Boxing TV Schedule for August 24 and August 25

Yahoo Contributor Network

The boxing TV schedule for Aug. 24 and Aug. 25 features multiple fights. Events have been announced in the United States, Mexico, Australia and Germany. The following schedule has a complete list of the fight cards.

Boxing TV Schedule for August 24 in Indio, California

The fights can be seen at 11 p.m. EST on Showtime.

Randy Caballero vs. Manuel Roman, 10 rounds, bantamweight

Mike Perez vs. Fidel Maldonado, 10 rounds, lightweight

Angel Osuna vs. Yosami Abreu, 6 rounds, junior middleweight

Santiago Guevara vs. Wilbert Mitchell, 4 rounds, junior lightweight

Gerald Washington vs. Gary Cobia, 4 rounds, heavyweight

Boxing TV Schedule for August 24 in Geelong, Australia

Sam Soliman vs. Giovanni Lorenzo, 12 rounds, middleweight

Boxing TV Schedule for August 24 in Corona, California

Artemio Reyes vs. John David Charles, 8 rounds, welterweight

Sindy Amador vs. Elizabeth Cervantes, 6 rounds, flyweight

Daulis Prescott vs. Saul Morales, 6 rounds, featherweight

Victor Garcia vs. Carlos Villa, 4 rounds, welterweight

Daniel Roman vs. Paul Romero, 4 rounds, junior featherweight

Boxing TV Schedule for August 25 in Tulum, Mexico

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on Fox Deportes.

Roberto Ortiz vs. Florencio Castellano, 12 rounds, junior welterweight

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Richard Gutierrez, 10 rounds, middleweight

Miguel Angel Gonzalez vs. Lorenzo Bautista, 10 rounds, middleweight

Raul Martinez vs. Juan Jimenez, 8 rounds, junior bantamweight

Humberto Morales vs. Jose Cen Torres, 12 rounds, junior bantamweight

Wilbert Uicab vs. Ivan Diaz, 12 rounds, flyweight

Josue Aguilar vs. Jose Mex, 6 rounds, welterweight

Boxing TV Schedule for August 25 in Fallon, Nevada

Oscar Vasquez vs. Edwin Reyes, 6 rounds, flyweight

Santos Vazquez vs. Julio Gomez, 4 rounds, junior flyweight

Jose Elizondo vs. Omar Zaldivar, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Bubba Dupree vs. Jose Gonzalez, 4 rounds, light heavyweight

Santos Vasquez vs. vs. Richard Hernandez, 4 rounds, junior flyweight

Boxing TV Schedule for August 25 in Fairfield, California

The fights can be seen at 11 p.m EST on Telefutura.

Alan Sanchez vs. Manuel Leyva, 10 rounds, welterweight

Manuel Avila vs. Vicente Alfaro, 6 rounds, junior featherweight

Joe Gumina vs. Payton Boyea, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Paul Mendez vs. Loren Myers, 6 rounds, middleweight

Jonathan Chicas vs. Jose Mendoza, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Fernando Samaniego Jr. vs. Pablo Cupul, 4 rounds, featherweight

Boxing TV Schedule for August 25 in Berlin, Germany

The fights can be seen at 2:30 p.m. EST on ARD in Germany.

Robert Stieglitz vs. Arthur Abraham, 12 rounds, super middleweight

Frederic Serre vs. Jack Culcay, 12 rounds, junior middleweight

Felix Lamm vs. Eloy Rebolla, 6 rounds, junior welterweight

Robin Krasniqi vs. Serdar Sahin, 12 rounds, light heavyweight

Sandro Siproshvili vs. Dustin Dirks, 8 rounds, light heavyweight

Carlos Caicedo vs. Tyson Zeuge, 4 rounds, super middleweight

View Comments