Jason Giambi

#72DH,
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 240
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born:
College: Long Beach State
Birth Place: West Covina, California
Draft: 1992 2nd round by the

Batting

    2014 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total266038202591200.133.257.267.524
Batting
With RunnersGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty-31-720115600.226.351.387.738
Runners On-29-100144600.034.152.138.289
RISP-16-100143300.063.211.250.461
RISP w/ 2 Outs-9-000002100.000.182.000.182
Bases Loaded-0-000011000-1.000--
None On/Out-7-210000100.286.375.429.804
None On:1/2 Out-24-510115500.208.345.375.720
Men On, 2 Outs-15-000003200.000.167.000.167
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-5-100141200.200.333.8001.133
Batting
CountsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-0-10-000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 0-1-6-200130000.333.333.8331.167
After 0-1-26-400241900.154.214.385.599
Count 0-2-5-200110200.400.4001.0001.400
After 0-2-10-200111600.200.273.500.773
Count 1-0-5-110000000.200.200.400.600
After 1-0-24-420018300.167.375.250.625
Count 1-1-4-110000000.250.250.500.750
After 1-1-18-110003400.056.227.111.338
Count 1-2-6-000000400.000.143.000.143
After 1-2-13-000001700.000.133.000.133
Count 2-0-2-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-0-11-200015200.182.438.182.619
Count 2-1-5-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-1-14-200004300.143.333.143.476
Count 2-2-12-200000400.167.167.167.333
After 2-2-14-200003500.143.294.143.437
Count 3-0-0-000013000-1.000--
After 3-0-1-000014000.000.800.000.800
Count 3-1-1-000001000.000.500.000.500
After 3-1-3-000003100.000.500.000.500
Count 3-2-4-000005200.000.556.000.556
After 3-2-4-000005200.000.556.000.556
Batting
Batting OrderGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 6th7201300123200.150.261.300.561
Batting 7th9182200134400.111.273.278.551
Batting 8th8210320002600.143.217.238.455
Batting 9th210000000000.000.500.000.500
Batting
PositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As DH185528202571100.145.242.291.533
As PH641000001000.000.333.000.333