Juan Nicasio

#12SP,
W
10
L
7
ERA
4.50
K
138
BB
45
Height: 6' 4"
Weight: 250
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic
Draft: Undrafted

Pitching

    2016 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBSOSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total5131172461545138448.261.333.441.774
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBSOSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left23360142132462214.291.366.568.934
vs. Right2805710422176234.235.304.333.638
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBSOSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty2896616572283000.251.318.430.748
Runners On224518182355448.274.352.457.809
RISP134306061334124.278.346.500.846
RISP w/ 2 Outs6215204718100.278.371.537.908
Bases Loaded11300101001.300.273.600.873
None On/Out1253210131034000.283.352.469.821
None On:1/2 Out164346441249000.227.293.400.693
Men On, 2 Outs95222051126410.265.358.470.828
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs33710226003.318.313.636.949
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBSOSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0612332300112.418.407.7091.116
Count 0-124300100020.143.217.286.503
After 0-126250102710102132.205.245.348.594
Count 0-26113311037000.217.230.350.580
After 0-212023713362001.200.225.357.582
Count 1-022931100200.429.429.8101.238
After 1-01904411253536204.293.431.493.924
Count 1-1381630100110.432.447.5951.042
After 1-1213458142064114.239.315.356.671
Count 1-2739200034001.129.137.157.294
After 1-2163267051076002.173.227.320.547
Count 2-011420000001.444.500.6671.167
After 2-073143132212001.286.514.5711.085
Count 2-119610000001.353.316.412.728
After 2-1114223232123003.242.377.418.795
Count 2-28413313042003.155.155.321.476
After 2-2157266162061003.190.293.380.673
Count 3-08000080000-1.000--
After 3-0191000142000.200.789.200.989
Count 3-1135011800001.0001.0002.0003.000
After 3-1398112176000.364.641.7731.414
Count 3-299164042925000.229.455.457.912
After 3-299164042925000.229.455.457.912
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBSOSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-1516439633955003.262.307.403.709
Pitch 16-30109245131534412.267.385.444.830
Pitch 31-458319423520010.253.317.480.797
Pitch 46-606010103611011.204.276.408.684
Pitch 61-754013203210001.351.385.6491.033
Pitch 76-9041930068011.257.366.343.709
Pitch 91-10516330020000.214.313.429.741