Standings

Standings
Bowl Subdivision  |  Championship Subdivision
 Teams
 Big Sky Conf All
Eastern Washington 4-0 7-1 
Montana State 4-0 6-2 
Montana 3-0 5-2 
Cal Poly 3-1 4-3 
Idaho State 2-1 4-3 
Northern Arizona 2-1 4-3 
North Dakota 1-2 3-4 
Portland State 1-2 2-5 
Sacramento State 1-3 4-4 
Southern Utah 1-3 1-7 
Northern Colorado 1-3 2-5 
Weber State 0-3 0-7 
UC Davis 0-4 1-6 
 
 Big South Conf All
Coastal Carolina 1-0 7-0 
Presbyterian 1-1 4-3 
Monmouth 0-0 5-1 
Liberty 0-0 4-3 
Gardner-Webb 0-0 4-3 
Charleston Southern 0-1 5-2 
 
 Colonial Conf All
Villanova 4-0 6-1 
New Hampshire 3-0 5-1 
Stony Brook 3-1 4-4 
Richmond 2-1 5-2 
Delaware 2-1 4-3 
James Madison 2-2 4-3 
Albany 2-2 5-2 
William & Mary 1-2 4-3 
Maine 1-3 2-5 
Towson 1-3 3-5 
Elon 0-3 1-6 
Rhode Island 0-3 0-7 
 Independents (FCS) Conf All
Charlotte 0-0 3-4 
 
 Ivy League Conf All
Harvard 2-0 5-0 
Dartmouth 2-0 4-1 
Princeton 2-0 3-2 
Yale 1-1 4-1 
Penn 1-1 1-4 
Brown 0-2 2-3 
Cornell 0-2 0-5 
Columbia 0-2 0-5 
 
 Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf All
Bethune-Cookman 3-0 6-1 
Norfolk State 3-1 3-5 
North Carolina A&T 3-1 6-2 
Morgan State 3-1 4-3 
North Carolina Central 2-1 3-4 
Florida A&M 2-1 2-5 
South Carolina State 2-1 4-3 
Delaware State 2-2 2-6 
Hampton 0-3 1-6 
Savannah State 0-4 0-7 
Howard 0-5 1-7 
 Missouri Valley Conf All
North Dakota State 3-0 7-0 
Illinois State 3-0 6-0 
South Dakota State 2-1 5-2 
Youngstown State 2-1 5-2 
Southern Illinois 2-2 5-3 
Indiana State 1-2 4-3 
Missouri State 1-2 4-3 
UNI 1-2 3-4 
Western Illinois 1-3 3-5 
South Dakota 0-3 2-5 
 
 Northeast Conf All
Sacred Heart 2-0 6-1 
Bryant 1-0 5-1 
Wagner 1-0 3-3 
Duquesne 1-1 4-3 
Robert Morris 1-1 1-6 
Saint Francis U 0-2 2-5 
Central Connecticut State 0-2 2-5 
 
 Ohio Valley Conf All
Jacksonville State 3-0 5-1 
Eastern Kentucky 3-1 6-1 
Eastern Illinois 2-1 2-5 
Southeast Missouri State 2-2 4-4 
Tennessee Tech 2-2 3-4 
UTM 2-3 3-5 
Austin Peay 1-2 1-6 
Tennessee State 1-3 4-4 
Murray State 1-3 2-5 
 Patriot League Conf All
Fordham 2-0 6-1 
Colgate 2-0 4-3 
Bucknell 1-0 5-1 
Lafayette 1-1 3-4 
Lehigh 0-1 1-5 
Georgetown 0-2 2-5 
Holy Cross 0-2 2-6 
 
 Pioneer League Conf All
Jacksonville 5-0 6-1 
Campbell 4-0 4-3 
Dayton 3-0 5-1 
San Diego 3-1 5-1 
Drake 3-1 4-3 
Butler 1-3 3-4 
Morehead State 1-3 2-5 
Marist 1-3 1-6 
Stetson 0-3 2-5 
Valparaiso 0-3 2-5 
Davidson 0-4 1-7 
 
 Southern Conf All
Western Carolina 3-0 5-2 
Chattanooga 3-0 4-3 
Wofford 2-1 4-3 
Samford 2-2 3-3 
Furman 1-1 2-5 
Mercer 1-3 5-3 
Citadel 0-2 2-5 
VMI 0-3 1-7 
 Southland Conf All
Southeastern Louisiana 4-0 6-2 
Central Arkansas 3-1 4-4 
Northwestern State 2-1 4-3 
Sam Houston State 2-1 3-4 
Stephen F. Austin 2-1 5-2 
McNeese State 2-1 4-2 
Lamar 2-2 5-3 
Abilene Christian 2-2 4-4 
Incarnate Word 1-3 1-6 
Houston Baptist 0-4 1-6 
Nicholls 0-4 0-8 
 
 Southwestern Athletic Conf All
 East Division
Alcorn State 4-1 6-2 
Alabama State 3-2 4-3 
Jackson State 1-3 3-4 
Alabama A&M 1-3 2-5 
Mississippi Valley State 1-5 2-6 
 West Division
Grambling State 5-0 5-3 
Southern University 3-1 4-3 
Texas Southern 3-2 5-2 
Prairie View A&M 3-3 3-4 
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 0-4 1-5 
 

Last updated Monday, Oct 20, 2014 1:17 am EDT