Buzzing on Yahoo Sports:

Boxing Schedule for February 1, 2014

Yahoo Contributor Network

The boxing schedule for Feb. 1 features events in the United States, Monaco, England and Mexico. One of the highlights will be the Gennady Golovkin vs. Osumanu Adama fight for the WBA super middleweight title.

Boxing Schedule for Feb. 1 in Monte Carlo, Monaco

The fights can be seen at 12 p.m. EST on Main Event PPV.

Gennady Golovkin vs. Osumanu Adama, 12 rounds, super middleweight title

Jarrod Fletcher vs. Max Bursak, 12 rounds, middleweight

Nkosinathi Joyi vs. Rey Loreto, 12 rounds, junior flyweight

Ilunga Makabu vs. Ruben Angel Mino, 10 rounds, cruiserweight

Roman Belaev vs. Dean Byrne, 12 rounds, welterweight

Boxing Schedule for Feb. 1 in Reynosa, Mexico

The fights can be seen at 11 p.m. EST on Fox Deportes.

Oscar Gonzalez vs. Ranel Suco, 12 rounds, featherweight

Armando Santos vs. Silvio Olteanu, 12 rounds, flyweight

Oscar Cortez vs. Eduardo Montoya, 10 rounds, junior welterweight

Boxing Schedule for Feb. 1 in Laredo, Texas

The fights can be seen at 11:30 p.m. EST on UniMas.

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Don Mouton, 10 rounds, super middleweight

Jose Ramirez vs. Javier Perez, 6 rounds, junior welterweight

Robert Marroquin vs. Alejandro Rodriguez, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweight

Alex Saucedo vs. Francisco Reza, 6 rounds, welterweight

Angel Hernandez vs. Eddie Ramirez, 4 rounds, lightweight

Boxing Schedule for Feb. 1 in Caguas, Puerto Rico

The fights can be seen at 8 EST on WAPA America.

Edgardo Lopez vs. Miguel Soto, 8 rounds, junior lightweight

Carlos Cotto vs. Oscaro Adorno, 4 rounds, heavyweight

Angel Acosta vs. Omar Soto, 6 rounds, junior flyweight

Harold Reyes vs. Benjamin Cardoza, 4 rounds, junior bantamweight

Christopher Diaz vs. Jose Rodriguez, 4 rounds, featherweight

Yomar Alamo vs. Hector Velez, 4 rounds, lightweight

Antonio Ortiz vs. Henry Lopez, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Boxing Schedule for Feb. 1 in Cardiff, Wales

The fights can be seen at 3 p.m. EST on AWE.

Lee Selby vs. Rendall Munroe, 12 rounds, featherweight

Gavin Rees vs. Gary Buckland, 12 rounds, lightweight

Anthony Joshua vs. Dorian Darch, 6 rounds, heavyweight

Erick Ochieng vs. Dale Evans, 8 rounds, welterweight

Kerry Hope vs. Paul Moffett, 8 rounds, middleweight

Chris Jenkins vs. Christopher Sebire, 10 rounds, junior welterweight

Jason Cook vs. Tony Pace, 10 rounds, welterweight

Tobias Webb vs. Nathan King, 6 rounds, super middleweight

Tamuka Mucha vs. Leon Findlay, 6 rounds, welterweight

Sign up for Yahoo Fantasy Football
View Comments (0)