• Commissioner Corner Message Board

  • Matt Matt Mar 20, 2013 8:50 PM Flag

    3/20 Replacement Managers Needed (Rosters Included)

    I got a few teams that need some replacement managers. I Update my leagues once a week but im a week behind now.Each League is H2H. If you want a team Post letter of the team and if u need more info about a league or team reply in here and ill get back to you ASAP.

    Team A 7th Place 50-47-15 (League Franchise 1.0)
    C - Krejci - Eller - Sutter
    LW - Benn - Korikovski - Smyth
    RW - Perry - Purcell - Ryder
    D - Spurgeon - Petry - Seidenberg - Boychuk - Ehrnoff - Weber
    Util - Little - Kopecky - Chipchura
    Bench - Kopitar, Datsyuk, Edler, Lewis, Animinov, Cleary, Vermette, Hudler
    IR - Pouliot, Laich

    G - Reimer, Backstrom, Varlamov
    Bench - Bryzegalov

    Team B 12th Place 26-75-11 (League Franchise 1.0)
    C - Malkin, E Staal, EMPTY SPOT
    LW - Hartnell, Landeskog, Ennis
    RW - Simmonds, Briere, Stafford
    D - Cambell, Markov, Liles, Hedman,Ellis, Brewer
    UTIL - Flippula, Stastny, Folgino
    Bench - Pitkanen, Dorsett, Galchenyuk, Kulemin, Brodziak, Robidas, Antropov, J Staal
    G - Price, Markstrom, Bishop
    Bench - Khudobin, Giguere

    Team C 8TH Place 48 - 53 - 11 (League Franchise 1.0)
    C - Turris,Getzlaf, Berglund
    LW - Hagelin, Parise, Sedin
    RW - Iginla, Silfverberg, Skinner
    D- Carle, Kronwall, Ericcsson, Ekman-Larsson,Stralman, Niskanen
    UTIL - Moulson, Steen, Enstrom
    Bench - Duchene,Stalberg, Hornqvist, Keith, Johnson, Johannson, Erat, Smith
    G- Schenider, Fasth, Gustavsoon
    Bench - Harding

    Team D 9th Place (29-64-19) (League Franchise 2.0 10 Team H2H)
    C - H Sedin, B Richards, Kopitar
    LW - Umberger, Tanguay, Franzen
    RW - Stafford, Carter, Williams
    D - Hamhuis, Ehroff, Pietrangelo, Boyle
    Util - Cambell, Fleischman, Edler
    Bench - Backes, Plekanec, Wheeler, Kulemin, Legwand
    IR - Flippula, Downie
    G - Rinne, Pavelic, Quick
    Bench - Allen

    Team E 12th Place (13-89-8) (League Franchise 5.0)
    C - Dubinsky, Granlund, Hendricks
    LW - Chimera, Mccleod, Jokinen
    RW - Kessel, Pominville, Dorsett
    D - Salo, Hedman, Bickel, Gilbert, O'Bryne
    UTIL - Clowe, Marleau, Boll
    Bench - Bozak, Prust, Macarthur, White, Smid, Ellerby, Markov, Reaves
    G - Scrivens, Bryzgalov, Garon
    Bench - Reimer, Hiller

    Team F 10th Place (40-57-13) (League Franchise 5.0)
    C - Sutter, Krejci, Jokinen
    LW - Landeskog, Higgins, Sullivan
    RW - Heatley, Hemsky, Stempniak
    D - Fowler, Phaneuf, Goligoski, Mcdonagh, Pitkanen
    UTIL - H Sedin,Saad, Hartnell
    Bench - Kostitsyn, Erat, Martin, Whitney, Legwand, Lupul, Streit, Malkin
    IR - Downie
    G - Vokoun, Quick, Lehtonen
    Bench - Holtby, Bishop

    Team G 2nd Place (61-35-14) (League Franchise 5.0)
    C - Eller, Gagner, Little
    LW - Parise, Cooke, Greening
    RW - Ward, Burrows, Hornqvist
    D - Byfgulien, Despres, Zidlicky, Letang,Subban
    UTIL - Nash, Semin, Morrow
    Bench - Jagr, Skinner, Mueller, Boedker, Tootoo, Dillon, Morris, Oshie, Benn
    G - Lindback, Khudobin, Rinne
    Bench - Halak

    SortNewest  |  Oldest  |  Most Replied Expand all replies