Max Scherzer

#31SP,
W
20
L
7
ERA
2.96
K
284
BB
56
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 211
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Missouri
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Draft: 2006 1st round (11th pick) by the

Pitching

    2016 Season

Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBSOERAWHIPBAA
Total343420700010228.1165777531562842.960.97.199
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBSOERAWHIPBAA
Home15158300010102.071302910241342.560.93.193
Away191912400000126.194474621321503.281.00.203
Day1010530000065.05828281316713.881.14.234
Night242415400010163.1107494718402132.590.90.184
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBSOERAWHIPBAA
Grass343420700010228.1165777531562842.960.97.199
Indoors44310000027.222131365304.230.98.216
Outdoors303017600010200.2143646225512542.780.97.196
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBSOERAWHIPBAA
April55210000031.0291515512304.351.32.254
May66330001042.12918181010603.830.92.190
June66410000041.1239957581.960.73.158
July55210000034.0226528391.320.88.182
August66410000041.125151448513.050.80.170
September55400000033.1289939392.431.11.220
October1110000005.09552279.002.20.409
Pitching
All-Star BreakGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBSOERAWHIPBAA
Pre-All Star191910600010127.288444321341643.030.96.192
Post-All Star151510100000100.277333210221202.860.98.207
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBSOERAWHIPBAA
vs. BAL1110000008.020000100.000.25.077
vs. CWS1110000007.05000160.000.86.200
vs. CLE1101000007.032101101.290.57.125
vs. DET1110000109.062220202.000.67.182
vs. MIL22020000012.096636174.501.25.200
vs. ATL55400000033.1291414212323.781.23.228
vs. CHC22110000012.098853186.001.00.200
vs. NYM33210000020.283226290.870.68.118
vs. PHI55300000035.2248849442.020.93.190
vs. PIT1100000007.06110171.291.00.231
vs. STL22110000014.075514153.210.79.146
vs. SD22000000013.083320202.080.62.170
vs. SF1110000007.05110261.291.00.200
vs. COL1100000004.07441239.002.25.389
vs. MIA44310000024.227151566265.471.34.281
vs. ARI22200000014.0105533213.210.93.196
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBSOERAWHIPBAA
U.S. Cellular Field1110000007.05000160.000.86.200
Wrigley Field1101000005.077743712.602.00.318
Coors Field1100000004.07441239.002.25.389
Turner Field33200000020.1168827213.541.13.213
Chase Field1110000008.043321113.380.63.143
AT&T Patk1110000007.05110261.291.00.200
Miller Park1101000006.055523107.501.33.217
Citizens Bank Park33300000023.0135534291.960.74.160
PETCO Park1100000006.041110101.500.67.182
Busch Stadium1110000007.04000090.000.57.160
Nationals Park15158300010102.071302910241342.560.93.193
Citi Field22110000013.163225191.350.83.136
Marlins Park33210000019.218101044194.581.12.243