. 17 in Atlantic City, New Jersey

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on HBO.

Antonio DeMarco vs. Adrien Broner, 12 rounds, lightweight

Seth Mitchell vs. Johnathon Banks, 12 rounds, heavyweight

Phil LoGreco vs. Daniel Sostre, 8 rounds, welterweight

Demetrius Hopkins vs. Keenan Collins, 8 rounds, junior middleweight

Zachary Ochoa vs. Michael Salcido, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Julian Williams vs. Jonel Tapia, 8 rounds, junior middleweight

Terron Grant vs. Abraham Esquivel, 4 rounds, lightweight

Thomas Williams Jr. vs. Taneal Goyco, 6 rounds, light heavyweight

Boxing Schedule for Nov. 17 in Los Angeles, California

The fights can be seen at 9 p.m. EST on WealthTV.

Hernan "Tyson" Marquez vs. Brian Viloria, 12 rounds, flyweight

Roman Gonzalez vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12 rounds, junior flyweight

Boxing Schedule for Nov. 17 in Nottingham, England

The fights can be seen at 3 p.m. EST on Integrated Sports PPV.

Carl Froch vs. Yusaf Mack, 12 rounds, super middleweight

Tony Bellew vs. Roberto Bolonti, 12 rounds, light heavyweight

Kal Yafai vs. Pio Nettuno, 8 rounds, bantamweight

Scott Cardle vs. Joe Elfidh, 8 rounds, lightweight

Kerry Hope vs. Norbert Szekeres, 6 rounds, middleweight

Ryan Aston vs. Tyan Booth, 6 rounds, middleweight

Martin Joseph Ward vs. Dan Carr, 6 rounds, lightweight

Konrad Dabrowski vs. Kristian Laight, 4 rounds, lightweight

Leigh Wood vs. Gavin Reid, 6 rounds, junior featherweight

Callum Smith vs. James Tucker, 4 rounds, super middleweight

Boxing Schedule for Nov. 17 in Caguas, Puerto Rico

The fights can be seen at 11:59 p.m. EST on Telefutura.

Abner Cotto vs. Alejandro Rodriguiez, 10 rounds, lightweight

Edgardo Lopez vs. Orlando Vazquez, 6 rounds, junior lightweight

Carlos Velasquez vs. Roberto Bonilla, 8 rounds, junior lightweight

Roberto Rivera vs. Reymundo Santiago, 4 rounds, junior lightweight

Alberto Machado vs. Alex Nazario, 4 rounds, junior lightweight

Juan Herrera vs. Jose Ruiz, 6 rounds, bantamweight

Hector Cervantes vs. Julio Garcia, 6 rounds, super middleweight

Hector Fernandez vs. Hector Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior featherweight

Jose Martinez vs. Alexis Baez, 6 rounds, junior welterweight

Samuel Figueroa vs. Jasey Montalvo, 4 rounds, welterweight

Angel Acosta vs. Alexis Diaz, Diaz, 4 rounds, flyweight

Boxing Schedule for Nov. 17 in Puebla, Mexico

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on Fox Deportes.

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Marcus Upshaw, 10 rounds, middleweight

Marco Antonio Periban vs. Francisco Sierra, 10 rounds, super middleweight

Miguel Gonzalez vs. Jesus Galicia, 10 rounds, junior featherweight

Francisco Vargas vs. Carlos Jacobo, 10 rounds, junior lightweight

Roberto Manzanarees vs. Arturo Zamora, 8 rounds, lightweight

Ivan Morales vs. Ernesto Guerrero, 8 rounds, junior bantamweight

Jasset Noriega vs. Ivone Rosas, 8 rounds, flyweight

Miguel Angel Gonzalez vs. Efren Bautista, 4 rounds, junior lightweight

Andres Varela vs. Javier Regaldo, 6 rounds, bantamweight

View Comments