Rodrigo Lopez

#19RP,
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 185
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Tlalnepantla, Mexico
Draft: Undrafted 1995 signed by the

Pitching

    2012 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBSOSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total34812052010.320.438.520.958
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBSOSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left12302021010.300.417.7001.117
vs. Right22510031000.333.450.400.850
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBSOSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty8311030000.750.8751.5002.375
Runners On26501022010.238.292.333.625
RISP16201021000.167.267.333.600
RISP w/ 2 Outs4000001000.000.000.000.000
Bases Loaded2000000000.000.000.000.000
None On/Out7211030000.667.8571.6672.524
None On:1/2 Out11000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Men On, 2 Outs6100001010.167.167.167.333
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs6000010000.000.167.000.167
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBSOSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-08310000000.429.429.5711.000
Count 0-14100000000.333.500.333.833
After 0-113302011000.273.385.6361.021
Count 0-23000001000.000.000.000.000
After 0-24000011000.000.250.000.250
Count 1-02000000000.000.000.000.000
After 1-013200041010.286.500.286.786
Count 1-14201000000.667.6671.3332.000
After 1-110402010000.500.5561.0001.556
Count 1-20000000000----
After 1-22000020000-1.000--
Count 2-01000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-06000031010.000.500.000.500
Count 2-13100000000.333.333.333.667
After 2-17201011010.333.429.6671.095
Count 2-21000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-25101021010.333.6001.0001.600
Count 3-02000020000-1.000--
After 3-03000020000-.667--
Count 3-12000010000-.500--
After 3-12000010000-.500--
Count 3-24101021010.500.7501.5002.250
After 3-24101021010.500.7501.5002.250
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBSOSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-1517501021010.417.533.5831.117
Pitch 16-3013211021000.200.308.500.808
Pitch 31-454100010000.333.500.333.833