Buzzing on Yahoo Sports:

Boxing Schedule for March 22 and March 23, 2013

Yahoo Contributor Network

The boxing schedule for March 22 and March 23 features events in the United States, Canada, Germany and Mexico. One of the highlights will be the Donovan George vs. David Lopez fight on March 22. Donovan George lost his previous fight with Adonis Stevenson.

Boxing Schedule for March 22 in Chicago, Illinois

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on ESPN2 and ESPN Deportes.

Donovan George vs. David Lopez, 10 rounds, middleweight

Adrian Granados vs. Kermit Cintron, 10 rounds, welterweight

Hairon Socarres vs. Sergio Montes de Oca, 6 rounds, featherweight

Paul Littleton vs. Robert Jose Acevedo, 6 rounds, middleweight

Juan Bustamante vs. Ramon Guevera, 4 rounds, lightweight

Jose Arambula vs. Brian Strickland, 4 rounds, lightweight

Boxing Schedule for March 22 in Montreal, Canada

The fights can be seen at 7 p.m. EST on WealthTV.

Adonis Stevenson vs. Darnell Boone, 10 rounds, super middleweight

Edeider Alvarez vs. Nicholson Poulard, 12 rounds, light heavyweight

Didier Bence vs. Jonte Willis, 8 rounds, heavyweight

Michael Gadbois vs. Khavazhy Khatsyhau, 6 rounds, junior lightweight

Hughie Fury vs. David Whittom, 4 rounds, heavyweight

Marc Pagcaliwangan vs. Jose Adan Fernandez, 6 rounds, junior featherweight

Sebastien Bouchard vs. Adam Grabiec, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Mian Hussain vs. Basilio Silva, 6 rounds, welterweight

Boxing Schedule for March 23 in Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

The fights can be seen at 11 p.m. EST on UniMas.

Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Joseph Rios, 10 rounds, flyweight

Felix Verdejo vs. Martin Quezada, 4 rounds, junior lightweight

Luis Cruz vs. Edward Valdez, 8 rounds, junior welterweight

John Karl Sosa vs. Samuel Santana, 6 rounds, welterweight

Osenohad Vazquez vs. Pascali Adorno, 6 rounds, junior welterweight

Rafael Gonzalez vs. Regino Canales, 6 rounds, lightweight

Bernard Lebron vs. Nataniel Vazquez, 4 rounds, welterweight

Jeffrey Ramos vs. Christopher Rivera, 4 rounds, lightweight

Boxing Schedule for March 23 in Magdeburg, Germany

The fights can be seen at 2 p.m. EST on Epix and EpixHD.com.

Arthur Abraham vs. Robert Stieglitz, 12 rounds, super middleweight

Robert Helenius vs. Michael Sprott, 10 rounds, heavyweight

Lucas Konecny vs. Karim Achour, 12 rounds, middleweight

Melissa McMorrow vs. Nadia Raoui, 10 rounds, flyweight

Edmund Gerber vs. Gbenga Oloukun, 8 rounds, heavyweight

George Groves vs. Baker Barakat, 8 rounds, super middleweight

Enrico Kolling vs. Josef Obeslo, 6 rounds, light heavyweight

Boxing Schedule for March 23 in Hermosillo, Mexico

The fights can be seen at 10:30 p.m. EST on TV Azteca.

Omar Chavez vs. Pablo Vasquez, 10 rounds, welterweight

Ricardo Domiguez vs. Al Sapuaban, 10 rounds, lightweight

Boxing Schedule for March 23 in Uruapan, Mexico

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on Televisa.

Marco Antonio Rubio vs. Marcus Upshaw, 12 rounds, middleweight

Sign up for Yahoo Fantasy Football
View Comments (0)