Boxing Fight Schedule for June 1 and June 2

Yahoo Contributor Network

The boxing schedule for June 1 and June 2 offers fans several options. Fights have been announced in the United States, Puerto Rico, England, Philippines, Mexico, Denmark and Uruguay. The following schedule contains a complete list of the events for June 1 and June 2.

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 1 in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

The fights can be seen at 9 p.m. EST on NBC Sports Net.

Gabriel Rosado vs. Sechew Powell, 12 rounds, junior middleweight

Prenice Brewer vs. Ronald Cruz, 12 rounds, welterweight

Sergey Kovalev vs. Darnell Boone, 8 rounds, light heavyweight

Eric Newell vs. Tyyab Beale, 4 rounds, heavyweight

Tyrone Luckey vs. Tevin Farmer, 6 rounds, lightweight

Rafael Montalvo vs. Anthony Irons, 6 rounds, welterweight

Jerome Rodriguez vs. Shawn Gomez, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 1 in Atlantic City, New Jersey

The fights can be seen at 8 p.m. EST on gofightlive.tv.

Dennis Hasson vs. George Armenta, 10 rounds, super middleweight

Joshua Reyes vs. David Rogriquez, 4 rounds, featherweight

Joey Dawejko vs. Edwin Ranquillo, 4 rounds, heavyweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 1 in Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on WAPA America.

Israel Vazquez vs. Miguel Del Valle, 6 rounds, junior flyweight

Kenneth Rivera vs. Antonio Salgado, 4 rounds, junior featherweight

Jeffrey Ramos vs. Nelson Casanova, 4 rounds, lightweight

Jesus Pastrana vs. Rafael Marquez, 4 rounds, lightweight

Waldemar Pagan vs. Luis Diaz, 4 rounds, flyweight

Gustavo Ortiz vs. Jesus Soler, 4 rounds, flyweight

Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Jason Agosto, 4 rounds, junior bantamweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 1 in Tampa, Florida

Manny Woods vs. Inka Laleye, 8 rounds, junior middleweight

Radivoje Kalajdzic vs. Mark Sanders, 6 rounds, light heavyweight

Kenny Lacy vs. Larry Slayton, 4 rounds, heavyweight

Bryant Perrella vs. Donald Clark, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Alphonso Black vs. Darrel Eacholes, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Justin Jones vs. Rohan Wilson, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Clarence Booth vs. Greg Faust, 4 rounds, welterweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 1 in London, England

The fights can be seen at 2:30 p.m. EST on BoxNation.

Billy Joe Saunders vs. Bradley Pryce, 12 rounds, middleweight

Stephen Smith vs. Jose Luis Graterol, 8 rounds, junior lightweight

Frank Buglioni vs. Jody Meikle, 6 rounds, super middleweight

Gry Corcoran vs. Liam Griffiths, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

John Dignum vs. Lee Noble, 4 rounds, middleweight

Tom Baker vs. Danny Brown, 4 rounds, middleweight

Mitchell Smith vs. James Ancliffe, 4 rounds, junior lightweight

Lewis Pettitt vs. Pavel Senkovs, 6 rounds, featherweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 2 in Carson, California

The fights can be seen at 9 p.m. EST on Showtime.

Antonio Tarver vs. Lateef Kayode, 12 rounds, cruiserweight

Winky Wright vs. Peter Quillin, 10 rounds, middleweight

Austin Trout vs. Delvin Rodriguez, 12 rounds, junior middleweight

Leo Santa Cruz vs. Vusi Malinga, 12 rounds, bantamweight

Sharif Bogere vs. Manuel Leyva, 10 rounds, lightweight

Sakio Bika vs. Dyah Davis, 10 rounds, super middleweight

Juan Reynoso vs. Beau Hamilton, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Omar Figueroa vs. Tyler Ziolkowski, 8 rounds, junior welterweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 2 in Las Vegas, Nevada

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on FSN and Fox Deportes.

Beibut Shumenov vs. Enrique Ornelas, 12 rounds, light heavyweight

Ravshan Hudaynazarov vs. Euri Gonzalez, 8 rounds, welterweight

Joseph Elegele vs. Lanard Lane, 8 rounds, welterweight

Daquan Arnett vs. Yosmani Abreu, 4 rounds, middleweight

Johnny Reyes vs. Uriel Torres, 4 rounds, junior featherweight

At Boxing Fight Schedule for June 2 in Indio, California

The fights can be seen at 11 p.m. EST on Telefutura.

Andrew Cancio vs. Rocky Juarez, 10 rounds, junior lightweight

Hugo Centeno vs. Ashantie Hendrickson, 6 rounds, junior middleweight

Guadalupe Salcido vs. Cameron Kreal, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Kenny Williams vs. Joaquin Chavez, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Gerardo Juarez vs. Luis Mora, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 2 in Manila, Philippines

Donnie Nietes vs. Felipe Salguero, 12 rounds, flyweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 2 in Herning, Denmark

Mads Larsen vs. Lorenzo Di Giacomo, 10 rounds, super middleweight

Cecilia Braekhus vs. Jessica Balgoun, 10 rounds, welterweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 2 in Punta del Este, Uruguay

Michael Oliveira vs. Acelino "Popo" Freitas, 10 rounds, junior middleweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 2 in Tijuana, Mexico

Moises Fuentes vs. Julio Cesar Felix, 12 rounds, strawweight

Enrique Bernache vs. Daniel Rosas, 10 rounds, bantamweight

Arturo Badillo vs. Jose Cayetano, 8 rounds, bantamweight

Roger Ruvalcaba vs. Francisco Sierra, 8 rounds, super middleweight

Adam Sergio Ortega vs. Ezequiel Avilez, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Rafael Guzman vs. Peter Lopez, 6 rounds, lightweight

Jesus Badillo vs. Jorge Sillas, 6 rounds, featherweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 2 in Brooklyn, New York

Sadam Ali vs. Franklin Gonzalez, 10 rounds, welterweight

Armin Mrkanovic vs. Daniel Pietch, 4 rounds, cruiserweight

Dinmukhamed Niyazov vs. Omar Brown, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

Ryan Ramaya vs. Charlie Corona, 4 rounds, junior featherweight

Jennifer Santiago vs. Mikayla Nebal, 4 rounds, bantamweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for June 2 in Tacoma, Washington

Joel Diaz vs. Emmaneul Lucero, 10 rounds, junior lightweight

Nate Serrano vs. Osvaldo Rojas, 6 rounds, welterweight

View Comments