Darwin Barney

#182B,
AVG
.269
HR
4
RBI
19
R
35
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 180
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Oregon State
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Draft: 2007 4th round by the

Batting

    2016 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total2793575132419224822.269.322.373.695
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty174-498144152800.282.339.408.747
Runners On105-265101572022.248.296.314.610
RISP55-111101551200.200.258.255.513
RISP w/ 2 Outs26-400042400.154.214.154.368
Bases Loaded8-200030200.250.250.250.500
None On/Out76-22502241300.289.325.434.759
None On:1/2 Out98-273122111500.276.349.388.736
Men On, 2 Outs46-920042720.196.229.239.468
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs12-5110102200.417.438.6671.104
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-026-920030002.346.333.423.756
Count 0-151-1521250000.294.294.490.784
After 0-1154-426221083110.273.307.377.683
Count 0-222-421030700.182.174.364.538
After 0-261-15310541910.246.288.328.616
Count 1-019-500220000.263.263.579.842
After 1-099-245026141710.242.342.354.696
Count 1-131-1320020000.419.438.484.921
After 1-1100-26400362600.260.308.300.608
Count 1-249-9100302210.184.184.204.388
After 1-283-18200342910.217.253.241.494
Count 2-03-100010000.333.333.333.667
After 2-022-5200112310.227.500.318.818
Count 2-110-310000000.300.300.400.700
After 2-138-9300071210.237.356.316.671
Count 2-235-920000900.257.257.314.571
After 2-255-13300061800.236.311.291.602
Count 3-00-000008000-1.000--
After 3-06-1000011000.167.706.167.873
Count 3-17-100005000.143.500.143.643
After 3-113-300008110.231.524.231.755
Count 3-226-6100091010.231.429.269.698
After 3-226-6100091010.231.429.269.698
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st214521033200.238.320.429.749
Batting 2nd00000000000----
Batting 4th30000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 5th00000000000----
Batting 6th90300010100.333.333.333.667
Batting 7th293810110201.276.276.414.690
Batting 8th81822410741610.272.302.346.648
Batting 9th13620376037152711.272.349.382.731
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As P00000000000----
As 2B1181737603781802.314.362.441.803
As 3B74615200561620.203.263.230.492
As SS66417211451000.258.306.364.669
As LF154311031300.200.235.400.635
As PH62320002100.500.625.8331.458
As PR02000000000----