Watch live NCAA tourney games, press conferences

This year’s NCAA men’s basketball tournament is available for viewing via live stream, in addition to CBS, TNT, TBS and truTV. All times are Eastern.

  ET Region Site Watch live Channel
  Monday, April 4: National championship
   9:00 Houston * (16) W. Ky. vs. (16) Miss. Valley St. CBS
~11:50 Houston * Butler-Connecticut postgame
  ET Region Site Watch archive Highlights
  Tuesday, March 15: First Four
  Recap Southeast Dayton * (16) N.C. Asheville 81, Ark. Little Rock 77 (OT) * Highlights
  Recap East Dayton * (12) Clemson 70, UAB 52 * Highlights
  Wednesday, March 16: First Four
  Recap East Dayton * (16) Texas San Antonio 70, Alabama St. 61 * Highlights
  Recap Southwest Dayton * (11) VCU 59, USC 46 * Highlights
  Thursday, March 17: Second round (Round of 64)
  12:15 East Tampa * (12) Clemson vs. (5) West Virginia CBS
  12:40 Southeast Washington * (9) Old Dominion vs. (8) Butler truTV
    1:40 Southwest Denver * (13) Morehead St. vs. (4) Louisville TBS
    2:10 West Tucson * (10) Penn St. vs. (7) Temple TNT
  ~2:45 East Tampa * (13) Princeton vs. (4) Kentucky CBS
  ~3:10 Southeast Washington * (16) N.C. Asheville vs. (1) Pittsburgh truTV
  ~4:10 Southwest Denver * (12) Richmond vs. (5) Vanderbilt TBS
  ~4:40 West Tucson * (15) Northern Colorado vs. (2) San Diego St. TNT
    6:50 Southeast Tampa * (15) UC Santa Barbara vs. (2) Florida TBS
    7:15 Southeast Denver * (14) Wofford vs. (3) BYU CBS
    7:20 West Washington * (14) Bucknell vs. (3) Connecticut TNT
    7:27 Southeast Tucson * (13) Belmont vs. (4) Wisconsin truTV
  ~9:20 Southeast Tampa * (10) Michigan St. vs. (7) UCLA TBS
  ~9:45 Southeast Denver * (11) Gonzaga vs. (6) St. John's CBS
  ~9:50 West Washington * (11) Missouri vs. (6) Cincinnati TNT
  ~9:57 Southeast Tucson * (12) Utah St. vs. (5) Kansas St. truTV
  Friday, March 18: Second round (Round of 64)
  12:15 West Tulsa * (13) Oakland vs. (4) Texas CBS
  12:40 West Charlotte * (9) Tennessee vs. (8) Michigan truTV
    1:40 Southwest Chicago * (15) Akron vs. (2) Notre Dame TBS
    2:10 East Cleveland * (9) Villanova vs. (8) George Mason TNT
  ~2:45 West Tulsa * (12) Memphis vs. (5) Arizona CBS
  ~3:10 West Charlotte * (16) Hampton vs. (1) Duke truTV
  ~4:10 Southwest Chicago * (10) Florida St. vs. (7) Texas A&M TBS
  ~4:40 East Cleveland * (16) Texas San Antonio vs. (1) Ohio St. TNT
    6:50 Southwest Tulsa * (16) Boston U. vs. (1) Kansas TBS
    7:15 East Charlotte * (15) Long Island vs. (2) North Carolina CBS
    7:20 Southwest Chicago * (14) Saint Peter's vs. (3) Purdue TNT
  ~7:39 East Cleveland * (11) Marquette vs. (6) Xavier truTV
  ~9:20 Southwest Tulsa * (9) Illinois vs. (8) UNLV TBS
  ~9:45 East Charlotte * (10) Georgia vs. (7) Washington CBS
  ~9:50 Southwest Chicago * (11) VCU vs. (6) Georgetown TNT
~10:09 East Cleveland * (14) Indiana St. vs. (3) Syracuse truTV
  Saturday, March 19: Third round (Round of 32)
  12:15 East Tampa * (5) West Virginia vs. (4) Kentucky CBS
  ~2:45 Southeast Tampa * (7) UCLA vs. (2) Florida CBS
    5:15 Southwest Denver * (13) Morehead St. vs. (12) Richmond CBS
    6:10 West Tucson * (7) Temple vs. (2) San Diego St. TNT
    7:10 Southeast Washington * (8) Butler vs. (1) Pittsburgh TBS
  ~7:45 Southeast Denver * (11) Gonzaga vs. (3) BYU CBS
  ~8:40 Southeast Tucson * (5) Kansas St. vs. (4) Wisconsin TNT
  ~9:40 West Washington * (6) Cincinnati vs. (3) Connecticut TBS
  Sunday, March 20: Third round (Round of 32)
  12:15 East Charlotte * (7) Washington vs. (2) North Carolina CBS
  ~2:45 West Charlotte * (8) Michigan vs. (1) Duke CBS
    5:15 East Cleveland * (8) George Mason vs. (1) Ohio St. CBS
    6:10 West Tulsa * (5) Arizona vs. (4) Texas TNT
    7:10 Southwest Chicago * (11) VCU vs. (3) Purdue TBS
  ~7:45 East Cleveland * (11) Marquette vs. (3) Syracuse truTV
  ~8:40 Southwest Tulsa * (9) Illinois vs. (1) Kansas TNT
  ~9:40 Southwest Chicago * (10) Florida St. vs. (2) Notre Dame TBS
  Thursday, March 24: Regional semifinals
   7:15 West Anaheim * (3) Connecticut vs. (2) San Diego St. CBS
   7:27 Southeast New Orleans * (3) BYU vs. (2) Florida TBS
 
  ~9:45 West Anaheim * (5) Arizona vs. (1) Duke CBS
  ~9:57 Southeast New Orleans * (8) Butler vs. (4) Wisconsin TBS
  Friday, March 25: Regional semifinals
   7:15 East Newark * (11) Marquette vs. (2) North Carolina CBS
   7:27 Southwest San Antonio * (12) Richmond vs. (1) Kansas TBS
  ~9:45 East Newark * (4) Kentucky vs. (1) Ohio St. CBS
  ~9:57 Southwest San Antonio * (11) VCU vs. (10) Florida St. TBS
  Saturday, March 26: Regional finals
  4:30 Southeast New Orleans * (8) Butler vs. (2) Florida CBS
  7:05 West Anaheim * (5) Arizona vs. (3) Connecticut CBS
  Sunday, March 27: Regional finals
  2:20 Southwest San Antonio * (11) VCU vs. (1) Kansas CBS
  5:05 East Newark * (4) Kentucky vs. (2) North Carolina CBS
  Saturday, April 2: Final Four
  6:09 Houston * (11) VCU vs. (8) Butler CBS
  9:08 Houston * (4) Kentucky vs. (3) Connecticut CBS