Mike Zunino

#3C,
AVG
.207
HR
12
RBI
31
R
16
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 220
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Florida
Birth Place: Cape Coral, Florida
Draft: 2012 1st round (3rd pick) by the

Batting

    2016 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total551641634701231216500.207.318.470.787
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-40-81036101700.200.385.450.835
vs. Right-124-2660925114800.210.293.476.769
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home3079101810920113500.228.340.582.923
Away258561660311103000.188.296.365.661
Day143536202551800.171.310.400.710
Night411291328501026164700.217.320.488.808
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass531591633701231206300.208.314.478.792
Turf250100001200.200.429.200.629
Indoors51912100221200.105.190.158.348
Outdoors501451532601229195300.221.333.510.844
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
July9293730354700.241.353.6551.008
August246681420617102700.212.346.515.861
September2065513203972700.200.288.369.657
October240000000400.000.000.000.000
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star272200231100.286.3751.1431.518
Post-All Star531571432701028206400.204.315.439.755
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL142200231000.500.6002.0002.600
vs. BOS492300223500.333.5001.0001.500
vs. LAA10305810282600.267.389.500.889
vs. CWS4151100121800.067.125.267.392
vs. DET390200021400.222.273.222.495
vs. MIL141210130000.500.5001.5002.000
vs. MIN280200020100.250.250.250.500
vs. NYY371100131300.143.250.571.821
vs. OAK82246103431000.273.385.7271.112
vs. TEX5140100013900.071.235.071.307
vs. TOR480100002500.125.364.125.489
vs. CHC270220001200.286.375.571.946
vs. HOU62102100121200.095.174.143.317
vs. PIT260110001000.167.286.333.619
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Angel Stadium5183510141300.278.350.500.850
U.S. Cellular Field3110000001600.000.083.000.083
Oakland Coliseum4123410232400.333.467.9171.383
Globe Life Park260000012500.000.250.000.250
Rogers Centre250100001200.200.429.200.629
Wrigley Field270220001200.286.375.571.946
SAFECO Field3079101810920113500.228.340.582.923
Minute Maid Park3120110011700.083.154.167.321
PNC Park260110001000.167.286.333.619
Target Field280200020100.250.250.250.500